[Nationals] The topcuts

Discussion in 'Tournaments & Events Worldwide' started by falcom4ever, May 12, 2013.

  1. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    As we don't have a post for Nationals results, I suggest we post here the results for each country ^^.

    Victories deck in Masters

    BW-PLS
    2 BigBasics (Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
    2 Darkrai variants
    1 Italian Deck (Sigilyph/Virizion NV/Victini/Tornadus EX)
    1 Eels/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant

    BW-PLF
    6 Plasma variants (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX+Something)
    4 Blastoise variants
    3 Dakrai EX/Absol
    1 Garbodor/Coballion EX/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX
    1 Klinklang
    1 Gothilock (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX)
    1 RayEels (Rayquaza EX/Eelectrik)
    1 ZekEels/Bouffalant


    May

    Switzerland (BW-PLS)

    Juniors :
    1. Nathan D with Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX

    Seniors :
    1. Nino with Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor
    2. Titouan with Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    TOP4
    3. Andrea M with Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    4. Bastien with Klinklang/Cobalion EX

    Masters :
    1. Xavier Delfose Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Terrakion/Bouffalant
    2. Rafael Katsuya Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Boufflant/Garbodor
    TOP4
    3. Remo Lehman Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
    4. Remo Zhan Lugia EX/Giratina/Snorlax
    TOP8
    5. Luca Clavadetscher Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    6. Louis Bich Klinklang/Cobalion EX
    7. Miguel Garcia Rayquaza EX/Eelectrik/Victini/Victini EX
    8. Kevin Staub Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Dusknoir


    Sweden


    Argentina (BW-PLF)

    Juniors :
    1. Lucas B. (Blastoise/Black Kyurem/Techs)
    2. Pedro D. D. (Darkrai)

    Seniors :
    1. Mauro S. (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Victor S.F. (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    3. Gabriel C. (????)
    4. Tomas B. (Darkrai/Absol)

    Masters :
    1. Dante Lenell (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia/Absol)
    2. Bruno Martin (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    TOP4
    3. Tomas Sainz (Darkrai/Absol)
    4. Nicolas Gonzalez (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    TOP8
    5. Marcos Urquijo (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouflant)
    6. Juan Ignacio Affre (Darkrai/Absol)
    7. Agostina Fassio (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    8. Julian Astolfo (KlinKlang)


    Italy (BW-PLS)

    Masters :
    1. Alessandro Cremascoli (Sigilyph-Virizion NV-Victini-Tornadus EX)
    2. Manuele Tartaglia (Garbodor)
    TOP4
    3. Fabrizio Cremascoli (Sigilyph-Virizion NV-Victini-Tornadus EX)
    4. Filippo Colamorea (Garbodor)
    TOP8
    5. Matteo Laici (Darkrai-Hammers)
    6. Marco Facchin (Darkrai-Hammers)
    7. Gianluca Testoni (Big Basics)
    8. Domenico Vitali (Klinklang + Keldeo/Darkrai)
    TOP16
    9. Massimiliano Forza (Garbodor)
    10. Stefano Conti (Keldeo)
    11. Gianluca Greco (Klinklang)
    12. Riccardo Milan (Darkrai)
    13. Lorenzo Pieri (Darkrai-Hammers)
    14. Dario Scarnò (Keldeo)
    15. Aaroon d'Occhio (Klinklang + Keldeo/Darkrai)
    16. Valeria Ciulla (Rayeels)


    Austria (BW-PLS)

    Juniors:
    1. Romana T. (Kyurem/Keldeo/Bouffalant)

    Seniors:
    1. Alexader W. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo Ex/Terrakion
    2. Andreas S. (Rayeel with Victini and Moltres)
    3. Kevin N. (Klinklang)

    Masters:
    1. Jonas Prohaska (Eel/Tornadus Ex/Bouffalant)
    2. Günther ? (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    TOP4
    3. Mathias Michel (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    4. Luca Schuster (Kledeo/Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    TOP8
    Mario Weber (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    David Reisinger (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    Thomas Hirzinger (Rayeel)
    Filipp Lausch (Big Basics)


    France (BW-PLS)

    Masters:
    1 Mehdi Hafi (Big Basics)
    2 Antoine Avenard (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX + Roserade)
    TOP4
    3 Hervé Guillemet (Darkrai EX / Laser / Hammer)
    4 Stéphane Ivanoff (Big Basics)
    TOP8
    5 Anthony Coutinho (Garbodor / Landorus EX / Mewtwo EX)
    6 Tony Nguyen (Big Basics)
    7 Caroline Rege Gianasso (Klinklang)
    8 Corentin Gaudfrain (Klinklang)
    TOP16
    9 Thomas Badell (Big Basics)
    10 Christophe Caron (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    11 Adrien Thiry (Big Basics)
    12 Matthieu Cornillon (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    13 Boris Gisselere (Darkrai EX / Laser / Hammer)
    14 Justine Woitrain (Klinklang)
    15 Kenny Amari (Empoleon / Dusknoir / Lugia EX)
    16 Yann Rivière (Mewtwo EX / Tornadus EX / Bouffalant / Victini)

    Seniors :
    1 Alexandre M (Big Basics)
    2 Olivier M (Big Basics)
    TOP4
    3 Clément L (Big Basics)
    4 Mattis S (Big Basics)

    Juniors :
    1 Vianney L (Garbodor)
    2 Clothilde P (Garbodor)
    TOP4
    3 Ilan L (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    4 Martin G (?)


    Norway (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. David Hovland Jensen (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX)
    2. Tord Reklev (Team Plasma)
    TOP4
    3. Huy Duc (Plasmaklang)
    4. Tronn Are Bye Johansen (Plasmaklang)
    TOP8
    5. Richard Andersen (Team Plasma)
    6. Mathias Lunnan Bjørnstad (Team Plasma)
    7. Felix Pham (Darkrai)
    8. Anders Lien (Rayeels)


    Belgium/Luxemburg

    Masters :
    1. Marius Vanheste (Darkrai EX/Sableye)
    2. Frederik Nielsen (Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX)
    3. Christel van Doorslaer (Darkrai EX/Sableye)
    4. Lander Saelens (Darkrai EX/Hydreigon/Cresselia EX)


    Brazil (BW-PLS)

    Masters:
    1 Vinicius Lopes - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    2 Marcelo Xavier - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    TOP4
    3 Pedro Dossi - Big Basics
    4 Caio Navarro - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    TOP8
    5 Artur Mazzega - Darkrai/Laser
    6 Alex Silva - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    7 Douglas Borges - Big Basics
    8 Vinicius Augusto Gomes - Big Basics
    TOP16
    9 Daniel Garcia - Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX/Eelektrik
    10 Dante Calmon - Darkrai/Lasers
    11 Edgar Shinagawa - Big Basics
    12 Fabricio Correia - Plasmaklang
    13 Nancy Okuda - Big Basics
    14 Júnio Gonçalves Fernandes - Big Basics
    15 Gabriel Meira - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    16 Ana Souza - Big Basics
    TOP32
    17 Fabio Kletlinguer - Rayeels
    18 William Azevedo - Rayeels
    19 Mário Oliveira - Big Basics
    20 Sid Guimarães - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    21 André Bortoni - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    22 Felipe Ponce - Big Basics
    23 Fábio Boscariol - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    24 Pedro Medina - Big Basics
    25 Gabriel Semedo - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    26 Alberto Bernard - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    27 Rafael Gomes - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    28 Fábio Lona - Big Basics
    29 Jefferson Velter - Big Basics with Hammers
    30 Bruno Diniz - Big Basics
    31 Pedro Giovanetti - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    32 Roger Shimizu - Darkrai/Bouffalant


    Germany (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Janik R. (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Joshua (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP4
    3. Paul S (Team Plasma)
    4. Steven M (Team Plasma)
    TOP8
    5. Merlin Q (Garbodor with Landorus EX and Mewtwo EX)
    6. Markus J (Darkrai)
    7. Thomas W (Darkrai)
    8. Tobias T (Team Plasma)
    TOP16
    9. Denny F (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    10. Finn L (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    11. Dennis S (Klinklang)
    12. Daniel H (Dakrai)
    13. Marcel L (Darkrai)
    14. Oleh S (Klinklang)
    15. Marc L (Team Plasma)
    16. Benjamin C (Team Plasma)
    TOP32
    17. Marco J (Garbodor)
    18. Mario S (Team Plasma)
    19. David H (Team Plasma)
    20. Dennis B (Darkrai Hammers)
    21. Sandro A (Garbodor with Landorus EX and Mewtwo EX)
    22. Philipp S (Darkrai ?)
    23. Lydia H (Garbodor)
    24. Dominik N (Darkrai?)
    25. Richard C (Team Plasma)
    26. Thomas W (Darkrai)
    27. André Z (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    28. Stefan S
    29. Laura S (Klinklang?)
    30. Karl-Heinz S (Non-EX Plasma)
    31. Sebastian H (Klinklang)
    32. Pascal B (Darkrai Landorus ?)


    Philippines (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Ranilo Romano ( Landorus / Coballion / Garbodor / Tornadus PLF )
    2. Sandy Lee Domingo ( TDK )
    TOP4
    3. Vladimyr Olaes ( Darkrai / Absol / Sableye )
    4. Kim Lee ( Darkrai / Absol / Sableye )
    TOP8
    5. Aljino Lambino ( TDK )
    6. Robert Danielle Ang ( Darkrai / Absol / Sableye )
    7. Francito Panlaqui ( TDK )
    8. Rogerson Villangca ( TDK )

    Seniors
    1. Joshua M. ( Darkrai Hammers )
    2. Enrico L. ( Big Basics + Garbodor )

    Juniors:
    1. Gavin M. ( White Tea )




    June


    Indonesia (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Tito Santoso (Klinklang/Coballion)
    2. Adrian Adi (Plasma Deck)
    TOP4
    3. Ferco (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    4. Andrich Widipuro (Landorus Plasma Badge)

    Seniors :
    1. Samuel S. (Plasma Deck)
    2. Malcom J. (Rayeels)


    New-Zealand (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Louis Chi (Plasma Deck)
    2. Chloe Brown (Plasma Deck)
    TOP4
    Shaun Leong (Klinklang/Terrakion ex/Keldeo ex)
    Newsun Zeng (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP8
    Tony Ma (Plasma Deck)
    Joseph Lau (Blastoise Black Kyurem)
    Paul Su (Tornadus/Darkrai/Bouffalant)

    Seniors :
    1. Caton (Garbodor/Landorus)
    2. Vincent M (Rayeelz)

    Juniors :
    1. ??? (Plasma Deck)
    2. Jasmine (Blastoise/Keldeo ex/mewtwo ex)


    United Kingdom (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Robert Kinbrum (Thunderus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Sami Sekkoum (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem EX)
    TOP4
    3. Ben Armstead (Thunderus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Absol)
    4. Jake Walvin (Thunderus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    TOP8
    Adam Hawkins ( TDK )
    Kai Coolston ( Garbodor )
    Oliver Barnett ( Darkrai / Absol )
    Duncan Sugrue ( TDK )
    TOP16
    9. Alex Dao (Plasma Deck)
    10. Darren C (Klinklang)
    11. Michael Cornwall (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    12. Karl Blake (Plasma Deck)
    13. Alex Holdway(Plasma Deck)
    14. Scott Burgess
    15. Vlad Jelizarov (Plasma Deck)
    16. Oliver Elwick

    Junior :
    1. Oliver N. (Plasma)
    2. Dylan S. (Rayeels)
    3. Khalil B. (Blastoise-Keldeo)
    4. Omar B. (Plasma)


    Denmark (BW-PLF)


    Masters:
    1. Stephan N. (Plasma)
    2. Patrick C. (Plasma)
    3. Peter H. (Plasma)
    4. Jonas E. (Plasma)
    5. Simon E. (Plasma)
    6. Nikolai R. (Plasma)
    7. Lars A. (Darkrai)
    8. Niels P. (Darkrai)


    Czech Republic/Slovakia (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Petr Janous (Blastoise/Keldeo/Mewtwo w/ Exeggcute)
    2. Marek Rehacek (TDK w/ double Keldeo)
    3. Martin Janous (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    4. Jaromir Kunz (TDK)
    5. Michal Wojatschke (Hammertime)
    6. Martin Kaninsky (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    7. Ondrej Hus (TDK)
    8. Tomas Just (TDK w/ Keldeo, Audino)

    Seniors :
    1. Kiko H. (TDK - no Keldeos, no Audino!)
    2. Jindrich N. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    3. Ondrej S. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    4. Jan Z. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)

    Juniors :
    1. Ondrej K. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    2. Martin M. (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    3. Jakub K. (Empoleon, Dusknoir w/ double Audino)
    4. Filip K. (PlasmaKlang)


    Finland (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX/Musharna
    2. Blastoise EX/Kyurem Plasma/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    3. Absol/Darkrai EX
    4. Gothitelle/Accelgor/Musharna
    5. Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    6. Rayquaza/Eelektrik/Kecleon
    7. Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
    8. Quad Snorlax


    Malaysia (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Shane Chee (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    2. Kent Ng (Plasma)
    TOP4
    3. Yee Wei Chun (Absol/Darkrai EX)
    4. Nero Koh (Darkrai EX/Absol/Lugia EX)
    TOP8
    5. Richard Lee (Plasma)
    6. Aaron Minjoot (Klinklang)
    7. Izmir Armani (Plasma)
    8. Lawrence Chong (Plasma)


    Australia (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Kervin Lee (RayEels)
    2. Shane Quinn (Blastoise)
    TOP4
    3. Myles O'Neill (Plasma)
    4. Thomas Wubjeknab (Darkrai/Absol)
    TOP8
    5. Michael Kan (Blastoise)
    6. Jenniger Wilson (Klinklang)
    7. Andrew Tan (Plasma)
    8. Joy Foster (Plasma)
    TOP16
    9. Yuan Yi (Plasma)
    10. Paul Coletta (Plasma)
    11. Marcus Peck (Plasma)
    12. Shanan Kan (Plasma)
    13. Aaron Choong (Plasma)
    14. Joel Walraven (Plasma)
    15. Tim Hughes (Blastoise)
    16. Ashely Kendall (Blastoise)
    TOP32
    17. Alexander Bray (Darkrai)
    18. Cale Vickery (Plasma)
    19. Sean Takemoto (Plasma)
    20. Lauchlan Swann (Garbodor)
    21. Christian Delloiaco (Blastoise)
    22. Marcel Tiggemann (Garbodor)
    23. Fergus Tang (Plasma)
    24. Tonino Kundjang (Plasma)
    25. Kishara De Silva (Darkrai)
    26. Bodhi Cutler (Plasma)
    27. Anderson Rousseaux (Klinklang)
    28. Stephen Pereira (Plasma)
    29. Lee Soong Teck (Plasma)
    30. Leigh Edwards (Darkrai)
    31. Adam Bateson (Plasma)
    32. Matty Masefield (Plasma)


    South Africa (BW-PLF)

    Masters:
    1. Brian Murdoch (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem with Terrakion NVI and Landorus EX)
    2. Mikyle Raju (RayEels with Mr. Mime)
    TOP4
    3. Zahir Hamid (Blastoise/Keldeo)
    4. Sbastian Devy (Landorus EX/Landorus EX/Bouffalant/Deoxys + Plasma Badge)
    TOP8
    5. ???
    6. ???
    7. ???
    8. ???

    Seniors:
    1. Jody de Mink (TDK?)
    2. Devon Marais (TDK?)
    TOP4
    3. Uthmaan Emandien (TDK?)
    4. ???
    Bit unsure about Seniors, can't get any definite feedback or information.

    Juniors:
    1. Mogamad Orie: TDK
    2. Daniel Hafporsson: Big Basics

    Netherlands (BW-PLF)

    Masters
    1. Anna Schipper (Eelektrik/Bouffalant/Zekrom/Lasers)
    2. Mees Brenninkmeijer (Darkrai/Absol)
    3. Elmer Stouten (Klinklang)
    4. David Booij (Deoxys/Thundurus/Kyurem)


    Hong Kong

    Masters:
    1. Wong Man Tsung (Plasma Deck)
    2. Lam Wai Kit (Darkrai)
    3. Timothy Chau (RayEel)
    4. Wong Wo Pan (Plasma Deck)

    Senior :
    1. Ma SH (Plasma Deck)

    Juniors :
    1. Yeung SW (ZekEel)


    Singapore

    Masters:
    1. Wilson Choo (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Jeremy Leong (GothiLock)
    TOP4
    Xin Cloft (Plasma)
    Alvin Lee (Plasma)
    TOP8
    Belp Fred (Blastoise)
    Jeremiah Daniel (Plasma)
    Vincent Lim (Plasma)
    Kenneth Tan (Plasma)
    TOP16
    Jonathan Lee (Plasma)
    Reuben Fong (Darkrai)
    Andy Te (Darkrai/Tornadus PLS/Absol/Umbreon)
    Joey Ho (Klinklang)
    Nelson Chua (GothiLock)
    Gordon Koh (Plasma)
    Kennard Zeng (ZekEels)
    Febri Azrian (Klinklang)


    Canada (BW-PLF)

    Masters :
    1. Zach Lesage (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    2. Gabriel Gauran (Darkrai Absol)
    TOP4
    Curtis Lyon (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    Matthew Camazzola (Plasma)
    TOP8
    Trevor Tran (Plasma)
    Alexander Stewart (Blastoise)
    Sean Pinnock (Plasma)
    William Britt (Plasma)
    TOP16
    Rob Davies (Plasma)
    Tyler Kelly (Klinklang)
    Simon Luong (Plasma)
    Chris Venier (Blastoise)
    Harisson Dye (Darkrai)
    Chance Ramchuk (Blastoise
    Adrian Loke (Kyurem/Deoxys)
    Steven Napoli (Plasma)
    TOP32
    Ryan Martindale (Plasma)
    Trevor Read (Darkrai)
    Matthew Koo (Plasma)
    Marvin Lu Banzon (Blastoise)
    Kent Shen (Darkrai)
    Jacobe Lesage (Plasma)
    Christopher Lefrançais (Darkrai)
    Ali Yassine (Plasma)
    Adrian Sado (Plasma)
    Kevin Shen (Darkrai Terrakion)
    Sebastien Swierard (RayEels)
    Bidier Jing (Absol)
    Zachary Galos (Darkrai)
    Eduard Kuang (Tornadus)
    Kevin Lee (Darkrai)
    Tiffany Tran (Plasma)


    Mexico (BW-PLF)


    Portugal (BW-PLF)


    Malta


    Chile (BW-PLF)
     
    Last edited: Jun 23, 2013
  2. Ryuzaki_Lawliet

    Ryuzaki_Lawliet New Member

    Italian Nats BW-PLS

    1) Alessandro Cremascoli (Sigilyph-Virizion NV-Victini-Tornadus EX)
    2) Manuele Tartaglia (Garbodor)
    3) Fabrizio Cremascoli (Sigilyph-Virizion NV-Victini-Tornadus EX)
    4) Filippo Colamorea (Garbodor)
    5) Matteo Laici (Darkrai-Hammers)
    6) Marco Facchin (Darkrai-Hammers)
    7) Gianluca Testoni (Big Basics)
    8) Domenico Vitali (Klinklang + Keldeo/Darkrai)
    9) Massimiliano Forza (Garbodor)
    10) Stefano Conti (Keldeo)
    11) Gianluca Greco (Klinklang)
    12) Riccardo Milan (Darkrai)
    13) Lorenzo Pieri (Darkrai-Hammers)
    14) Dario Scarnò (Keldeo)
    15) Aaroon d'Occhio (Klinklang + Keldeo/Darkrai)
    16) Valeria Ciulla (Rayeels)
     
  3. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    Wow Sigilyph Virizion Victini Tornadus EX ^^' amazing Dr Caterpie
     
  4. PatricioGW

    PatricioGW New Member

    Argentina Nats BW-PLF

    Master:
    1 Dante Lenell (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia/Absol)
    2 Bruno Martin (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    3 Tomas Sainz (Darkrai/Absol)
    4 Nicolas Gonzalez (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    5 Marcos Urquijo (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouflant)
    6 Juan Ignacio Affre (Darkrai/Absol)
    7 Agostina Fassio (Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    8 Julian Astolfo (KlinKlang)

    Senior:
    1 Mauro S. (Darkrai/Absol)
    2 Victor S.F. (Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo)
    3 Gabriel C. (Darkrai/Absol)
    4 Tomas B. (Darkrai/Absol)

    Junior:
    1 Lucas B. (Blastoise/Black Kyurem/Techs)
    2 Pedro D. D. (Darkrai)
     
    Last edited: May 14, 2013
  5. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    Gracias.

    I think we only miss Sweden from the ons who were already held.
     
  6. GHGengar

    GHGengar New Member

    Austria:

    Juniors:
    1. Romana T. (Kyurem/Keldeo/Bouffalant)

    Seniors:
    1. Alexader W. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo Ex/Terrakion
    2. Andreas S. (Rayeel with Victini and Moltres)
    3. Kevin N. (Klinklang)

    Masters:
    Top 2:
    1. Jonas Prohaska (Eel/Tornadus Ex/Bouffalant)
    2. Günther ? (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    Top 4:
    3. Mathias Michel (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    4. Luca Schuster (Kledeo/Blastoise/Black Kyurem)
    Top 8:
    Mario Weber (Garbodor/Mewtwo Ex/Landorus Ex/ Tornadus Ex)
    David Reisinger (Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem)
    Thomas Hirzinger (Rayeel)
    Filipp Lausch (Big Basics)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 1, 2013
  7. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    GHGengar, the format was BW-PLS I assume ?
     
  8. GHGengar

    GHGengar New Member

    yes it was BW-PLS =)
     
  9. Luby

    Luby New Member

    France (BLW-PLS)

    Masters

    1 Mehdi Hafi (Big Basics)
    2 Antoine Avenard (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX + Roserade)
    3 Hervé Guillemet (Darkrai EX / Laser / Hammer)
    4 Stéphane Ivanoff (Big Basics)
    5 Anthony Coutinho (Garbodor / Landorus EX / Mewtwo EX)
    6 Tony Nguyen (Big Basics)
    7 Caroline Rege Gianasso (Klinklang)
    8 Corentin Gaudfrain (Klinklang)
    9 Thomas Badell (Big Basics)
    10 Christophe Caron (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    11 Adrien Thiry (Big Basics)
    12 Matthieu Cornillon (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    13 Boris Gisselere (Darkrai EX / Laser / Hammer)
    14 Justine Woitrain (Klinklang)
    15 Kenny Amari (Empoleon / Dusknoir / Lugia EX)
    16 Yann Rivière (Mewtwo EX / Tornadus EX / Bouffalant / Victini)


    Seniors

    1 Alexandre M (Big Basics)
    2 Olivier M (Big Basics)
    3 Clément L (Big Basics)
    4 Mattis S (Big Basics)

    Juniors

    1 Vianney L (Garbodor)
    2 Clothilde P (Garbodor)
    3 Ilan L (Keldeo EX / Blastoise / Black Kyurem EX)
    4 Martin G (?)
     
  10. TBBP

    TBBP New Member

    Norway (BW-PF)

    Masters:

    1. David Hovland Jensen (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX)
    2. Tord Reklev (Team Plasma)
    3. Huy Duc (Plasmaklang)
    4. Tronn Are Bye Johansen (Plasmaklang)

    5. Richard Andersen (Team Plasma)
    6. Mathias Lunnan Bjørnstad (Team Plasma)
    7. Felix Pham (Darkrai)
    8. Anders Lien (Rayeels)
     
  11. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    Thanks. No one has Indonesia results ?
     
  12. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    I updated with german results. there are some decks missing in the top32 and it is not clear how german players played Garbodor (with Landorus Coballion maybe ?)

    Also there are results missing for Sweden, Belgium, Indonesia and Brazil.
     
  13. Luby

    Luby New Member

    Sandro A played Garbodor with Landorus EX and Mewtwo EX, though his deck also featured Prism Energy (along with Fighting and DCE) so maybe Cobalion EX or something else was in here.
    As for Merlin Q, I only know he played Landorus EX and Mewtwo EX, I don't know if he played something else.

    (Disclaimer : I'm the guy who compiled most of the information Zarmakuizz posted. I'm not German, I only got it though watching the stream and reading the articles on the official website - including at least one which isn't there anymore. German players have more information than I do.)
     
  14. Nitch

    Nitch New Member

    Belgian nationals was already 8 days ago, I know the names of the winners but not the decks.
     
  15. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    Thanks Luby.

    Nitch at least if you have the name it would be less empty for them haha
     
  16. ShadowGuard

    ShadowGuard <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Germany Masters (almost complete)

    1) Janik R. - Darkrai
    2) Joshua G. - Darkrai
    3) Paul S. - Plasma
    4) Steven M. - Plasma

    5) Merlin Q. - Garbodor
    6) Markus J. - Darkrai
    7) Thomas W. - Darkrai
    8) Tobias T. - Plasma

    9) Denny F. - GothLock
    10) Finn L. - GothLock
    11) Dennis S. - Klinklang
    12) Daniel H. - Darkrai
    13) Marcel L. - Darkrai/Landorus (?)
    14) Ole S. - Klinklang
    15) Marc L. - Plasma
    16) Benjamin C. - Plasma

    17) Marco J. - Garbodor
    18) Mario S. - Plasma
    19) David H. - Plasma
    20) Dennis B. - Darkrai
    21) Sandro A. - Garbodor
    22) Philip S. - Plasma
    23) Lydia H. - Garbodor
    24) Dominik N. - Darkrai (?)
    25) Richard C. - Plasma
    26) Thomas W. - Darkrai
    27) André Z. - GothLock
    28) Stefan S. - (?)
    29) Laura S. - Klinklang (?)
    30) Karl-Heinz S. - Non-Ex Plasma
    31) Sebastian H. - Klinklang
    32) Pascal B. - Darkrai/Landorus (?)
     
    Last edited: May 27, 2013
  17. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    Updated. Thanks Tobias
     
  18. ScytHEoFDeATh7283

    ScytHEoFDeATh7283 New Member

    The Philippines Nationals Top 8 ( Masters )

    1. Ranilo Romano ( Landorus / Coballion / Garbodor / Tornadus PLF )
    2. Sandy Lee Domingo ( TDK )
    3. Vladimyr Olaes ( DarkRai / Absol / Sableye )
    4. Kim Lee ( DarkRai / Absol / Sableye )
    5. Aljino Lambino ( TDK )
    6. Robert Danielle Ang ( DarkRai / Absol / Sableye )
    7. Francito Panlaqui ( TDK )
    8. Rogerson Villangca ( TDK )

    Seniors

    1. Joshua Myles Lim ( HammeRai )
    2. Enrico Lim ( Big Basics + Garbodor )

    Juniors:

    1. Gavin Marcial ( White Tea )

    These were the results of the recently concluded Nationals in the Philippines last May 26 ( Philippines Time ).

    Thanks.
     
  19. falcom4ever

    falcom4ever New Member

    Already finished for Philippines ? On Maxsoft website calendar it was supposed to be next week-end ^^.

    By the way, yet another national without TDK winning
     
  20. oneeightytwo

    oneeightytwo New Member

    Brazilian Nationals - 139 Masters
    BW-PLS format

    Top 32

    1 Vinicius Lopes - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    2 Marcelo Xavier - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    3 Pedro Dossi - Big Basics
    4 Caio Navarro - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    5 Artur Mazzega - Darkrai/Laser
    6 Alex Silva - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    7 Douglas Borges - Big Basics
    8 Vinicius Augusto Gomes - Big Basics
    9 Daniel Garcia - Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX/Eelektrik
    10 Dante Calmon - Darkrai/Lasers
    11 Edgar Shinagawa - Big Basics
    12 Fabricio Correia - Plasmaklang
    13 Nancy Okuda - Big Basics
    14 Júnio Gonçalves Fernandes - Big Basics
    15 Gabriel Meira - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    16 Ana Souza - Big Basics
    17 Fabio Kletlinguer - Rayeels
    18 William Azevedo - Rayeels
    19 Mário Oliveira - Big Basics
    20 Sid Guimarães - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    21 André Bortoni - Virizion/Sigilyph/Tornadus EX/Victini
    22 Felipe Ponce - Big Basics
    23 Fábio Boscariol - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    24 Pedro Medina - Big Basics
    25 Gabriel Semedo - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    26 Alberto Bernard - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    27 Rafael Gomes - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    28 Fábio Lona - Big Basics
    29 Jefferson Velter - Big Basics with Hammers
    30 Bruno Diniz - Big Basics
    31 Pedro Giovanetti - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    32 Roger Shimizu - Darkrai/Bouffalant
     

Share This Page