Who/What Won Winter Regionals T32

Discussion in 'Regional Championships' started by Crawdaunt, Jan 17, 2013.

  1. Crawdaunt

    Crawdaunt New Member

    Rules for posting:
    1) ONLY post results. Nothing more, nothing less. This is not the place for discussion.
    2) Post the players names and deck. However, NO last names for Juniors and Seniors.
    3) Please don't just post a nickname. Include the relevant attackers and support.
    4) Since this is Regionals, just try and post as complete a list as you can. Be sure to include which Regionals these results are from and what age group.
    5) If you know, you can include the rankings after swiss. But please follow the colour-code system for T32 if you do.

    Since we'll likely get Swiss rankings after the first day, it's often easier to just colour code the first list we get, rather than complete a proper ranked list at the end.

    Example of a GREAT post
    "Location: New New York, 01/19/3007
    Sorry, just know some decks from T8

    Masters
    1. Turanga Leela - Gardevoir/Mewtwo/Cresselia
    16. Hubert Farnsworth - Aerodactyl/Carracosta
    4. Scruffy - Garbodor/Probopass
    27. Phillip J. Fry - Victini BC 23/Darkrai (Won all games by donk, lost when 7 leaf clover was ripped up)

    5. Bender Rodriguez - Klinklang/EX's
    6. Amy Wong - Celebi EX/Gothitelle
    ??. John Zoidberg - Crawdaunt ex/Whocaresifit'snotlegal
    13. Nibbler - Quad Rayquaza EX


    Don't know Seniors or Juniors sorry"

    Overall Standings
    Masters:

    1st

    2 Blastoise/Keldeo
    1 RayEels
    1 Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    1 Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion

    T2

    3 Blastoise/Keldeo
    3 RayEels
    1 Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    1 Landorus/Mewtwo
    1 Landorus/Mewtwo/Garbodor
    1 Darkrai/Sableye/Garbodor

    T4

    6 Blastoise/Keldeo
    4 RayEels
    4 Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    3 Landorus/Mewtwo
    2 Landorus/Mewtwo/Garbodor
    1 Darkrai/Sableye/Garbodor

    T8

    11 Blastoise/Keldeo
    7 RayEels
    4 Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    3 Landorus/Mewtwo
    3 Landorus/Mewtwo/Garbodor
    3 Darkrai/Hydreigon
    1 Darkrai/Sableye/Garbodor
    1 MewtwoEels
    1 Gardevoir/Mewtwo/Sigilyph/Meloetta
    1 Accelgor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor

    T16

    18 Blastoise/Keldeo
    12 RayEels
    9 Darkrai/Stuff
    8 Garbodor
    6 Landorus/Mewtwo
    3 Darkrai/Hydreigon
    3 Ho-Oh
    2 MewtwoEels (1 w/ Zebstrika)
    1 Gardevoir/Mewtwo/Sigilyph/Meloetta
    1 Accelgor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor
    1 Klinklang + EX's
    1 Landorus/Tornadus/Sigilyph
    1 Empoleon/Roserade/Terrakion

    T32

    37 Blastoise/Keldeo
    23 RayEels
    20 Darkrai/Stuff
    17 Landorus/Mewtwo
    10 Garbodor
    9 Darkrai/Hydreigon
    7 MewtwoEels (1 w/ Zebstrika)
    6 Ho-Oh
    2 Landorus/Tornadus
    2 Quad Sigilyph
    1 Gardevoir/Mewtwo/Sigilyph/Meloetta
    1 Accelgor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor
    1 Klinklang + EX's
    1 Empoleon/Roserade/Terrakion
    1 Sigilyph/Mewtwo/Tornadus


    Seniors:

    1st

    T2

    T4

    T8

    T16

    T32


    Juniors:

    1st

    T2

    T4

    T8

    T16

    T32


    Winner
    T2
    T4
    T8
    T16
    T32​

    Salem OR

    Masters (missing 2):

    1. Ricky Gao - Blastoise/Keldeo
    2. Simon Brundage - Ho-Oh

    3. Murat Gursoz - Mewtwo/Bouffalant/Zekrom EX/Eelktrik
    4. Hanseam Park - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    5. Pablo Kingsley - Hammertime
    6. Chris Stotts - Landorus/Mewtwo/Boufalant/Tornadus
    7. Ethan Batson - Ho-Oh
    8. Jonathan Anderson - RayEels
    9. Sam Chen - Blastoise/Keldeo
    10. Seth Keupker - Blastoise/Keldeo
    11. Grant McClellan - Ho-Oh
    12. Khen Luu - MewtwoEels
    13. Brad Eli - ???????
    14. Ricardo Garcia - RayEels
    15. Scott Pyritz - Darkrai/Hydreigon

    16. Recco Conner - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Sigilyph
    17. Sorina Radu - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    18. Alex Ogloza - Quad Sigilyph
    19. Michael Chin - Blastoise/Keldeo
    20. Henry Liu - Blastoise/Keldeo
    21. Tyler Ninomura - Garbodor
    22. Gavin Bennett - Hammertime
    23. Matthew Chin - RayEels
    24. Daniel Cheney - FluffyChomp
    25. Chase Moloney - RayEels
    26. Jack Pitcher - RayEels
    27. Sam Blacker - Ho-Oh
    28. Glenn Velazquez - RayEels
    29. Trevore Read - RayEels
    30. Karl Angeles - Landorus/Mewtwo
    31. Tyler Boock - Quad Sigilyph
    32. Brit Pybas - Blastoise/Keldeo

    Seniors:

    Juniors:

    Mississippi River Valley, St. Charles, MO

    Masters (missing 2):

    1. Heather Lynch - RayEels
    2. John Roberts II - Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX/ Landorus EX/ Terrakion EX/ Terrakion/ Sigilyph
    3. Kevin Forbes - Blastoise/ Keldeo EX/ Mewtwo EX
    4. Mark McDonald - Blastoise/Keldeo
    5. Ryan Bewley - RayEels
    6. Taylor Davis - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    7. Alejandro Luna - Landorus EX/ Mewtwo EX/ Garbodor
    8. Ty Smith - Blastoise/ Keldeo EX/ Kyogre EX/ Sigilyph
    9. Joseph Devore - Darkrai EX/Hydreigon
    10. Treynor Wolfe - Landorus/Mewtwo
    11. Andrew Parmely - Blastoise/Keldeo/Sigilyph/Kyogre EX
    12. Kaitlin Young - Landorus/Mewtwo/Garbodor
    13. Anthony Easen - RayEels
    14. Ean Teague - RayEels
    15. Patrick D Glynn - Blastoise/Keldeo
    16. James Hart - RayEels
    17. Mason Hans - Blastoise/Keldeo
    18. Kenton Anderson - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus
    19. Stephen Clark - Darkrai/Sableye/Garbodor
    20. Andrew Krekeler - Blastoise/ Keldeo EX/ Mewtwo EX
    21. Melissa Grieve - Hammertime
    22. Trevor Simmons
    23. Ty Wheeler - RayEels
    24. Dan Richard - Landorus EX/ Mewtwo EX/Garbodor
    25. Jay Hornung - Darkrai EX/ Terrakion
    26. Isaiah Bettridge - Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouffalant/Terrakion
    27. Kyle Lane - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    28. Zach Zamora - Zebstrika/ Rayquaza EX/ Eelektrik
    29. Miles Mccready - Landorus/Mewtwo/Terrakion
    30. Austin Baggs - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
    31. James Proctor - Gardevoire/ Mewtwo EX/ Sigilyph/ Meloetta
    32. Christian Goodrich - Sigilyph/Mewtwo/Tornadus

    Seniors:

    Noah - RayEels
    Ben M - Landorus/Tornadus/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    Jeremiah W - Darkrai/Landorus/Terrakion
    ?????? - Hammertime


    Juniors:

    Lake Buena Vista, FL

    Masters (missing 9):

    1. Casey Miller - Blastoise/Keldeo
    2. Chris Bianchi - Blastoise/Keldeo
    3. Alex Degiacomo - Hammertime
    4. Robert Ector - ?????????
    5. Roberto Arenas - Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouffalant/Terrakion
    6. Austin Cook - ?????????
    7. Jackson Hayes - ????????
    8. Brent Siebenkittle - Blastoise/Keldeo (No Beach?)
    9. Khi Phizar - Klinklang
    10. Daniel Lopez - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    11. Harrison Leven - Blastoise/Keldeo/Kyogre EX
    12. Justin Sanchez - Landorus/Tornadus/Mewtwo
    13. Omar Izaguirre - ????????
    14. Evan MacPhaul - Landorus/Tornadus/Sigilyph
    15. Jessica Watts - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    16. Kevin Le - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    17. Aaron Curry - Accelgor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor
    18. Rahul Reddy - Blastoise/Keldeo
    19. Cory Rice - ????????
    20. Daniel Altavilla - Blastoise/Keldeo
    21. Jorge Ramirez - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Bouffalant/Terrakion
    22. Martin Howard - ????????
    23. Cody Lovingwood - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus
    24. Diane Schemanske - MewtwoEels
    25. Jose Marrero - Blastoise/Keldeo
    26. Foster Starks - ????????
    27. Ryan Sabelhaus - Landorus/Terrakion/Garbodor
    28. Skyler Knopp - MewtwoEels
    29. Gustavo Izguerdio - ????????
    30. Santiago Rodriguez - Blastoise/Keldeo
    31. Jon Viveros - RayEels

    32. Mike Canavas - Blastoise/Keldeo/Kyogre EX

    Seniors:

    1. Shane O. - Rayquaza EX/Mewtwo/Eelektrik
    2. Chance F. - Rayquaza-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Eelektrik
    3. Christopher S. - Blatoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX

    4. Max A. - Sigyliph/Mewtwo-EX
    5. Justin K. - Tornadus-EX/Eelektrik w/ techs
    6. Justin B. - Mewtwo/Eelektrik/Bouffalant
    7. Jack S. - Darkrai-EX/Hydreigon
    8. Gabe C. - Landorus-EX/Mewtwo-EX w/ techs
    9. Dillon G. - Darkai-EX/Hydreigon
    10. Brandon S. - Empoleon/Dusknoir/Mewtwo-EX/Landorus EX
    11. Harry W. - Tornadus-EX/Raikou-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Eelektrik
    12. Jameson K. - Mewtwo-EX/Zekrom/Eelektrik
    13. Destiny D. - Darkrai-EX/Hydreigon
    14. Andres A. - Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik/Mewtwo
    15. Cote S. - Tornadus-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Meloetta/Sigyliph/First Ticket
    16. Petros O. - Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Blastoise

    Juniors:

    Long Beach, California

    Masters (missing 1):

    1. Nigel H - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Sigilyph
    2. Camilo T - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    3. Chris D - Blastoise/Keldeo
    4. David R - Blastoise/Keldeo
    5. Matt S - RayEels
    6. Matt G - Blastoise/Mewtwo/Keldeo
    7. Jason C - RayEels
    8. Rino L - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    9. Dustin M - Blastoise/Keldeo
    10. Daniel B - Darkrai/Mewtwo
    11. Alfredo B - ?????
    12. Nathan G - Darkrai/Mewtwo
    13. Stefan T - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    14. Arian M - Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    15. John N - Hammertime
    16. Mason L - Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus

    17. Kyjigo C - Blastoise/Keldeo/Kyurem
    18. Jose O - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    19. Joshua L - Darkrai/Terrakion
    20. Gabriel Q - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    21. Gilbert R - RayEels
    22. Len D - Darkrai/Mewtwo
    23. Kian A - Blastoise/Keldeo
    24. Bruce L - Ho-Oh
    25. Dallan F - MewtwoEels
    26. Keith H - Landorus/Tornadus/Aerodactyl
    27. Jesse H - Landorus/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    28. Basilio L - Empoleon/Roserade/Terrakion
    29. Anthony R - Blastoise/Keldeo
    30. Christopher A - RayEels
    31. Alex G - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion
    32. Sammy S - RayEels

    Seniors:

    1. Claire C. w/ Darkrai/Hydreigon
    2. Hale O. w/ Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    3. Jack R. w/ Keldeo/Mewtwo/Blastoise
    4. Joe L. w/ Darkrai/Hydreigon/Prism

    5. Elijah C. w/ Keldeo/Mewtwo/Blastoise
    6. Dane C. (me!) w/ Darkrai/Landorus/Terrakion/Hammers
    7. TJ T. w/ Landorus/Mewtwo(?)
    8. Collin C. w/ Tornadus EX/Bouffalant/Eelektrik

    9. Alexander D. w/ Darkrai/Terrakion
    10. Emily C. w/ Keldeo/Mewtwo/Blastoise
    11. Javier T. w/ Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik
    12. Leo O. w/ Darkrai/Landorus
    13. Troy O. w/ Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    14. Taren R. w/ Vileplume + EX's (this deck was more legit than it sounds, pretty awesome)
    15. Curtis S. w/ Darkrai/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant
    16. Nicholas K. w/ ???

    Juniors:

    1. Daniel A. w/ Zekrom/Mewtwo/Eel

    Sandston, VA​


    Masters:

    Final Standings. I wouldn't mind if anyone had Swiss results but the end of the day is what matters most! :)

    Ray Cipoletti - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    Dylan Bryan - Darkrai/Sableye/Garbodor
    Azul Garcia Griego - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    Michael Skoran - Blastoise/Keldeo

    Everett Adams
    Dean Nezam
    Jimmy Pendarvis - Blastoise/Keldeo
    Henry Prior - Blastoise/Keldeo

    Steven Varesko - Hammertime
    David Sun - RayEels
    Nikolas Campbell - Blastoise/Keldeo
    Isaiah Rufus - Ho-Oh
    Not Opted Into Rankings
    John Sundstrom - Darkrai/Landorus/Terrakion
    Arron Sanyer
    Caine Stednitz

    Brendan Duggan - Garbodor/Landorus/Mewtwo
    Not Opted Into Rankings
    Angel Miranda - RayEels w/ Zekrom
    Lunares
    Michael Pramawat - Hammertime
    Jonathan Bristow - MewtwoBouffEels
    Jimmy McClure - Blastoise/Keldeo
    Austin Reed - Blastoise/Keldeo
    Jason Annichiarico - Darkrai/Landorus/Terrakion
    Bryan Z
    AJ Kanabrocki
    Candace hyatt
    Zach Bivens
    Jebulan Watson - Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
    Justin B
    Matt Roxwell - Blastoise/Keldeo

    Seniors:

    Beau - Ho-Oh EX/Attackers
    Jonathan C. - Garbodor/Cobalion NVI
    Ciaran - Ho-Oh EX/Attackers
    Ishaan - Blastoise/Keldeo


    Juniors:
     
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2013
  2. Crawdaunt

    Crawdaunt New Member

    Salem Regionals T32
    216? Masters

    1. Ricky Gao - Blastoise/Keldeo
    2. Simon Brundage -

    3. Murat Gursoz - Mewtwo/Bouffalant/Zekrom EX/Eelktrik
    4. Hanseam Park - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    5. Pablo Kingsley -
    6. Chris Stotts - Landorus/Mewtwo/Boufalant/Tornadus
    7. Ethan Batson - Ho-Oh
    8. Jonathan Anderson - RayEels
    9. Sam Chen - Blastoise/Keldeo
    10. Seth Keupker - Blastoise/Keldeo
    11. Grant McClellan - Ho-Oh
    12. Khen Luu - MewtwoEels
    13. Brad Eli -
    14. Ricardo Garcia - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Sigilyph
    15. Scott Pyritz - Darkrai/Hydreigon

    16. Recco Conner - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Sigilyph
    17. Spring Radu - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    18. Alex Ogloza - Quad Sigilyph
    19. Michael Chin - Blastoise/Keldeo
    20. Henry Liu - Blastoise/Keldeo
    21. Tyler Ninomura - Garbodor
    22. Gavin Bennett - Hammertime
    23. Matthew Chin - RayEels
    24. Daniel Cheney -
    25. Chase Moloney - RayEels
    26. Jack Pitcher - RayEels
    27. Sam Blacker - Ho-Oh
    28. Glenn Velazquez -
    29. Trevore Read - RayEels
    30. Karl Angeles - Landorus/Mewtwo
    31. Tyler Boock - Quad Sigilyph
    32. Brit Pybas - Blastoise/Keldeo
     
    Last edited: Jan 21, 2013
  3. Shino Bug Master

    Shino Bug Master Front Page News Editor

    Filled in what i knew of decks and placings

     
  4. ajhawk

    ajhawk New Member

    Mississippi River Valley, St. Charles, MO

    Heather Lynch
    John Roberts II - Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX/ Landorus EX/ Terrakion EX/ Terrakion/ Sigilyph
    Kevin Forbes - Blastoise/ Keldeo EX/ Mewtwo EX
    Mark McDonald
    Ryan Bewley - RayEels
    Taylor Davis
    Alejandro Luna - Landorus EX/ Mewtwo EX/ Garbodor
    Ty Smith - Blastoise/ Keldeo EX/ Kyogre EX/ Sigilyph
    Joseph Devore
    Treynor Wolfe
    Andrew Parmely
    Kaitlin Young - Landorus EX/ Garbodor ?
    Anthony Easen - RayEels
    Ean Teague
    Patrick D Glynn
    James Hart
    Mason Hans
    Kenton Anderson
    Stephen Clark
    Andrew Krekeler - Blastoise/ Keldeo EX/ Mewtwo EX
    Melissa Grieve
    Trevor Simmons
    Ty Wheeler
    Dan Richard - Landorus EX/ Mewtwo EX? Garbodor
    Jay Hornung - Darkrai EX/ Terrakion
    Isaiah Bettridge
    Kyle Lane
    Zech Zamora - Zebstrika/ Rayquaza EX/ Eelektrik
    Miles Mccready
    Austin Baggs
    James Proctor - Gardevoire/ Mewtwo EX/ Sigilyph/ Meloetta
    Christian Goodrich
     
  5. King Piplup

    King Piplup New Member

    Florida Masters after Swiss-

    Casey Miller
    Chris Bianchi
    Alex Degiacomo
    Robert Ector
    Roberto Arenas
    Austin Cook
    Jackson Hayes
    Brent Siebenkittle
    Khi Phizar
    Daniel Lopez
    Harrison Leven
    Justin Sanchez
    Omar Izaguirre
    Evan MacPhaul
    Jessica Watts
    Kevin Le
    Aaron Curry
    Rahul Reddy
    Cory Rice
    Daniel Altavilla
    Jorge Ramirez
    Martin Howard
    Cody Lovingwood
    Diane Schemanske
    Jose Marrero
    Foster Starks
    Ryan Sabelhaus
    Skyler Knopp
    Gustavo Izguerdio
    Santiago Rodriguez
    Jon Viveros
    Mike Canavas

    What I know about matches (cant color it on my phone)

    Diane Schemanske (Mewtwo Eels) lost in T32
    Khi Phizar (Klinklang) lost in T16
    Harrison Leven was in finals, no idea who won however.
    Mike Canavas lost in T32.


    I'll post Seniors later, but I figure more people care about Masters anyway.
     
  6. Garch

    Garch <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Added what I know.
     
  7. Glaceon

    Glaceon New Member


    Based off a report:

    Rahul got top 8 with keldeo, losing to Daniel Lopez.
    T32 Jessica Watts w/Darkai/Hydreigon
    T16 Jon Viveros w/Rayeels
     
  8. ApachePrime

    ApachePrime New Member

    Harrison Leven got 2nd in FL.
     
  9. slowbrodeo

    slowbrodeo New Member

    Added in a couple more.
     
  10. Charranitar

    Charranitar New Member

    Taylor Davis played Hydreigon/Darkrai, Andrew Parmely Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Sigilyph, and Mason Hans played Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX.
     
  11. OldMan_GG

    OldMan_GG New Member

    Long Beach, California Regionals (kindly fill in the blanks and correct any errors)


    Nigel H - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX
    Camilo T
    Chris D - Blastoise Keldeo
    David R
    Matt S
    Matt G
    Jason C
    Rino L
    Dustin M
    Daniel B
    Alfredo B
    Nathan G
    Stefan T - Hammertime
    Arian M
    John N
    Mason L
    Kyjigo C
    Jose O
    Joshua L
    Gabriel Q
    Gilbert R
    Len D
    Kian A
    Bruce L
    Dallan F - Eels
    Keith H
    Jesse H
    Basilio L
    Anthony R - Blastoise Keldeo
    Christopher A
    Alex G - Tornadus EX Mewtwo EX Terrakion
    Sammy S - Ray Eels
     
  12. Warged

    Warged New Member

    Brent Siebenkittle won with keldeo beating Harrison in the finals at the Florida regionals. He only lost 2 games over the weekend. Once in swiss to a hydreigon deck and once in game 1 of top 8 against Arron Curry. Arron had a awesome rogue deck that I think could have went all the way had Brent not won his last 2 against him
     
  13. MGS-58

    MGS-58 New Member

    1. Ricky Gao - Blastoise/Keldeo
    2. Simon Brundage -
    3. Murat Gursoz - Mewtwo/Bouffalant/Zekrom EX/Eelktrik
    4. Hanseam Park - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    5. Pablo Kingsley -
    6. Chris Stotts - Landorus/Mewtwo/Boufalant/Tornadus
    7. Ethan Batson - Ho-oh
    8. Jonathan Anderson - RayEels
    9. Sam Chen - Blastoise/Keldeo
    10. Seth Keupker - Blastoise Keldeo
    11. Grant McClellan - Ho-oh
    12. Khen Luu - MewtwoEels
    13. Brad Eli -
    14. Ricardo Garcia - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Sigilyph
    15. Scott Pyritz - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    16. Recco Conner - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Siglyph
    17. Spring Radu - Darkrai/Hydreigon
    18. Alex Ogloza - Quad Sigilyph
    19. Michael Chin - Blastoise/Keldeo
    20. Henry Liu - Blastoise Keldeo
    21. Tyler Ninomura - Garbodor
    22. Gavin Bennett - Hammertime
    23. Matthew Chin - RayEels
    24. Daniel Cheney -
    25. Chase Moloney - RayEels
    26. Jack Pitcher - RayEels
    27. Sam Blacker - Ho-oh
    28. Glenn Velazquez -
    29. Trevore Read - RayEels
    30. Karl Angeles - Landorus/Mewtwo
    31. Tyler Boock - QuadSigilyph
    32. Brit Pybas -Blastoise/Keldeo

    Filled in what i know. Don't know how to make font coloured sorry :(.
     
  14. Akimbo

    Akimbo New Member

    filled in what i could remember.

    Casey Miller- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex top 16
    Chris Bianchi- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex top 32
    Alex Degiacomo- darkrai ex/hammers top 32
    Robert Ector-
    Roberto Arenas- landorus ex/mewtwo ex/bouffalant/terrakion top 16
    Austin Cook
    Jackson Hayes
    Brent Siebenkittle- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex 1st place (no beach)
    Khi Phizar- klinklang top 16
    Daniel Lopez- darkrai ex/mewtwo ex/bouffalant top 4
    Harrison Leven- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex/kyogre ex 2nd place
    Justin Sanchez- landorus ex/tornadus ex/mewtwo ex top 4
    Omar Izaguirre-
    Evan MacPhaul- tornadus ex/landorus ex/sigilyph top 16
    Jessica Watts
    Kevin Le- darkrai ex/hydreigon top 32
    Aaron Curry- accelgor/mewtwo ex/tornadus ex/garbodor top 8
    Rahul Reddy- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex top 8
    Cory Rice
    Daniel Altavilla- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex top 32
    Jorge Ramirez- landorus ex/mewtwo ex/tornadus ex/bouffalant/terrakion top 32
    Martin Howard
    Cody Lovingwood
    Diane Schemanske
    Jose Marrero- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex top 32
    Foster Starks
    Ryan Sabelhaus- landorus ex/terrakion/garbodor top 32
    Skyler Knopp- zekrom/eels top 32
    Gustavo Izguerdio
    Santiago Rodriguez- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex top 16
    Jon Viveros- ray/eels top 16
    Mike Canavas- blastoise/mewtwo ex/keldeo ex/kyogre ex top 32
     
    Last edited: Jan 21, 2013
  15. Curry

    Curry New Member

    I didn't play Landorus. Don't know where that came from. Diane Schemanske was playing Bouf/eels, Omar Izaguirre was playing Rayeels, Austin Cook was playing Ho-oh, Robert Ector was playing Rayeels.
     
  16. xquqx

    xquqx New Member

    Cory Rice was playing Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant and lost in top 32.
     
  17. Razr813

    Razr813 New Member

    Foster Starks was playing Darkrai EX/Landorus EX Hammers Top 32
    Jackson Hayes was playing Ho-oh not sure about place but he won his top 32 match.
     
  18. cabd

    cabd New Member

    Can add two more:

    Long Beach, California Regionals


    1. Nigel H - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX
    2. Camilo T
    3. Chris D - Blastoise Keldeo
    4. David R
    5. Matt S
    6. Matt G
    7. Jason C
    8. Rino L Darkrai/Hydreigon
    9. Dustin M
    10. Daniel B
    11. Alfredo B
    12. Nathan G
    13. Stefan T - Hammertime
    14. Arian M
    15. John N
    16. Mason L
    17. Kyjigo C
    18. Jose O
    19. Joshua L
    20. Gabriel Q Darkrai/Hydreigon/Cresselia
    21. Gilbert R
    22. Len D
    23. Kian A
    24. Bruce L
    25. Dallan F - Eels
    26. Keith H
    27. Jesse H
    28. Basilio L
    29. Anthony R - Blastoise Keldeo
    30. Christopher A
    31. Alex G - Tornadus EX Mewtwo EX Terrakion
     
  19. DurantTheDevourer

    DurantTheDevourer New Member

    Simon Brundage was running terrakion/mewtwo EX/sigilyph/bouffalant/ho-oh EX and lost in top 32
     
  20. KirB

    KirB New Member

    Pokemon TCG Florida Regional Championship

    Senior Division: (73 players; Top 16)

    Standings Before Top Cut:

    1.) Shane O. w/ ?
    2.) Chance F. w/ Rayquaza-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Eelektrik
    3.) Christopher S. w/ ?
    4.) Max A. w/ Sigyliph/Mewtwo-EX (Top 4)
    5.) Justin K. w/ Tornadus-EX/Eelektrik w/ techs
    6.) Justin B. w/ Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik (Top 4)
    7.) Jack S. w/ Darkrai-EX/Hydreigon
    8.) Gabe C. w/ Landorus-EX/Mewtwo-EX w/ techs (Top 8)
    9.) Dillon G. w/ Darkai-EX/Hydreigon
    10.) Brandon S. w/ Empoleon/Dusknoir/Mewtwo-EX/Landorus-EX (Top 8)
    11.) Harry W. w/ Tornadus-EX/Raikou-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Eelektrik
    12.) Jameson K. w/ Mewtwo-EX/Zekrom/Eelektrik (Top 8)
    13.) Destiny D. w/ Darkrai-EX/Hydreigon
    14.) Andres A. w/ ? (Top 8)
    15.) Cote S. w/ Tornadus-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Meloetta/Sigyliph/First Ticket (Winner)
    16.) Petros O. w/ Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Blastoise (Top 2)

    Help me with last pieces Thx :D
     

Share This Page