Autumn Battle Road Winners And Decks

Discussion in 'Battle Roads' started by Flaming_Spinach, Sep 22, 2007.

8 league13 468 60
  1. Flaming_Spinach

    Flaming_Spinach Feature Editor

    You guys report the decks, locations and players, and I'll update the list.



    Anything that is reported incorrectly/incompletely/illegibly will not make the list.

    If you don't like the rules, TOUGH.
     
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2007
  2. Hatter™

    Hatter™ Active Member

    Masters:
    1st-QueenHatter(Duskqueen)
    2nd-BlissCat

    Seniors:
    1st- Mario
    2nd-Lucario Empoleon
     
  3. DarkJake

    DarkJake New Member

    Eureka, Missouri (B&B Games)
    15+:

    1st - Jake S. w/ Gatrganium
    2nd - Keith Y. w/ Infernape
    3rd - Colin M. w/ Torterrabi
    4th - Joe C. w/ Dragonite ex / Parasect
     
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2007
  4. Pokekid

    Pokekid New Member

    Oshawa ON,
    1st Sebastian S.(Me) Lucario Varient aka XXX
    2nd Coleman Shiftry/ray d ex/absol ex

    Masters
     
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2007
  5. sar86

    sar86 New Member

    Hamilton, ON
    1st Sean R Lucario/Machamp
    2nd David J Lucario/Empoleon
    Masters
     
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2007
  6. Flaming_Spinach

    Flaming_Spinach Feature Editor

    INCLUDE LOCATIONS PLEASE.

    thanks.
     
  7. Jason

    Jason New Member

    You got to add the locations to the first post then.
     
  8. SomethingElse

    SomethingElse New Member

    Rochester Hills, MI
    Masters
    1st: Foisy, R-gon
    2nd: BT, Queen/Noir/Mightyena
    3rd: Croagunk/Crobat/Skarmory ex
    4th: Exeggutor/Sceptile
     
  9. spoinkmaster

    spoinkmaster New Member

    Seniors
    1st: Dave, Blissvire
    2nd: Me, Torterra
     
  10. PokeMontoya

    PokeMontoya New Member

    Colorado Springs, CO

    Masters
    1st Josh R Mario
    2nd Adrian M (ME) Gatorqueen
    3rd/4th Ryan R Crobat/queen
    3rd/4th Jeri J Empoleon/Dodrio

    Seniors
    1st Kevin A Empoleon
    2nd Tylor Gator/ton/catty

    Juniors
    1st Our Current National Champ Tristan with Happiness Deck
    2nd Sam Rampardos/Lucario
    3rd Dante M (my son) Quickytune
     
  11. Naki Feralkin

    Naki Feralkin New Member

    Sandusky, OH Battle Roads

    Masters:

    1st: Nidoqueen/Grumpig (Perfect Circle as dubbed by the winner)
    2nd: Magmortar/Typhlosion
    3rd: Meganium D/Feraligatr D
    4th: Empoleon Variant

    Seniors:
    1st: Mario
    2nd: Infernacatty

    Juniors:
    1st: ?
    2nd: Fossil Deck Rampardos/Bastiodon (one I loaned out, psychotically enough)
     
  12. Professor Elm

    Professor Elm Active Member

    EDIT: Sorry I didn't have all the info
     
  13. pichu bros. rox

    pichu bros. rox New Member

    Blissey???

    The Woodlands, TX BR

    11-14
    1st Michael P Rampario
    2nd Nathan G CarioTech
    3rd Derek P Gyratech
    4th Shaye G Empoleon/ Glalie/ Clefable
    5th Austin C CarioTech
    6th Me Jason P Bissey
     
    Last edited: Sep 24, 2007
  14. mystereeman101

    mystereeman101 New Member

    Correction-
    1st-Dave R- Blissvire
    2nd-Keaton G- Pidgeot d/ Nidoqueen d/ Meganium DP
     
  15. Lil_Magma

    Lil_Magma Member

    NY, NY
    Masters
    Frank Diaz (Profesa_Magma) - D-Cario
    Timmy E. T2 Tune
    Seniors
    Alex C. Flytech
    Michael D. (lil_magma) D-Cario
    Junior
    Jack S. Mario
    Nadia Kingdra/lucario
     
  16. totoro

    totoro Active Member

    Final Results Virginia (Comprehensive)

    Midlothian, VA (Gamez)
    Masters- Danny M (Ludicolous)-Mario
    Seniors- Patrick T (Ultra Upaa)-Dyno-Might
    Juniors-Evan G-Electivire/Raichu

    Woodbridge, VA (Game Parlor)
    Masters-Michael P (SHPanda)
    Seniors-Arron S
    Juniors-Steven Y

    Midlothian, VA (Richmond Comix)
    Masters-Rory H (rroaryh)-Magmortar
    Seniors-Patrick T-TRUK
    Juniors-Evan G-Mario

    Gainesville, VA (Outpost Games)
    Masters-Spencer N (SuperWooper)-Blissey
    Seniors-Patrick T-TRUK
    Juniors-Dean N

    Fairfax, VA (Hobby Works)
    Masters-Tanner N-(Fox McCloud)-TRUK
    Seniors-Patrick T-TRUK
    Juniors-Dean N -TRUK
     
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2007
  17. spoinkmaster

    spoinkmaster New Member

    rofl
     
  18. Dante63s

    Dante63s New Member

    Argentina
    Masters
    1.Dante Lenell (Me!) Hurricane!!!
    2. Mario
     
  19. TheDarkTwins

    TheDarkTwins Active Member

    Ambler, PA - (9/23)

    Masters -

    1st - Shaw (Shawofmordor) - Empoleon/Lucario
    2nd - Adam C. - Lucario/Blissey

    Hope That Helps,
    Drew
     
  20. Mewchou

    Mewchou Member

    Indianapolis, IN
    Masters
    1st - Holly B (Mario/Electabuzz d)
    2nd - Tim S (Infernacatty)

    Seniors
    None :(

    Juniors
    1st - Alaria S (Raichomp)
    2nd - ?
    -----------------------------------
    Avon, IN
    Masters
    1st - Tim S (Infernacatty)
    2nd - Alex A (Meganium/Crobat/Ariados)

    Seniors
    1st - ?
    2nd - Tanner (?)

    Juniors
    1st - Alaria S (Raichomp)
    2nd - ?
     

Share This Page