What won European SPTCs?

Discussion in 'Tournaments & Events Worldwide' started by ShadowGuard, Mar 17, 2011.

8 league13 468 60
  1. ShadowGuard

    ShadowGuard <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Hello,

    since there are only NA-States listed in the other thread, I thought it would be nice to have an own for Europe.

    Hope for many contributors, but please keep the following in mind:
    - be sure to provide date, city and country
    - post at least Masters top 4 + decks, top 8 (if played) are welcome, as well as Seniors and Juniors tops
    - if you have information about it, you can also post the player number of the listed age divisions
    - don't post the full last name for minors
    - use deck descriptions that everyone can understand

    So have fun and thanks, I'll post a first summary at the end of March.


    Deck summary (Europe):

    WINS:
    13 - Luxchomp
    5 - Gyarados variants
    5 - Gengar variants
    5 - Magnezone variants
    1 - Dialgachomp
    1 - Sablelock
    1 - Tyranitar

    TOP FOUR:
    46 - Luxchomp
    21 - Gyarados variants
    15 - Gengar variants
    13 - Magnezone variants
    5 - Tyranitar variants
    3 - Sablelock
    3 - Machamp variants
    3 - Regigigas variants
    9 - other decks (see the particular results for details)



    Here the SPTCs I got results from:


    2011-02-27 - Hamburg, Germany

    Masters:
    1) Björn R. - Luxchomp
    2) Simon E. - Sablelock
    3) Brian E. - Gyarados
    4) Alexander B. - Luxchomp


    2011-03-06 - Groningen, Netherlands

    Masters (25):
    1) Tobias T. - Magnezone/Steelix
    2) Bert W. - Luxchomp
    3) Mees B. - Luxchomp
    4) Emanuel d.S. - VileLostgar


    2011-03-12 - Ludwigsburg, Germany

    Masters (24):
    1) Steven M. - Luxchomp
    2) Robin G. - Luxchomp
    3) Rudolf H. - Luxchomp
    4) Marc L. - Mew/Gyarados
     
    Last edited: Apr 9, 2011
  2. Zarmakuizz

    Zarmakuizz New Member

    Italy, Torino, 6th March :
    Seniors : 12
    1° Simone Z. (LuxChomp)
    2° Stefano C. (LuxChomp)
    3° Stefano B. (Gyarados)
    4° Tommaso S. (Gyarados)
    Masters : 34
    1st Alessandro C [Magnezone-Regirock] 8-1
    2nd Marco E [Luxchomp] 7-2
    3rd Giorgio P [Steelix] 6-2
    4th Davide C [Luxchomp] 6-2
    5th Lorenzo V [Steelix] 4-3
    6th Martina C [Luxchomp] 4-3
    7th Nikola [Gyarados] 4-3
    8th Andrea [Yanmega-Magnezone-Marowak] 4-3

    France, Verberie, 6th March
    Masters
    1er : Magnézone
    2ème : Gyarados
    3ème : KOKO (Gyarados + Exeggutor)
    4ème : Vileplume/Gengar

    France, Nanterre, 12th March
    Masters
    1er - JP - Luxchomp
    2ème - Luby - Lubylock
    3ème - Noctie - Genplume
    4ème - Lev113 - Vileplume/Mightyena/Umbreon

    Still 6 SPT in France.
     
    Last edited: Mar 17, 2011
  3. nnaann

    nnaann New Member

    Manchester - UK

    Masters

    1. Tamao C - Luxchomp
    2. Faisal K - Luxchomp
    3. Charles B - Luxchomp
    4. ? - Yanmega/Jumpluff
     
  4. cyrus5

    cyrus5 New Member

    Almere, Netherlands

    Masters:

    1.Dennis K - Ttar
    2.Benjamin P -Gyarados
    3.Mees B - Luxchomp
    4.Danilo.C - Vilelostgar
     
  5. Ryuzaki_Lawliet

    Ryuzaki_Lawliet New Member

    ITALY

    Treviso

    Master:
    1) Alberto C. (LuxChomp)
    2) Andrea C. [andceo] (Magnezone Prime - Regirock)
    3) Alessio P. (LuxChomp)
    4) Fabrizio C. (LostGar + Vileplume)

    Senior:
    1) Marco F. (Magnezone - Regirock)
    2) Marco S. (Machamp SF)
     
  6. Zarmakuizz

    Zarmakuizz New Member

    FRANCE, 19th March

    Merville (Lille) :
    Junior
    1. Alexandre M. (luxchomp)
    2. Maximilien V. (luxchomp)
    3. Thomas M. (gyarados)
    4. Timothée R. (tyranitar lock)

    Senior
    1. Antoine P. ( Luxchomp)
    2. Olivier M. (vilegar)

    Master
    1er Luby - Lubylock (Sablelock + Absol G)
    2eme T-bo - T-Tar

    Lyon :
    Masters :
    1er : iLoïs, iLuxchomp
    2e : Vaky, ZoneRock
    3e : Luca, Vilegar + KFC FB X
    4e : JP, Luxchomp

    Guéret :
    Masters :
    1er Stéphane R. - deck Dialgachomp
    2ème Vincent A. - deck Lostgar "fun"
    3ème Remy R. - deck Gyarados
    4ème Dimitri M. - deck Blastoise

    Still 3 SPT in France.
     
  7. Jason

    Jason New Member

    ASIA/PACIFIC
    All Master Divisons.

    Singapore, Mar 12
    1/ Luxchomp - Bryan E
    2/ Uxie Donk - Darren L
    3/ Luxchomp - Clifton G
    4/ Luxchomp - Jeremy L

    Hobart, TAS, Mar 19
    1/ Gyarados - Joey F
    2/ Machamp - Liam C
    3/ Palkia Lucario - Steven M
    4/ Vilegar - Emma P

    Brisbane, QLD, Mar 26
    1/ Luxchomp - Charlie P
    2/ Machamp - Ashley K
    3/ Kingdra - James D
    4/ Luxchomp - Alan J

    Kuala Lumper, MY, Apr 3
    1/ Machamp - Malik H
    2/ Luxchomp
    3/ Luxchomp
    4/ Gyarados

    Melbourne, VIC, Apr 3
    1/ Diachomp - Shaun C
    2/ Speed Gengar - Rosario R
    3/ Vilegar - Joey F
    4/ Machamp - Keit L

    Sydney, NSW, Apr 10
    1/
    2/
    3/
    4/
     
    Last edited: Apr 3, 2011
  8. Amarinimo

    Amarinimo New Member

    Manchester UK fourth place was Ben Hall.

    Nottingham, UK

    Masters
    1. Tommy R (Gengar/Garchomp)
    2. Nicholas F (LuxChomp)
    3. Freddy K (LuxChomp)

    Seniors

    1. Jonathan C (LuxChomp)
    2. Cathryn B (LuxChomp)
    3. Laura M (LuxChomp)
    4. Christopher F (Gyarados)

    Juniors

    1. Nathaniel M
    2. Luke L
    3. Chris E
    4. Stephen S
     
    Last edited: Mar 21, 2011
  9. Matijs

    Matijs New Member

    Dusseldorf, Germany 19-03 Masters
    1. Manuel B. Magnezone
    2. Simon E. Sablelock
    3. ??
    4. Frans G. Machamp

    Leiden, Netherlands 20-03 Masters
    1. Tim van H. Vile/lostgar
    2. David S. Magnezone/Machamp
    3/4. Dennis K. Tyranitar
    3/4. Martin v/d V. Luxchomp
     
  10. Ryuzaki_Lawliet

    Ryuzaki_Lawliet New Member

    ITALY, ARCORE

    Master:
    1) Martina C. (LuxChomp)
    2) Andrea C: [andceo] (LuxChomp)

    Senior:
    1) Simone Z. (VileGar)
    2) Tommaso S. (Gyarados)
     
  11. R0xu

    R0xu New Member

    Finland

    Jyväskylä states 5.3.11
    Masters: 22players
    1. Ville V - Luxchomp 7-0
    2. Mauri V - Luxchomp/Entei&Raikou Legend 5-2
    3. Viljami S - Jumpluff 4-2
    4. Esa J - Tyranitar Prime/Ampharos 4-2
    Seniors
    1. Niko K - Luxchomp 4-0
    2. Heikki K 2-2

    Tampere states 6.3.11
    Masters 36players
    1. Esa J - Vilegar/Lost World 9-0
    2. Tuomas K - Gyarados 6-3
    3. Jesse M - Tyranitar 6-2
    4. Miska S - Luxchomp 6-2
    5. Mauri V - Luxchomp/Entei&Raikou Legend 5-2
    6. Kim R - Regigigas 4-3
    7. Zenja I - Tangrowth/Shaymin 4-3
    8. Vesa H - Absol G/Garchomp C 4-3
    Seniors
    1 Niko K - Luxchomp 6-1
    2 Tuomo H - Steelix 6-1
    3 Johannes M - Luxchomp 4-2
    4 Mikko - DialgachompA 3-3

    Turku states 19.3.11
    Masters 32 players
    1. Esa J - Gengar 8-0
    2. Janina K - Luxchomp 6-2(?)
    3. Tommi M Gigas 5-2
    4. Tri Q - Gigas 5-2
    5. Isto J - Luxchomp 4-2
    6. Viljami S - Gyarados 3-3
    7. Joni K Luxchomp 3-3
    8. Karri M Luxchomp 3-3
    Seniors
    1. Heikki K Luxchomp/Dialga G 4-0
    2. Patrik R Gengar 2-2


    STOCKHOLM States 20.3.11
    Masters 38 players
    1. Esa J - Gengar 8-1
    2. Janina K - Luxchomp 7-2
    3. Mauri V - Luxchomp 6-2
    4. Tri Q - Gigas 5-3
    5. Joni K - Luxchomp 4-3
    6. Hampus E - Luxchomp 4-3
    7. Toni M - Gigas 4-3
    8. Jesse M - Garchomp SV/Ampharos/Vileplume/Nidoqueen/Entei&Raikou Legend 4-3
    Seniors
    1. Johannes M - Steelix/Blissey 6-1
    2. Heikki K - Luxchomp/Dialga G 6-1
    3. Öjvind S - Luxchomp 4-2
    4. Swedishguy - Gigas 4-2
     
  12. Volt

    Volt <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Munich, Germany

    Master:
    1) Marc L. (Mew/Gyarados)
    2) Michael P. (Mew/Gyarados)
    3) Rudolf H. (LuxChomp)
    4) ???

    Senior:
    1) ??? (VileGar)
    2) Alex H. (DialgaChomp)
     
  13. Zarmakuizz

    Zarmakuizz New Member

    Suisse, Lausanne, 20th March :

    EDIT : See below for correct results.
     
    Last edited: Apr 4, 2011
  14. Ryuzaki_Lawliet

    Ryuzaki_Lawliet New Member

    ITALY, ROME

    Master:
    1) Matteo L. (LuxChomp) 7-0
    2) Lorenzo P. (LuxChomp) 5-2
    3) Simone S. (Gyarados) 4-2
    4) Gianmarco M. (MewDos) 4-2


    Senior;
    1) Sofia M. (Gyarados)
    2) Simone Z. (BlazeChomp)
     
  15. Zarmakuizz

    Zarmakuizz New Member

    FRANCE

    Compiègne, 26th March
    Juniors : 16
    1) Alexandre M, Luxchomp
    2) Mattis S, Chenlock

    Masters : 29
    1) Nikola V, ZoneRock
    2) Cedric G, KOKO (Exeggutor + Gyarados)
    3) Christophe C, Gyarados
    4) Aloïs de la C, Luxchomp


    Pontpoint, 27th Match
    Juniors : 17
    1) Lou-Ann M, Umbreon/Drapion
    2) Ilan L, Vilegar
    3) Mattis S, Machamp
    4) Martin G, Magnezone

    Seniors : 12
    1) Olivier M, Luxchomp
    2) Erwann P, Magnezone

    Masters : 33
    1) Cedric G, KOKO
    2) Mathieu S, Gyarados
    3) Nikola V, Zonerock
    4) Sacha L, Vilegar
    5) Stéphane I, LubyLock (Sablelock + Absol G)
    6) Vincent A, Gyarados
    7) Stéphane R, Dialgarchomp
    8) Thibault, Vilegar

    Still one SPT.
     
    Last edited: Mar 30, 2011
  16. Iinin_Hero

    Iinin_Hero New Member

    Finland
    Helsinki State 2.4 35 players

    1) Esa J - Machoplume 7-2
    2) Tapsa V - Vilegar 7-2
    3) Mauri V - LuxchompERLI 6-2
    4) Juuso P - Luxchomp 6-2
    5-8
    Otto A - GyaraMew 4-3
    Miska S - Luxchomp 4-3
    Sami L - Flygonplume 4-3
    Jarkko K - DonChamp 4-3
     
  17. iLifeless

    iLifeless New Member

    Seniors was something like this:
    1. Gyarados
    2. Luxchomp
    3. Gardevoir/Giratina/Electrode Prime
    4. Sablelock.
     
  18. Einstein

    Einstein New Member

    Results from Switzerland

    State Zürich

    1.Miguel G MewDos
    2.Sascha G Luxchomp
    3.ALex SLuxchomp
    4.Luca C Vilegar

    State Lausanne (Correct Results @above)

    1.Sascha GLuxchomp
    2.Miguel GLuxchomp
    3.Alex S Magnerock
    4.New Player Kingdra


    State Wil

    1.Rudolf HLuxchomp
    2.Filipp L Chompzone

    Regional Wil

    1.Rudolf H Luxchomp
    2.Miguel GLuxchomp
    3.Luca C Vilegar
    4.Stefan S Mewtwo Absol
     
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2011
  19. Zarmakuizz

    Zarmakuizz New Member

    France, Verberie, 3th April
    Junior :
    1 Ilan L, Vilegar
    2 Mattis S, Magnézone
    3 Thomas G, Magnézone
    4 Maximilien V, Luxchomp

    Senior :
    1 Olivier M, Luxchomp
    2 Arnoud van B, Tyranitar/Nidoqueen
    3 Erwann P, Luxchomp
    4 Jean J, Gyarados w/ Donphan

    Master :
    1 Cedric G, KOKO
    2 Frederic L, Machamp
    3 Lia van B, Flygon/Drascore/Vileplume
    4 Benjamin P, Luxchomp
     
    Last edited: Apr 5, 2011
  20. ace_201

    ace_201 New Member

    Esa WON 4 Championships? I HAVE to play this person...
     

Share This Page