What Won S/P/T's?

Discussion in 'State/Province/Territory Championships' started by EeveeLover, Mar 14, 2011.

8 league13 468 60
  1. EeveeLover

    EeveeLover Member Services Administrator

    Please list the top 8 for masters your S/P/T championships, along with top 4 for seniors and juniors if you have that information.

    Please list the main Pokemon in the deck, no code names, no need to list any tech either.

    Only use last initial for seniors and juniors!

    Message from DarkStar20:
    We've still had a lot of people posting non-reporting info in the thread, please stop doing that. I'm not a fan
    of handing out reminders/infrations and mass deleting posts, just don't post here unless you're giving us the
    winners of these tournaments. Thanks!



    EDIT FROM DARKSTAR20:

    Masters Winning Decks:
    16 Luxchomp (1 w/Honchkrow)
    5 Sablelock (1 w/ Luxray SP) (2 Chenlock)
    4 Vileplume/Gengar
    4 Gyarados
    3 DialgaChomp
    2 Lostgar w/Vileplume
    2 Machamp (1 w/ vileplume)
    1 Arceus
    1 Steelix
    1 Scizor Prime
    1 Vilegar / Dusknoir
    1 Magnezone


    Week 1

    British Columbia
    Masters
    1. Sebastian Teh (DialgaChomp)
    2. Dexter Pizzey (LuxChomp)
    3. Julian Wong (LuxChomp)
    4. Alexander Stewart (LuxChomp)
    5. Sebastian Crema (DialgaChomp)
    6. Garik Smith-Manchip (Donphan/Machamp)
    7. Gavin Bennett (DialgaChomp)
    8. Andrew Vincze (GengarPlume w/ Lost World)

    Seniors
    1. Joey G. (Gyarados)
    2. Nakoda H. (GengarPlume)
    3. Jack P. (LuxChomp)
    4. Erik H. (DialgaChomp)

    Juniors
    1. Matthew L. (Gyarados)
    2. Kristina N. (Kingdra/Machamp)
    3. Joshua F. ( )
    4. Dorian S. ( )

    California
    Masters
    1) Chris Silver (Vileplume/Gengar)
    2) Mitchell Silva (Vileplume/Gengar)
    3) Jeremy Jallen (Luxray/Garchomp/Dialga)
    4) Kevin Catapang (Luxray/Garchomp/Dialga)

    Seniors
    1st: Ravyn w/ Gyarados
    2nd: Jason C. w/ LuxChomp
    3rd: Bradley P. w/ Sablelock w/ 2-2 Honchkrow
    4th: PittsB w/ Magnezone/Machamp

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Connecticut
    Masters
    1. Gino L (Luxchomp)
    2. Eric B (Gyrados)
    3. Darrnell R (Gyrados)
    4. Vikas (Sablelock)

    Seniors
    1. Thomas A. w/ Sablelock
    2. Nathaniel L. w/ Speed Machamp
    3. Kevin C. w/ Flygon/ Vileplume
    4. Korben C. w/ Vilegar

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Georgia
    Masters
    1) Justin Florio- luxchomp
    2) Jim Roll- "mega judge"
    3) Aaron Curry- lostgar
    4) Jose Marrero- vilegar
    5-8
    Paarth Shah- dialgachomp
    Emre- sablelock?
    ??? Dusknoir/gengar/plume
    Justin? Dialgachomp

    Seniors
    1) Brandon C- scizor
    2) Brian- luxchomp
    3) Zachary N- ???
    4) Jason S- magnezone/regirock
    5-8
    Grafton R- charizard
    Taylor A- Bellossom
    Michael M- dialgachomp
    Cote- vilegar

    Juniors
    Keegan- ????

    Idaho
    Masters
    1. Arceus
    2. Dialgachomp
    3. Dialgachomp
    4. Dialgachomp
    5. Raichu
    6. Mewperior
    7. Gliscor/Gengar
    8. Dialgachomp

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Illinois
    Masters
    1) Kyle S w/ Dialgachomp
    2) Josh W w/ Sablock
    3) Lucas S. w/ Dialgachomp
    4) Austin Z w/ Sablock

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Kansas
    Masters
    1 Tim Bauer (LuxChomp)
    2 Paul Sponsler (Vilegar)
    3 Marcus (Vilegar)
    4 Jack Lange (dialgachomp)

    Seniors
    1 Noah Y (Vilegar)
    2 Jared L (LuxChomp)
    3 Vance K (Chen)
    4 Deema (LuxChomp)

    Juniors
    1. Aidan K (Gengar/Vileplume)
    2. ? (Gengar/Vileplume)

    Kentucky
    Masters
    1. Cody G. (Gengar/Vileplume)
    2. Dustin Z. (Gyarados)
    3. Trevor M. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    4. Alex H. (Gengar/Vileplume)
    5th was Andrew R w/ G-dos
    6th Blake Turpin w/ G-dos
    7th ?? (Dustin Z's T8 oppo)
    8th Kevin F (Magnazone/Regirock)

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Louisiana
    Masters
    1. Brad C - Luxchomp
    2. Tyler B - Machamp
    3. Adam G - Dialgachomp
    4. Chas M - Lux/Dialga/Chomp/Sableye
    5th place was Stephen Silvestro with Gyarados
    6th place was myself(Andy G.) with Uxie Donk
    7th was Matthew M.
    8th was David L. with Luxchomp


    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Maryland
    Masters
    1. Michael Pramawat- Steelix
    2. Chris Murray- LuxChomp
    3. Kyle Sablehaus- Gyarados
    4. Johnny Rabus- Dialgachomp

    Seniors
    1. Jimmy M - Luxchomp
    2. Jimmy P - Luxchomp
    3. Dean N - Jumpluff
    4. Patrick M - Luxchomp

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Mexico City
    Masters
    1. Miguel López Sableye/Garchomp/Honchkrow
    2. Pablo Meza "Luxchomp" Luxray/Garchomp
    3/4 Bruno "Turbo-Machamp" Machamp/ERL
    3/4 Abraham Mena "Dialgatank" Dialga/Garchomp

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.


    Michigan
    Masters:
    1. Matthew B. (Gengar/Vlieplume)
    2. Matthew K. (Gengar/Vlieplume)
    3. Kyle L. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    4. Evan B. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    5. Alex L. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    6. Tracy K. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dialga G/other SP techs)
    7. Scott F. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    8. Collan B. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Minnesota
    Masters
    1.) Ed Gyarados
    2.) Jay H Luxchomp
    3.) Radu SP Tech Toolbox
    4.) Ross Steelix Prime
    5.) Emmanual D. Sablock
    6.) Andy W. LuxChomp
    7.) ??? Donphan
    8.) Jake L BLG

    Seniors
    1st Requested not to be listed.
    2nd Mason F. - Gyarados

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Mississippi
    Masters
    1st Brent S
    2nd Chris H
    3rd Cory D
    4th Alan S -Kingdra

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    New Hampshire
    Masters
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.


    New Mexico
    Masters
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.

    Seniors
    1. Luxchomp
    2. Garchomp C /Celebi Prime
    3. Luxchomp
    4. Blazeray
    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.


    New York
    Masters
    1 Jason A (me) w/ LuxChomp
    2 Justin B w/ LuxChomp
    3 Toni Chen w/ Vilegar
    4 Darrel Moreno w/ LuxChomp
    5/8 :
    Magnezone/Vileplume/Scizor
    Mightyena/Vileplume
    Boris. K Uxie
    Frankie Durso Dialga G/Alakazam 4


    Seniors
    1 David S w/ LuxChomp
    2 Jeremy w/ LuxChomp
    3 Aaron Z w/ Dialga Chomp
    4 T-Tar

    Juniors
    1 Jack K w/ Mightyana/Drapion/Vileplume
    2 Zach B w/ LuxChomp

    North Carolina
    Masters
    1st. Travis C - Lostgar/Vileplume
    2nd. Will E - Sablelock/Blaziken
    3rd. Curran H - Machamp
    4th. Ryan G - Gyarados
    5th. Collin M - Luxchomp
    6th. Eric B - Sablelock/Blaziken
    7th. Erik N - Gyarados
    8th. Fletcher S - Gyarados

    Seniors
    1. Bill P - LuxChomp
    2. Tristan L. - Gyarados

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Ohio
    Masters
    1. Reed M. - Machamp
    2. Chance N. - Luxchomp
    3. Drew H. - Luxchomp
    4. Joey G. - Sablelock
    5. Matt L. - Luxchomp
    6. Tad W. - Gyarados
    7. Richie K. - Magnezone
    8. Adam G. - Gyarados

    Seniors
    1. Ty W. - Gyarados
    2. Henry P. - Luxchomp
    3. Andrew D. - Dialgachomp
    4. Michael Z. - Dialgachomp

    Juniors
    1. Morgan D. - Luxchomp
    2. Joey N. - Regigagas
    3. Matthew D. - T-tar
    4. Andrew J. - Drapion Lv X

    Oklahoma
    Masters
    1. Kyle S.-- Luxchomp
    2. Austin C.-- Luxchomp
    3. Andy M.-- Luxchomp
    4. Josh H.-- Luxchomp


    Seniors
    1. Josh B (Luxchomp)
    2. Jacob T (Dialgachomp)
    3. Thomas (Gyarados?)
    4. ??? (???)

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Oregon
    Masters
    1st place Jerin head w/ metal scizors for knockout the deck
    2nd Colin s w/ speedchamp
    3rd tyler N w/ Vilelostgar
    4th Chris brown w/ luxchomp
    5th Amelia Bottlemiller-Luxchomp
    6th Eleki with Keyogre/Groudon Legend
    7th Jeff A. - Dusknoir/Dialga G
    8th Joseph Lowe - Shuppet Donk.


    Seniors
    1st. olliver garchomp toolbox
    2nd stephen luxchomp
    3rd Liam W - LuxChomp
    4th harlen gyarados

    Juniors
    1st Ian W. w/ Dialgachomp
    2nd Colter D. w/ Luxchomp
    3.
    4.

    Pennsylvania
    Masters
    1. Chad H. (luxchomp)
    2. (luxchomp)
    3. Ben S. (luxchomp
    4. (luxchomp)
    5.
    6. Josef B. (Scizor)
    7.
    8.

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2. Sydney M. (dialgachomp)
    3.
    4.

    Quebec
    Masters
    1st Curtis Lyon w/ LuxChomp (Dialga) (8-1)
    2nd Olivier Larouche w/ LuxChomp (Absol Prime/Gliscor Lv,X) (6-3)
    3rd Tyler Zikorius w/ LuxChomp (Dialga/Drifblim) (6-2)
    4th Christophe Barrieau w/ Gyarados (5-3)
    5th Zach Lesage w/ DialgaChomp (Staraptor) (6-1)
    6th Nick Kloc w/ DialgaChomp (Staraptor) (5-2)
    7th ???
    8th ???

    Seniors
    1st. Chris V with Lostvilegar
    2nd. ??? with Vilegar
    3rd. Camerton T with Luxchomp
    4th. Andrew E with ???

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Tennessee
    Masters
    1. Evan M. Gyarados
    2. Brian V. Stelix
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.

    Seniors
    1. Anne-Marrie T. LuxChomp
    2. Andrew K. BLG
    3. Drew C. G-dos
    4. Benny V. LuxChomp

    Juniors
    1. Alex K. - Luxchomp
    2. Resse M. VileGar
    3. Cole Z. VileGar
    4. ???

    Iowa
    Masters
    1)Dane S.-Chenlock
    2)James S.-Vilegar
    3.
    4.

    Seniors
    1)Tim H-Luxchomp
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1)Lindsay S- Jumpluff
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Week 2

    Alabama
    Masters
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Alberta
    Masters
    1) Andrew.......Gyardos
    2) Sharlene.....Luxchomp
    3) John..........Donphan
    4) Kayle.........Jumpluff
    5) Dexter........Luxchomp
    6) Willy...........Luxchomp
    7) Gordon........Luxchomp
    8) Stuart........Donphan/Machamp

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Arizona
    Masters
    1. Matt S. - VileGar
    2. Eric H. - Chenlock
    3. Kenny B. (me) - Luxchomp
    4. Marshall C. - Dialgachomp

    Seniors
    1. William - Chenlock
    2. Josh L. - Luxchomp (Go Team Big Head)
    3rd/4th - Gyarados
    3rd/4th - VileGar

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Arkansas
    Masters
    1. Sam L. - LuxChomp
    2. Logan S. - MewPerior
    3. David C. - DialgaChomp
    4. Kaitlyn W. - Gyarados
    5. Tim B. - Scizor
    6. Christopher B. - LuxChomp
    7. Amy C. - MewPerior
    8. Chazz L. - LuxChomp w/Absol G

    Seniors
    1. Matt T. - Sablelock
    2. George S. - LostGar
    3. Payton W. - Garchomp/Blaziken
    4. Philip H. - Garchomp/Blaziken

    Juniors
    1. Andrew C. - Gyarados
    2. Taylor H. - Gengar/Ampharos/Manectric
    3. Logan G. - Seviper/Skuntank
    4. Sarah P. - Kingdra

    Colorado
    Masters
    1) Jery J. (LuxChomp)
    2) Jeff P. (LuxChomp)
    3) Roberto S. (LuxChomp)
    4) Roberto L. (LuxChomp)
    5) Breton B. (LuxChomp)
    6) Nate J. (Regigigas)
    7) Kendrick (LostGar)
    8) Travis (Charizard)

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Delaware
    Masters
    1st - Ben S. (Luxchomp)
    2nd - Nick F. (Gyarados)
    3rd/4th - ??? (Machamp Prime/Donphan)
    3rd/4th - Luke D. (Luxchomp)

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Florida
    Masters
    1) Justin M- sableye
    2) Ryan L- luxchomp
    3) Aaron C- ttar/champ/queen
    4) Stephen S- gdos
    5-8
    Nick H- vilegar
    Alberto - luxchomp
    Roberto A- luxchomp/dialga
    Sean C- gdos

    Seniors
    1st Brian Luxchomp
    2nd Zack Uxie
    3rd Zack Luxchomp
    4th Thomas Sableye

    Juniors
    1- Juan Pablo A - Luxchomp
    2- Jonathan M - Luxchomp
    3- Hunter L - Jumpluff
    4- Evan K - Kingdra

    Hawaii
    Masters
    1. Patrick Mizuno (Vilelostgar)
    2. Nui Wong (me) (Magnezone/regirock/machamp)
    3. Sawyer Novak (tangrowth/ jumpluff)
    4. Dexter Rainey (gyarados)

    Seniors
    1. Sayer Anderson (gyarados)
    2. Brandon Kinard (BLG)
    3. Daniel Leong (Flygon/Gengar/Nidoqueen)

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.


    Indiana
    Masters
    1. Andrew M. (Dialga G/ Garchomp C)
    2. Jacob R. (Magnezone/Regirock)
    3. Alex L. (Genger/ Vileplume)
    4. Dan R. (Machamp)
    5. Tracy K. (Luxray GL/ Garchomp C)
    6. Drew H. (Dialga G/ Garchomp C)
    7. A.J. S. (Gengar Prime)
    8. Andrew M. (Arceus)

    Seniors
    1. Ty W. -Gyrados
    2. Henry P. -Luxchomp
    3. Zachary A. -Luxchomp
    4. Drew F. -Luxchomp

    Juniors
    1. Alex-Gengar/Dusknoir
    2. Darren C. Machamp/Mewtwo
    3. Morgan D.-Luxchomp
    4. Alex (?)- Gyarados


    Maine
    Masters
    1st: Brennan H w/ Gyarados
    2nd: Adam T w/ Lux/Chomp
    3/4: ??? w/ Gyarados
    3/4: Tyler J w/ either Sablock or Lux/ChompSeniors

    Seniors
    1st: Daniel ? w/ Dialga/Chomp

    Juniors
    1st: Darien N w/ CurseGar
    2nd: Matty N w/ Torterra

    Massachusetts
    Masters
    1st Scott G- GDos
    2nd Alex F- Sableye lock
    3rd Nick C-Magnezone Regirock
    4th Dave C-yanmega jumpluff roserade

    Seniors
    1. Kevin C. w/ Flygon/ Vileplume
    2. Thomas A. w/ Dialgachomp
    3. James M. w/ Gyarados
    4. Sam T. w/ Vilegar

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Missouri
    Masters
    1. Nathan Marker (Luxchomp)
    2. Chad M (Vilegar)
    3. Brit Pybas (Dialgachomp)
    4. Colin Moll (Gigas)

    Seniors
    1. Brian H w/ Vilegar
    2. Jac w/ Gyarados
    3/4 Anne Marrie T w/ Flygon/vileplume
    3/4 Noah Y w/ Vilegar

    Juniors
    1. Alex K (Luxchomp)
    2. David W (Gyrados)
    3. Emily S (Gengar/Vileplume)
    4. ? (Machamp)

    Nebraska
    Masters
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Nevada
    Masters
    1. LuxChomp
    2. Sablock
    3. Infernape 4/Garchomp C
    4. Machamp/Snorlax

    Seniors
    1st jason m w luxchomp w absol prime
    2nd javier t w mightychamp
    3rd kamz w luxchomp w techs
    4th josiah s w luxchomp w sableye and honchkrow

    Juniors
    1st patrick m w mewdos
    2nd emile c w lostgar
    3rd chase u w umbreon t-tar
    4th levi t w ???

    New Jersey
    Masters
    1st Frank (Diaz) - Magnezone
    2nd Jimmy O - Lostgar
    3rd/4th Christian O -Lostgar
    3rd/4th Tony - Vilegar

    Seniors
    1 Brandon S w/ Gyarados (6-1)
    2 Andrew M w/ LostGar/Champ (5-2)
    3 Arjan w/ Garchomp/Infernape (5-1)
    4 Nadia B w/ Gyarados (4-2)

    Juniors
    1. Justin T. - Machamp/Donphan
    2. Jack K. - Drapionplume
    3.
    4.

    Ontario
    Masters
    1st Curtis Lyon w/ LuxChomp (Dialga) [9-2]
    2nd Adam Arsenault w/ Gyarados [8-3]
    3rd Zach Lesage w/ DialgaChomp (Staraptor) [9-1]
    4th Miguel Chevez w/ DialgaChomp [7-3]
    idk 5-8 order
    5-8 Reed Mascola w/ Machamp [6-3]
    5-8 Winston Chan w/ DialgaChomp [6-3]
    5-8 Kevin Shen w/ DialgaChomp [7-2]
    5-8 Simon with dialgachomp

    Seniors
    1st Chris V w/ Steelix
    2nd Anthoin w/ Vilegar
    3rd Jonah D w/ Gengar
    4th Gilbert H w/ Gyarados

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    South Carolina
    Masters
    1st - Perry G. - LuxChomp
    2nd -Will B. - MagneRock
    3rd - Mike R. - Vilegar
    4th -Collin M. - LuxChomp
    5th - Alex S. - Dusknoir/Gengar
    6th -Lee L. - MagneRock
    7th - Ken C. - Scizor/Electrode
    8th - Mitch C - DialgaChomp

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Texas
    Masters
    1st: Paul (Luxchomp/Honchkrow)
    2nd: Rudy (Dialgachomp)
    3rd: Miguel (Luxchomp/Honchkrow)
    4th: Billy (Machamp/ERL)

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Utah
    Masters
    1. Tyler W. - Vilegar / Dusknoir
    2. Igor D. - Lucario / Palkialock
    3. Dallan L. - Machamp
    4. Andrew M. - Lostgar / Gliscor
    5. Karl K. - Luxchomp
    6. Ian A. - Gyarados
    7. Yorri P. - Garchomp SV / Umbreon
    8. Trenton A. - Arceus

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Virginia
    Masters
    1. Curran H - ChampPlume
    2. Robbie Price - Steelix
    3. LJ Wenger - Luxchomp/Honch/Absol
    4. ? - SpeedChamp

    Seniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Washington
    Masters
    1 Dylan S Chenlock
    2 Kevin G Luxchomp
    3 Joseph L T-tar/Vileplume
    4 Gage R T-tar

    Seniors
    1 Sam Donphan
    2 Jack Luxchomp

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    Wisconsin
    Masters
    1st Cody Wittenkeller (little wittz) with LoxChomp (sablock+Luxray)
    2nd Josh Wittenkeller (J-Wittz) with LoxChomp (Sablock+Luxray)
    3rd Manuel with Magnezone Regirock
    4th Andrew Reynolds With Vilegar
    5-8th
    -Luxray Garchomp Blaziken
    -Javier Perez with Luxchomp
    -Chris Wood with uxie donk
    -Bigginz with Luxchomp


    Seniors
    1st: Eli M w/ Gyarados with Exeggutor LA
    2nd: Nick D w/ DialgaChomp
    3rd: Eric S w/ Blaziken FB toolbox with Exeggutor LA
    4th: Caleb G w/ Machamp

    Juniors
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 26, 2011
  2. EeveeLover

    EeveeLover Member Services Administrator

    All the members have my sincere apologies for the way this thread was handled.

    The topic should not have been locked / deleted without a proper replacement.

    However, with that being said, please keep all information to that requested. No other discussions please.

    Thank you.
     
  3. Cetra

    Cetra Member

    OR State masters championships
    1st place Jerin head w/ metal scizors for knockout the deck
    2nd Colin s w/ speedchamp
    3rd tyler N w/ lostgar
    4th Chris brown w/ luxchomp

    OR Jrs Top 2

    1st Ian W. w/ Dialgachomp
    2nd _____ w/ Luxchomp
     
  4. EeveeLover

    EeveeLover Member Services Administrator

    First post updated with info from the origonal topic as well as this one.
     
  5. Blitzer

    Blitzer New Member

    2nd place in juniors for OR was Colter D.
     
  6. renfield89

    renfield89 New Member

    Michigan States, 3/12/11

    Masters:
    1. Matthew B. (Gengar/Vileplume)
    2. Matthew K. (Gengar/Vileplume)
    3. Kyle L. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    4. Evan B. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    5. Alex L. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    6. Tracy K. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C/Dialga G/other SP techs)
    7. Scott F. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    8. Collan B. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
     
    Last edited: Mar 14, 2011
  7. Redados1

    Redados1 Member

    IL masters
    3) Lucas Selig


    NM Seniors
    2) Curtis S.
     
  8. Bloodbane

    Bloodbane New Member

    Well, Tampere States Seniors

    1st Place: Luxchomp
    2nd Place: Steelix
    3rd Place: Luxchomp
    4th Place: DialgaChomp(me!)
     
    Last edited: Mar 14, 2011
  9. gallade

    gallade New Member

    oregon seniors
    1st. olliver garchomp toolbox
    2nd stephen luxchomp
    3rd wyatt (?) luxchomp
    4th harlen gyarados
     
  10. JWittz

    JWittz New Member

    IL States Masters:

    1) Kyle S w/ Dialgachomp
    2) Josh W w/ Sablock
    3) Lucas S. w/ Dialgachomp
    4) Austin Z w/ Sablock

    5-8 in no particular order:

    5) Rob D w/ Regigigas
    6) Quinn D w/ Sablock
    7) Ryan B w/ Luxchomp
    8) ??? w/ Dialgachomp
     
  11. Wailord Master

    Wailord Master New Member

    Kansas States

    Masters:
    1 Tim Bauer (LuxChomp)
    2 Paul Sponsler (Vilegar)
    3 Marcus (Vilegar)
    4 Jack Lange (LuxChomp)
    (I don't know the order for 5 6 7 8 but I think I know the names)
    5 Colin Moll (Gigas)
    6 Chris Beaty
    7 ????????????
    8 ?????????????????


    Seniors:
    1 Noah Y (Vilegar)
    2 Jared L (LuxChomp)
    3 Vance K (Chen)
    4 Deema (LuxChomp)
     
  12. DarthPika

    DarthPika New Member

    Slight edit.

    5. Phillip Miles - Jirachi/Dialga Lv.x Promo

    MD seniors (yes, our seniors love luxchomp :p)

    1. Jimmy M - Luxchomp
    2. Jimmy P - Luxchomp
    3. Dean N - Jumpluff (I think it was Dean using jumpluff, please correct me if I'm wrong)
    4. Patrick M - Luxchomp
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 14, 2011
  13. Umbreon777

    Umbreon777 New Member

    Kentucky States, 3/12/11

    Masters:
    1. Cody G. (Gengar/Vileplume)
    2. Dustin Z. (Gyarados)
    3. Trevor M. (Luxray GL/Garchomp C)
    4. Alex H. (Gengar/Vileplume)
    5. Andrew R. (Gyarados)
    6. ??? (Gyarados)
    7. ??? (???)
    8. Kevin F. (Magnezone/Regirock)
     
  14. Arks Arcanum

    Arks Arcanum New Member

    MD masters Top 4 was
    1. Michael P - Steelix
    2. Chris M - Luxchomp
    3/4.
    Johnny R - Dialgachomp
    Kyle S - Gyarados
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 14, 2011
  15. Magnechu

    Magnechu Active Member

    As I put in the last topic,

    5-8 for NY:

    Magnezone/Vileplume/Scizor
    Mightyena/Vileplume
    Uxie
    Dialga G/Alakazam 4
     
  16. Pokemon--Foo

    Pokemon--Foo New Member

    For masters
    1. Tim Bauer (luxchomp)
    2. Paul sponsler (vilegar)
    3. Marcus m (vilegar)
    4. Jack Lange (dialgachomp not luxchomp)***
    5 Colin moll (regigigas)
    6. Chris Beaty (luxchomp)***
    7. Nathan marker (luxchomp)***
    8. ???
     
  17. Jaeger

    Jaeger New Member

    Masters
    1.) Ed Gyarados
    2.) Jay H Luxchomp
    3.) Radu SP Tech Toolbox
    4.) Ross Steelix Prime
    5.) Emmanual D. Sablock
    6.) Andy W. LuxChomp
    7.) ??? Donphan
    8.) Jake L BLG

    Seniors
    1st Josh S. SP Tech Deck
    2nd ??? LostGar
    3rd/4th Gyarados and ???
     
  18. Time for Pain

    Time for Pain <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showthread.php?

    MD masters:

    1. Michael Pramawat- Steelix
    2. Chris Murray- LuxChomp
    3. Kyle Sablehaus- Gyarados
    4. Johnny Rabus- Dialgachomp

    5-8 in no particular order

    5. ???- Charizard (I know he was 5th)
    6. Philip Miles-Dialga promo
    7. ???-houndoom/giratina
    8. Gregory Stanton- LuxChomp (I know he was 8th)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 14, 2011
  19. KazamBolt

    KazamBolt Active Member

    Michigan Seniors -

    1. Dave R. - Gengar Prime of some sort
     
  20. pokemonmaster50000

    pokemonmaster50000 New Member

    Mississippi Seniors
    1. Isaiah Williams-Lost gar
    2.Gyarados
    3.Steelix
    4.Jon Michael Jones- Luxchomp
     

Share This Page