Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013 *FINALLY updated 6/24*

Discussion in 'Battle Roads' started by Raen, May 21, 2013.

  1. Raen

    Raen New Member

    It's that time of year again. Time for:

    Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013

    Rules and Such:
    1) This topic is for posting Spring Battle Roads 2013 tournament results ONLY. Keep discussion to other threads, this isn't the place for it.
    2) Do NOT post the full last names of Junior or Senior division competitors, only the initial.
    3) Be as SPECIFIC AS POSSIBLE. The more details you give me, the better our data will be!
    3a) PLEASE list specific attackers in decks when possible. Specifically, I need to know what main attackers are being used in Team Plasma decks. Team Plasma is a VERY broad category.

    Number of Events Reported (for Masters division)

    United States - 73 / 305 (23.93%)
    Others - 11

    Total - 84

    Number of 1st, 2nd, and Top 4 Finishes by Deck
    *Updated through post #101*

    Masters Division

    1st:
    Team Plasma* - 28 | 33.33%
    Darkrai** - 15 | 17.89%
    Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 12 | 14.28%
    Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 8 | 9.52%
    Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 3 | 3.57%
    Garbodor*** - 3 | 3.57%
    Quad Snorlax - 3 | 3.57%
    Klinklang - 2 | 2.38%
    Kyurem/Absol/Deoxys EX - 1 | 1.19%
    Lugia EX/Articuno EX/Deoxys EX - 1 | 1.19%
    Excadrill DEX/Landorus EX - 1 | 1.19%
    TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 1.19%
    Victini EX/Latias EX/Sigilyph - 1 | 1.19%
    Tornadous EX/Mewtwo EX/Landorus EX/Bouffalant/Giratina - 1 | 1.19%
    Ho-oh EX/Kecleon + Techs - 1 | 1.19%
    Landorus EX/Terrakion - 1 | 1.19%
    Flareon/Cofagrigus/Audino/Electrode/??? - 1 | 1.19%
    "Hooligans Deck" - 1 | 1.19%

    *Team Plasma Breakdown:
    13 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Absol
    2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Keldeo EX
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem + Techs
    1 - ThundurusEX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Giratina
    8 - "Plasma" (No details known.)

    **Darkrai Breakdown:
    5 - Darkrai/Absol
    1 - Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
    1 - Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
    1 - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
    6 - Darkrai (No details known.)

    ***Garbodor Breakdown:
    2 - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
    1 - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor

    2nd:
    Team Plasma* - 31 | 36.90%
    Darkrai** - 15 | 17.86%
    Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 8 | 9.52%
    Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 7 | 8.33%
    Big Basics (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant) - 5 | 5.95%
    Garbodor*** - 4 | 4.76%
    Quad Snorlax - 3 | 3.57%
    Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 3 | 3.57%
    Kyurem/Deoxys EX (sometimes w/ Keldeo EX) - 2 |2.38%
    Darkrai/Hydreigon - 1 | 1.19%
    Zekrom/Zekrom EX/Eelektrik/Lasers - 1 | 1.19%
    Klinklang - 1 | 1.19%
    Garchomp/Altaria - 1 | 1.19%
    Ho-oh EX/Kecleon + Techs - 1 | 1.19%
    Aggron/Sableye - 1 | 1.19%

    *Team Plasma Breakdown:
    12 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    5 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
    2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Articuno EX
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX/Lugia EX
    3 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Keldeo EX
    5 - "Plasma" (No details known.)

    **Darkrai Breakdown:
    8 - Darkrai/Absol
    1 - Darkrai/Drifblim
    6 - Darkrai (No details known.)

    ***Garbodor Breakdown:
    1 - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
    1 - Landorus EX/Plasma Badge/Garbodor
    1 - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
    1 - Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion

    3rd/4th:

    Team Plasma* - 50 | 30.86%
    Darkrai** - 37 | 22.84%
    Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 17 | 10.49%
    Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 10 | 6.17%
    Garbodor*** - 9 | 5.56%
    Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 7 | 4.32%
    Big Basics (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant/Terrakion, etc) - 6 | 3.70%
    Klinklang - 6 | 3.70%
    Quad Snorlax - 2 | 1.23%
    Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX - 2 | 1.23%
    Ho-oh/Kecleon + Techs - 2 | 1.23%
    Stoutland - 1 | 0.62%
    Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai - 1 | 0.62%
    Glaceon/Umbreon/Kyurem/Lugia-EX - 1 | 0.62%
    Zekrom/Eelektrik/Bouffalant - 1 | 0.62%
    Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 0.62%
    Articuno EX/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX/Kyurem NVI/Kyurem PLF/Blastoise - 1 | 0.62%
    Weavile/Umbreon - 1 | 0.62%
    Victini EX/Terrakion - 1 | 0.62%
    Snorlax/Deoxys EX - 1 | 0.62%
    Terrakion EX (maybe?)/Mewtwo EX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 0.62%
    Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys EX - 1 | 0.62%
    Terrakion EX/Terrakion - 1 | 0.62%
    Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/??? - 1 | 0.62%
    "Hooligans Deck" - 1 | 0.62%

    *Team Plasma Breakdown:
    20 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    8 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Articuno EX
    4 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    1 - "Team Plasma" w/ Cobalion EX
    3 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Absol
    1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Giratina
    10 - "Plasma" (No details known.)

    **Darkrai Breakdown:
    22 - Darkrai/Absol
    1 - Darkrai/Tornadus EX
    2 - Darkrai/Mewtwo EX
    1 - Darkrai/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant/Leafeon/Victini EX
    2 - Darkrai/Bouffalant
    2 - Hammertime
    1 - Darkrai/Sableye
    1 - Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
    4 - Darkrai (No details known.)

    ***Garbodor Breakdown:
    1 - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX
    1 - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
    2 - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
    1 - Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX
    1 - Articuno EX/Garbodor
    1 - Zebstrika/Garbodor
    1 - Victini EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
    1 - Garbodor (No details known.)

    The Results
    *Updated through post #101*

    Masters Division

    Oakville, Ontario (May 18)

    1 - Rob D - Darkrai
    2 - Matthew K - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
    3 - Ian G - Keldeo, Blastoise
    4 - Chris S - Darkrai, Tornadus

    Langley BC (May 18)

    1st: Richard Gao w/ Darkrai
    2nd: Hanseam Park w/ Accelgor
    3rd: Daniel Nguyen w/ Plasma
    4th: Chase Moloney w/ Darkrai

    Miami FL - 5/18/2013

    1st: Justin Sanchez w/ Plasma
    2nd: Tony de Souza w/ landorus/cobalion/Garbodor
    3rd: Daniel Sheikh w/ Plasma
    4th: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor

    Coral Springs FL - 5/19/2013

    1st: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor
    2nd: Kyle Theaker w/ Plasma
    3rd: Kenny Britton w/ Darkrai/Mewtwo
    4th: Gustavo O w/ Darkrai

    London United Kingdom

    1st Ben Potulski - Rayeels
    2nd Alex Dao - Rayeels
    3rd Adam Hawkins - Rayeels
    4th Charlie Powell - Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai

    Palm Bay, FL 5/18/2013

    1st Chris Bianchi - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
    2nd Jon Viveros - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
    3rd Alex Degiacomo - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
    4th ? - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant

    Gilbertsville, PA

    1st Dylan Dreyer - Plasma
    2nd Stephan Deshazo - Darkrai
    3rd Casey Bennink - Klinklang (Steel build)
    4th Mark Cruz - Plasma

    Hollister, CA 5/18

    1 Chris S - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
    2. Miguel A - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Lugia EX
    3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye
    4. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX

    Santa Clara, CA 5/19

    1. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
    2. Chris R. - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
    3. Benjamin B - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Keldeo EX
    4. Joseph B - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye - Hammers

    Kinston, NC 5/18

    1 Ryan Vergil - Quad Snorlax PLS
    2. Collin Harris - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
    3. Catherine Peters - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
    4. Zach Bivens - Darkrai EX-Lasers-Absol PLF Tech

    Marysville, WA 5/19

    1st Richard Gao (Landorus Cobalion Garbodor)
    2nd Hanseam Park (Accelgor)
    3rd Jonathon (Team Plasma)
    4th Bidier (Darkrai Mewtwo Bouffalant Leafeon Victini EX)

    Morgantown, WV - 5/18/13

    1. Thomas Phillips (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    3. Joel Roberts (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4. Chris Nagel (Stoutland)

    North Olmstead, OH - 5/19/13

    1. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo)
    2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    3. Austin Wirtz (???)
    4. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)

    Modesta, CA 5/25

    1. Dallan F - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Absol PLF
    2. Ethan F. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX
    3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX/Absol PLF/Sableye
    4. Kian A. - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX

    Blue Springs, MO - 5/25

    1st: Charlene Clements (Blastoise/Keldeo)
    2nd: Chad Miller (Quad Snorlax)
    3rd: Robbie Miles (Garbodor)
    4th: Michael Kendle (Darkrai/Absol)

    New Holland, PA
    1. Dylen Dreyer - Plasma
    2. Anita Massey - Big Basics (Landorus/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
    3. Brad Gustas - Plasma
    4. Mark Cruz - Plasma

    Orlando, FL 5/26/2013

    1st Chris Bianchi - Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem
    2nd David Lopez - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant/?
    3rd Casey Messex - Glaceon/Umbreon/Kyurem/Lugia-EX
    4th Angel Noa - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX

    Streamwood, IL 5/25/13

    1st Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX
    2nd Travis Wade -Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3rd Tim Bajema - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    4th Stephen Matz - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem

    Des Plaines, IL 5/26/13

    1st Vince Blasko - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    2nd Noah Weiss - Garchomp/Altaria
    3rd Ross Cawthon - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
    4th Seth ? - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem

    Brooklyn, NY 5/26

    1st Anthony Rossano - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    2nd Michael Skoran - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir/Musharna
    3rd Tristan Macek - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    4th Angel Miranda - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir/Musharna

    Canton, OH 5/26

    1. Nicholena Moon (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    2. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
    3. Nicholas Baker (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    4. Kevin Baxter (Gothitelle/Accelgor)

    West Jordan, UT

    1st Karl Kitchin - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
    2nd Nate Clark - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3rd Joseph Arrington - Hammertime
    4th Brandon Jones - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem

    Chicago, IL 5/27

    1- Jeremy A. - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Lugia)
    2- Vincent - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Tornadus/Lugia)
    3- Eric - Darkrai/Absol
    4- Jeremy P. - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Lugia)

    Hartland MI - 5/18

    1st - Matt Kish (Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor)
    2nd - Bohdan Pelekh (Landorus/Plasma Badge/Garbodor)
    3rd - Matt Prus (Rayeels)
    4th - Jared Weiss (Klinklang)

    Wilmington, Delaware

    1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
    2. Arielle Mobley- Darkrai/Absol
    3. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
    4. Joshua Hinkel- Rayeels

    Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

    1. Marcus R - Team Plasma
    2. Matt L - Big Basics
    3. Tonino K - Team Plasma w/ Cobalion EX tech
    4. Yuan Yi - Rayeels

    Dandenong, Victoria, Australia

    1. Christian D - Blastoise/Keldeo
    2. Marcus R - Team Plasma
    3. Michael K - Rayeels
    4. Sean T - Zekeels w/ Bouffalant

    Geelong, Victoria, Australia

    1. Jeniffer W - Klingklang + Cobalions
    2. Sam P - Rayeels
    3. Marcus R - Team Plasma
    4. Steven M - Blastoise/Keldeo

    Hot Springs, AR 5/18

    1. Ty Smith- Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    2. Logan Sturgill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
    3. ??? - ???
    4. Adam Bigott- Landorus/Tornadus/Mewtwo

    Bentonville, AR 5/25

    1. Ty Smith- Gothitelle/Accelgor
    2. Chris Beaty- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3. Mark Oliver- RLax (Quad Snorlax PLS)
    4. Logan Sturgill- Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia/Kyurem

    Brandon, FL 5/25/2013

    1st: Mike Shaw w/ RayEels
    2nd: Jason Klaczynski w/ Darkrai
    3rd: Rex Hurley w/ Blastoise
    4th: Kenny Britton w/ Goth/Accelgor

    O'Fallon, MO - 5/18

    1. Robert Rood - Excadrill DEX/Landorus EX
    2. Andrew Wamboldt - Kyurem Plf/Deoxys EX
    3. James Stumbo - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem Plf/Lugia EX
    4. Jeff Cheshire - Darkrai EX/Absol Plf/Lasers/Hammers

    St. Peter's, MO - 5/19

    1. Jared Kelly - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    2. Tim O'Connell - Hydreigon/Darkrai/Giratina
    3. Andrew Wamboldt - Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge
    4. Steve Schoen - Articuno EX/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX/Kyurem nvi/Kyurem Plf/Blastoise

    Ashwaubenon, WI 6/1

    1. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Musharna/Mew EX)
    2. Andrew Lee (Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant)
    3. Hoi-an Thai (Darkrai EX/Bouffalant/Sableye)
    4. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye)

    Memphis, TN 6/1/13

    1st: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
    2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
    3rd: Scott Arnold w/ Landorus/Tornadus/Bouffalant/Kyurem PLF
    4th: Kenton Anderson w/ Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)

    Oconomowoc, WI 06/01/13

    1st: Kidd Starck w/ Darkrai/Absol
    2nd: Abraham Morales w/ QuadSnorlax
    3rd: Franco Llamas III w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    4th: Colleen Lippold w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem

    Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013

    1st place - Alex Mihailoff w/Lugia-ex/Articuno-ex/Deoxys-ex
    2nd place - Jacob Morse w/ Darkrai-ex/Absol/Sableye
    3rd place - Nick Chimento w/Darkrai-ex/Absol/Sableye
    4th place - Thomas Paolucci w/Blastoise/Keldeo-ex/Black Kyurem-ex

    Westbrook, ME

    1) Adam T-Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
    2) Brennen H-Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
    3) Mike H- Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
    4) Jessica D-Landorus/Terrakion NVI/Mewtwo

    Boise, Idaho

    1. Joe ? - RayEels
    2. Ron O. - Plasma
    3. Shawn R. - Plasma
    4. Josh R. - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Musharna/Dusknior

    Plainfield, IL 6/1

    1st Alejandro Luna - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    2nd Stephen Matz - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem PLF
    3rd Courtney Temen - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Hammers
    4th Sam Salvador - Kyurem PLF/Deoxys/Keldeo EX

    Henderson, NV 5/18

    1) Robert Co. - ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/LugiaEX
    2) Robert Ch. - LandorusEX/TornadusEX/MewtwoEX
    3) DukeFireBird - Weavile/Umbreon
    4) Zach W. - DarkraiEX/Sableye

    Henderson, NV 6/1

    1) Hatter - Kyurem/Absol/DeoxysEX
    2) Ben C. - DarkraiEX/Drifblim
    3) Robert Ch. - ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/LugiaEX
    4) Bobby J. - VictiniEX/Terrakion

    Okemos MI 6/2

    1st Matt Kish (Darkrai)
    2nd Elizabeth Prince (Keldeo/Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX)
    3rd Joel Howe (Darkrai)
    4th Alex Hill (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)

    Dyersburg, TN 6/2/13

    1st: Kenton Anderson w/ Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
    2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
    3rd: Scott Arnold w/ Landorus/Tornadus/Kyurem PLF
    4th: Stephen Clark w/ Rayeels

    Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
    1. Kevin Baxter (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX)
    2. Roger (Zekrom/Eel/Zekrom EX/Lasers)
    3. Natalie Shampay (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
    4. Jim Ferrell (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)

    Winter Park, FL

    1st Chris Bianchi - Thundurus-EX/Kyurem/Absol/Deoxys-EX
    2nd Gary - Garbodor/Landorus-EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    3rd Kyle Theaker - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
    4th Jon Viveros - Blastoise/Keldeo-EX/Black Kyurem-EX

    Madison, WI

    1st- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol
    2nd- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol
    3rd- Plasma(Deoxys/Thundurus/Kyurem/Lugia)
    4th- ?????

    Edwardsville, IL - 6/2

    1. Andrew Wamboldt - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Keldeo EX/Dusknoir
    2. Colin Moll - Klinklang PLS/Klinklang BLW/Cobalion EX/Cobalion/Durant DRX
    3. Zak Krekeler - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    4. Michael Hopkins - Quad Snorlax

    Butler, PA - 6/2/13
    1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Michael Collins (Quad Snorlax)
    3. Jason Milone (Cobalion/Landorus/Garbodor)
    4. Chris Nagel (Darkrai/Mewtwo)

    Blue Bell, PA

    1. Jimmy Obrien (GothLock)
    2. Dylan Dreyer (Plasma)
    3. Nick Capobianco(Klinklang)
    4. Anthony Schoenacher(Darkrai)

    Frederick, MD

    1. Ben Potter (Darkrai)
    2. Westin Lee (Plasma)
    3. Dylan Dreyer (Plasma)
    4. Jimmy McClure (Darkrai)

    Richland, WA 6/1

    1. Chris Houser with Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
    2. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh EX/Kecleon (with about 8 other rainbow attackers)
    3. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    4. Enrique Ochoa with Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Mewtwo EX

    Philadelphia, PA

    1. Isaiah Rufus w/ Plasma
    2. Brian Bray w/ Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Kyurem EX
    3. Sean Zhang w/ Plasma
    4. Alex Humanick w/ Plasma

    Murrysville, PA - 6/8/13

    1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Sam Amity (Rayquaza/Eels)
    3. Josh Hanna (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4. Dinell Holmes (Victini/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor)

    Rantoul, IL 6/8/13

    1st Joe Baka - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia + Techs
    2nd Nik Nikodem - Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
    3rd Dan Pang - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
    4th Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX

    Fond du Lac, WI 6/8/13

    1. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Franco Llamas III (Darkrai/Absol)
    3. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    4. Sean Worcester (RayEels)

    Lauderhill FL 6/8/2013

    1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    2nd: ??? w/ Darkrai
    3rd: Harrison Leven w/ Darkrai/Absol
    4th: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia

    Las Vegas, NV 6/8/13

    1) TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge
    2) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
    3) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
    4) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia

    Bremerton, WA 6/8

    1st Victini/Latias/Sigilyph
    2nd Darkrai/Sableye
    3rd Plasma ??
    4th Klingklang

    Edmonton, AB, CA 06/09/13

    1st - Aaron R - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem plf
    2nd - Mike M - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
    3rd - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    4th - Zach H - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX

    Oshawa Ontario 6/8

    1st - Dennis P - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew Ex/Dusknoir/Musharna
    2nd - Kevin L - Darkrai/Absol
    3rd - ??? - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    4th - Ryan M - Quad Snorlax/Deoxys

    Albuquerque NM - 6/8/13

    1. Nikoulas S. (Tornadous/Mewtwo/Landorus/Bouffalant/Giratina)
    2. Oscar M. (Gothitelle/Mew/Accel/Dusknoir/Musharna)
    3. Mike G. (Lugia/Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus)
    4. ???

    Sherwood AR 6/8/13

    1st: Adam Bigott w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
    2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor
    3rd: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
    4th: Kevin Murphy w/ Plasma

    Huntsville 6/8/13

    1st. Taylor w/ Darkrai Lasers
    2nd. Miller w/ Blastoise Black Kyurem EX
    3rd. Blake w/ Hammertime
    4th. Jackson w/ Terrakion/Mewtwo/Plasma Badge

    Birmingham 6/9/13

    1st. Don w/ Darkrai
    2nd. Wayne w/ Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion
    3rd. Thomas w/ Articuno/Garbodor
    4th. Derek (me) w/ Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys

    Port Saint Lucie FL 6/9/2013

    1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    2nd: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
    3rd: ??? Zebstrika/Garbodor
    4th: Cory Goff w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor

    Findlay OH 6/9/13

    1. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
    2. Joel Howe (Darkrai/Absol)
    3. Nik Campbell (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4. Seth Roy (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Absol)

    Spokane Valley- 6/8/12

    1. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
    2. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    3. Jory Ackerman with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
    4. Alejandrio Ruiz with Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX

    Spokane- 6/9/12

    1. Alex Koch with Quad Snorlax
    2. Jessica Bennie with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    3. David Ortiz with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
    4. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)

    Newark, DE- 6/9

    1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
    2. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
    3. Michael A.- Terrakion EX/Terrakion
    4. Justin Smith- ???

    6/8/13 Cedar Grove NJ

    1st: Tristan Macek (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
    2nd: Michael Skoran: (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir/Musharna)
    3rd: Michael Buonocore: (Darkrai/Sableye/Absol)
    4th: Anthony Rossano: (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Giratina)

    6/9/13 Scotch Plains NJ

    1st: Anthony Rossano (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/giratina)
    2nd: Jacob Farcnci (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    3rd: Angel Miranda (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black kyurem EX)
    4th: Noah Wagner-Carlberg (Darkrai/Sableye/absol)

    Newnan GA 5/26/13

    1st: Andre w/ Landorus/Terrakion
    2nd: Trevor w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3rd: Jim w/ Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus
    4th: Derek w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem

    Maitland, FL (6/1/13)

    1st: ??? (Darkrai)
    2nd: Kyle Theaker (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
    3rd: Colin Green (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4th: Christian Velazquez (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)

    Burlington NJ 6/8/2013

    1st. Sean Zhang- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
    2nd. Bret Hickman- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo
    3rd/4th. - Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo,
    3rd/4th. - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo

    Berlin NJ 5/26

    1st John Sundstrom - Darkrai/Absol/Sableye
    2nd Jimmy OBrien- Gothitelle/Accelgor
    3rd Chris Woodward- Big Basics
    4th Jacob Farenci- Plasma

    Edmonton, AB, CA - 06/15/2013

    1st - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
    2nd - Zach H - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
    3rd - Mike M - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo EX
    4th - Dexter P - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/???

    6/15/2013 Northfield, NJ

    1st Evan Bennett- Flareon/Cofagrigus/Audino/Electrode/???
    2nd Joan Morsa- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
    3rd Mike Ippoliti- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
    4th Bret Hickman-Kyurem/Deoxys/Thundurus/Keldeo

    Roseville, CA 6/15/13

    1. Dallan F - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
    2. Rhett J - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
    3. Ethan F - Darkrai EX - Absol PLF - Sableye
    4. Chris D - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX

    Stillwater, OK 6/16/13

    1st Kevin Murphy- Hooligans Deck
    2nd Sina- Darkrai
    3rd Austin Baggs- Hooligans Deck
    4th Todd-?

    Toledo OH - 6/15

    1st Chris Derocher - Quad Snorlax
    2nd Jacob Willinger - Darkrai
    3rd Amanda Salenik - Gothitelle/Accelgor
    4th Diane Schemanske - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem

    Tecumseh MI - 6/16

    1st Nikhail - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
    2nd Alex Hill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3rd Jared Weiss - Klinklang
    4th Frank Serafinski - Gothitelle/Accelgor

    Freehold, NJ 6/16

    1st Jacof Farenci- Plasma
    2nd Luke Morsa- Gothitelle/Accelgor
    3rd John Sundstrom- Plasma
    4th Hector Fuentes- Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem

    Northtown Spokane 6/15/13

    1. Brandon Link with Thundorus EX/Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
    2. Alex Van Lew with Aggron/Sableye
    3. Jake Koskella with Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
    4. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)

    Senior Division

    Oakville, Ontario (May 18)

    1 - Allan X - Darkrai
    2 - Awais K - Darkrai
    3 - Davis H - PlasmaKlang
    4 - Josh M - Keldeo, Blastoise, Black Kyurem

    Langley BC (May 18)

    1st: Samantha N. w/ Plasma
    2nd: Connor C. w/ RayEel
    3rd: Bradley K. w/ Big Basic
    4th: April H. w/ Darkrai

    Palm Bay, FL 5/18/2013

    1st Dillon G - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
    2nd Alec M - Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Blastoise
    3rd Cote S - Tornadus-EX/Sigilyph
    4th Destiny D - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX

    Chardon, OH (May 18th)

    1. Joey N. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX PLF/Absol)
    2. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    3. Jarrett (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)
    4. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)

    North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)

    1. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX/Cobalion NVI/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge)
    3. Austin H. (Darkrai/Absol)
    4. Alexander H. (Deoxys EX/Kyurem)

    Marysville, WA 5/19

    1st Joey (Blastoise Keldeo Black Kyurem)
    2nd Bradley (Garbordor Landorus)

    New Holland, PA

    1. Orrin Wilson (Gothitelle/Mew/Accelgor)
    2. Sam Vernooy (Weavile/Exeggute)
    3. Drew Weaver (Me) (Kyurem/Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Absol/Lugia EX)
    4. Alex Hedge (Cobalion EX/Landorus EX/Garbodor)

    Canton, OH 5/26

    1. Austin H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX / Cobalion NVI / Deoxys EX / Plasma Badge)
    3. Johnny Y. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    4. ? (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor)

    East Orlando, FL (5/26)

    1- Micheal (Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX/Mr.Mime)
    2- Lorenzo ( Quad Snorlax PLS)
    3- Destiny (Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX)
    4- Brandon (Kyurem/Deoxys-EX/Mr.Mime/Keldeo-EX)

    Morrisville, NC 5/26

    1st- Brandon S. - Klinklang PLS/BLW/Cobalion EX
    2nd- Daniel J. - Klinklang PLS/BLW/Cobalion EX/Lucario PLS tech
    3rd- Blaine H. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Snorlax PLS/Lugia EX
    4th- Ben A. - Gothitelle EPO 47/Accelgor DEX/Mew EX/Dusknoir BCR

    Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013

    1st place - Aaron C w/ Plasma
    2nd place - George C w/ Eelektrik
    3rd place - Johnathon S w/Plasma
    4th place - William G w/Blastoise/Keldeo-ex/Black Kyurem-ex

    Temecula, CA 5/18/13

    1. James L. w/ Darkrai EX/Absol PLF
    2. Michael ? w/ Cobalion EX/Keldeo EX/Darkrai EX/Klinklang PLS
    3. Branson B. w/ Darkrai EX/Hydreigon DRX
    4. Dane C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Terrakion NVI/Plasma Badge/Keldeo EX

    Fullerton, CA 6/1/13

    1. Micah S. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS
    2. Dane C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
    3. ??? w/ Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX DEX/Garbodor DRX/Tropical Beach
    4. Phillip G. w/ Darkrai EX/Landorus EX

    Frederick, MD

    1. Alex Croxton (Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX/Blastoise)
    2. ?????? (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
    3. Jonathan Croxton (Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Deoxys EX)
    4. Drew Weaver (Me!) (Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)

    Winter Park, FL

    1st Justin K - Thundurus-EX/Kyurem/Deoxys-EX
    2nd Jameson - Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik
    3rd Chance F - Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
    4th ??? - ???

    Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)

    1. Austin H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    2. Max K. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Terrakion NVI)
    3. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Cobalion EX)
    4. Jaysin K (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir)

    Hillsboro NC, June 1

    1st- Blaine H Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax
    2nd- Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    3rd/4th Daniel Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    3rd/4th Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir

    Burlington NC, June 2

    1st Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir
    2nd Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    3rd Grant M Klinklang BLW/PLS/Cobalion EX
    4th Josh R Snorlax/Kyurem/Articuno EX/Lugia EX

    West Jordan, UT

    1. Caleb S. w/ Darkrai/Victini
    2. Connor M w/ Darkrai/Garbodor
    3. Caleb W. w/ Klingklang
    4. Daniel S. w/ ???

    Midvale, UT

    1. Caleb S. w/ TDK (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Kelsen W. w/ Darkrai/Absol
    3. Taren W. w/ Umbreon/Absol/Kyurem
    4. Nathan S. w/ Kecleon/Ho-Oh

    Norwalk, CA 6/15/13

    1. Patrick M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    2. Jason M. w/ Quad Snorlax PLS
    3. Dane C. (Me!) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
    4. Marcello D. w/ ???

    York, PA

    1. Nolan Wilson w/ Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
    2. Drew Weaver w/ Articuno EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Dusknoir
    3. Ben Simon w/ Turbo Tornadus EX (the same one pooka was using the other day.
    4. ????? w/??????

    Virginia Beach, VA 6/15:

    1st Stephan B. (Me!) with Stunfisk DRX/Terrakion NVI/Landorus-EX/Garbodor
    2nd Cassidy C. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF/Snorlax PLS/Lugia-EX
    3rd Alex S. With Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik NVI/Victini NVI 15/Terrakion NVI
    4th ??? With ???

    Midlothian, VA 6/1:

    1st Henry R. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
    2nd. Cassidy C. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
    3rd Alex S. With Landorus-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Tornadus-EX/Garbodor DRX
    4th Stephan B. with Stunfisk DRX/Terrakion NVI/Garbodor DRX

    Junior Division

    Oakville, Ontario (May 18)

    1 - Jackson D - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
    2 - Niko D - Big Basics (Mewtwo, Landorus, Tornadus)

    Langley BC (May 18)

    1st: Dorian S. w/ Weavile
    2nd: James L-Y. w/ Darkrai
    3rd: Jesi P. w/ Darkrai
    4th: Jaxson P. w/ Garbodor

    Chardon, OH (May 18th)

    1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    2. Anand S. (Darkrai EX/Lasers/Hammers)

    North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)

    1. Ethan H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)

    Marysville, WA 5/19

    1st Jackson (Garbordor Mewtwo Landorus)
    2nd Rachel (Landorus Lugia)
    3rd Jessie (Darkrai)

    Canton, OH 5/26

    1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    2. Hannah Y. (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)

    Morrisville, NC 5/26

    1st- Eli D. - Mewtwo EX/Zekrom BW/Reshiram BW

    Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013

    1st place - Brady G w/Big Basics
    2nd place - Rachel C w/Victini/Reshiram
    3rd place - Sophia C w/Amoongus/Ninetails
    4th place - Eric J w/Mewtwo/Plasma Crobat

    Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)

    1. Ethan H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    2. Vikram S. (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX)
    3. Xander Z (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    4. Hannah Y (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)
     
    Last edited: Jun 24, 2013
  2. LucarioLvlX

    LucarioLvlX New Member

    Oakville ON Canada Battle Road May 18 2013

    Juniors
    1 - Jackson D - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
    2 - Niko D - Big Basics (Mewtwo, Landorus, Tornadus)

    Seniors
    1 - Allan X - Darkrai
    2 - Awais K - Darkrai
    3 - Davis H - PlasmaKlang
    4 - Josh M - Keldeo, Blastoise, Black Kyurem

    Masters
    1 - Rob D - Darkrai
    2 - Matthew K - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
    3 - Ian G - Keldeo, Blastoise
    4 - Chris S - Darkrai, Tornadus
     
    Last edited: May 22, 2013
  3. Crawdaunt

    Crawdaunt New Member

    Langley BC (May 18)

    Junior, 8 players, 3 rounds
    1st: Dorian S. w/ Weavile
    2nd: James L-Y. w/ Darkrai
    3rd: Jesi P. w/ Darkrai
    4th: Jaxson P. w/ Garbodor

    Senior, 8 players, 3 rounds
    1st: Samantha N. w/ Plasma
    2nd: Connor C. w/ RayEel
    3rd: Bradley K. w/ Big Basic
    4th: April H. w/ Darkrai

    Masters, 34 players, 6 rounds
    1st: Richard Gao w/ Darkrai
    2nd: Hanseam Park w/ Accelgor
    3rd: Daniel Nguyen w/ Plasma
    4th: Chase Moloney w/ Darkrai

    taken from - http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=2436861&postcount=8
     
  4. Akimbo

    Akimbo New Member

    5/18/2013

    Miami FL

    Masters:

    1st: Justin Sanchez w/ Plasma
    2nd: Tony de Souza w/ landorus/cobalion/Garbodor
    3rd: Daniel Sheikh w/ Plasma
    4th: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor

    5/19/2013


    Coral Springs FL

    Masters:

    1st: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor
    2nd: Kyle Theaker w/ Plasma
    3rd: Kenny Britton w/ Darkrai/Mewtwo
    4th: Gustavo O w/ Darkrai
     
  5. Raen

    Raen New Member

    A quick request for everyone: When reporting decks, PLESE list specific attackers and such. I'm mostly worried about Team Plasma here. Plasma decks can vary greatly from build to build, and it's important to know what is being used (heavy Lugia EX? Heavy Kyurem? Snorlax? Lasers? etc.) It's also nice to know if Darkrai decks are using partners (Terrakion, Bouffalant, Absol, etc.)

    Thank you!

    ---------- Post added 05/22/2013 at 02:08 PM ----------

    What State was this one from?
     
  6. Rambo

    Rambo Active Member

    London United Kingdom

    Masters

    1st Ben Potulski(Me) - Rayeels
    2nd Alex Dao - Rayeels
    3rd Adam Hawkins - Rayeels
    4thCharlie Powell - Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai

    Seniors

    1st ?? - ??
    2nd Matthew K - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem ex
     
    Last edited: May 23, 2013
  7. Team CREAM

    Team CREAM New Member

    05.18.2013 Palm Bay, FL
    Masters:
    1st Chris Bianchi - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
    2nd Jon Viveros - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
    3rd Alex Degiacomo - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
    4th ? - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant

    Seniors:
    1st Dillon G - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
    2nd Alec M - Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Blastoise
    3rd Cote S - Tornadus-EX/Sigilyph
    4th Destiny D - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
     
    Last edited: May 24, 2013
  8. Civarc

    Civarc New Member

    Gilbertsville, PA

    Masters:
    1st Dylan Dreyer - Plasma
    2nd Stephan Deshazo - Darkrai
    3rd Casey Bennink - Klinklang (Steel build)
    4th Mark Cruz (Me) - Plasma
     
  9. Electrode

    Electrode New Member

    Here are some JR/SR results:

    Chardon, OH (May 18th)

    Juniors:
    1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
    2. Anand S. (Darkrai EX/Lasers/Hammers)

    Seniors:
    1. Joey N. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX PLF/Absol)
    2. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    3. Jarrett (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)
    4. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)

    North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)

    Juniors:
    1. Ethan H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)

    Seniors:
    1. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
    2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX/Cobalion NVI/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge)
    3. Austin H. (Darkrai/Absol)
    4. Alexander H. (Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
     
  10. Akimbo

    Akimbo New Member

    Bianchi played same thing as viveros. alex d played darkrai/absol. 4th was someone playing big basics (landorus/bouff)
     
    Last edited: May 23, 2013
  11. OldMan_GG

    OldMan_GG New Member

    Hollister, CA 5/18 (Masters)

    1 Chris S - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
    2. Miguel A - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Lugia EX
    3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye
    4. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX

    Santa Clara, CA 5/19 (Masters)

    1. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
    2. Chris R. - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
    3. Benjamin B - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Keldeo EX
    4. Joseph B - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye - Hammers
     
  12. espeon200

    espeon200 New Member

    Kinston, NC 5/18 (Masters)

    1 Ryan Vergil - Quad Snorlax PLS
    2. Collin Harris - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
    3. Catherine Peters - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
    4. Zach Bivens - Darkrai EX-Lasers-Absol PLF Tech
     
  13. P_A

    P_A Active Member

    Province: Ontario.
     
  14. MGS-58

    MGS-58 Member

    Marysville, WA 5/19
    JR
    1st Jackson (Garbordor Mewtwo Landorus)
    2nd Rachel (Landorus Lugia)
    3rd Jessie (Darkrai)

    SR
    1st Joey (Blastoise Keldeo Black Kyurem)
    2nd Bradley (Garbordor Landorus)
    3rd ???

    MA
    1st Richard Gao (Landorus Cobalion Garbodor)
    2nd Hanseam Park (Accelgor)
    3rd Jonathon (Team Plasma)
    4th Bidier (Darkrai Mewtwo Bouffalant Leafeon Victini EX)
     
    Last edited: May 24, 2013
  15. FirestormXVI

    FirestormXVI New Member

    ^ I think you mean WA unless you guys went all the way out to North Carolina ;)
     
  16. Pajamas

    Pajamas <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Morgantown, WV - 5/18/13 - Masters
    1. Thomas Phillips (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    3. Joel Roberts (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4. Chris Nagel (Stoutland)

    North Olmstead, OH - 5/19/13 - Masters
    1. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo)
    2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    3. Austin Wirtz (???)
    4. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
     
  17. OldMan_GG

    OldMan_GG New Member

    Modesta, CA (Masters) 5/25

    1. Dallan F - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Absol PLF
    2. Ethan F. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX
    3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX/Absol PLF/Sableye
    4. Kian A. - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX
     
  18. Chairman Kaga

    Chairman Kaga New Member

    Blue Springs, MO - 5/25 - Masters

    1st: Charlene Clements (Blastoise/Keldeo)
    2nd: Chad Miller (Quad Snorlax)
    3rd: Robbie Miles (Garbodor)
    4th: Michael Kendle (Darkrai/Absol)
     
  19. Raen

    Raen New Member

    Just so everyone knows, I'll be updating this thread sometime tomorrow morning. So look forward to it!
     
  20. Civarc

    Civarc New Member

    New Holland, PA
    1. Dylen Dreyer - Plasma
    2. Anita Massey - Big Basics (Landorus/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
    3. Brad Gustas - Plasma
    4. Mark Cruz (me) - Plasma
     

Share This Page