Day 2 decks? (Updated list of players on post 19!)

Discussion in 'World Championships' started by mrdraz07, Aug 16, 2008.

8 league13 468 60
  1. Time for Pain

    Time for Pain <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showthread.php?

    T2 blissey in the finals is such a donkfest
     
  2. The_Lurb

    The_Lurb New Member

    Yamato did play Plox with Muk.
     
  3. Dennis Hawk

    Dennis Hawk New Member

    Finnish Top32 decks:

    Tomi S (T32): Honchkrow-Palkia-Absol - Featherweight
    Esa J (T8): Glaceon-Absol-Jirachi EX - Frozen Hope
     
  4. TeamPwnyJF

    TeamPwnyJF Member

    I was really pulling for that Scizor/Toxicroak deck...if it's anything like I've seen they use MD Croak, and really on quick attacks for one to abuse the special energy, auto poison/and flip paralysis, then also lock out with stuff cessation if needed...it is a beast for sure...
     
  5. Leonners

    Leonners New Member

    Master, Simone S. [IT]: Gardevoir/Gallade/Bronzorg/Claydol/Cresselia X/Ampharos/Absol Ex (the name of the deck is "Headache")

    Junior, Simone Z.[IT]:Gardevoire/Gallade/Breelom/Weavile/Moonlight Stadium

    Back to back posts merged. The following information has been added:

    I put both the video on Youtube:
    Final Ceremony
    Master Final Match (fast)
     
    Last edited: Aug 18, 2008
  6. TheDarkTwins

    TheDarkTwins Active Member

    That is pretty much all I know from the top of my head.

    Drew
     
  7. ryanvergel

    ryanvergel New Member

    1 Alex B EmpoZong
    2 Matthew K
    3 Drew G AmpyZong
    4 Tsuguyoshi Y = Plox w/ Muk?
    5 Sami S EmpyZong
    6 Yacine S GG
    7 Takae S = Chomp/Cress?
    8 Karl P
    9 Chris F
    10 Simone S
    11 Tomi S
    12 Frank D EmpoZong
    13 Clay C
    14 Drew H
    15 Gino L = Plox w/ techs (playing for finals)
    16 Agustin P=PLOX
    17 Ian B=Toxicroak/Scizor/Electrode
    18 Evens C
    19 Jason K = Plox w/ techs (playing for finals)
    20 Khanh L = T2 Blissey (in finals)
    21 Emmanuel D
    22 Tom D
    23 David A
    24 Kyle S GG
    25 Jimmy O EmpoZong
    26 Kevin B=JimmyLutions/Leafeon/Cres
    27 Finn L
    28 Lars A
    29 Morten G
    30 John S EmpoZong
    31 Anna S EmpoZong
    32 Esa J Glaceon/Absol

    --filled in a few gaps
     
  8. Leonners

    Leonners New Member

    1 Alex B EmpoZong
    2 Matthew K
    3 Drew G AmpyZong
    4 Tsuguyoshi Y = Plox w/ Muk?
    5 Sami S EmpyZong
    6 Yacine S GG
    7 Takae S = Chomp/Cress?
    8 Karl P
    9 Chris F
    10 Simone S Headache (Gardevoir/Gallade/Bronzong/Claydol/Ampharos/Cresselia LvX/Absol Ex)
    11 Tomi S
    12 Frank D EmpoZong
    13 Clay C
    14 Drew H
    15 Gino L = Plox w/ techs (playing for finals)
    16 Agustin P=PLOX
    17 Ian B=Toxicroak/Scizor/Electrode
    18 Evens C
    19 Jason K = Plox w/ techs (playing for finals)
    20 Khanh L = T2 Blissey (in finals)
    21 Emmanuel D
    22 Tom D
    23 David A
    24 Kyle S GG
    25 Jimmy O EmpoZong
    26 Kevin B=JimmyLutions/Leafeon/Cres
    27 Finn L
    28 Lars A
    29 Morten G
    30 John S EmpoZong
    31 Anna S EmpoZong
    32 Esa J Glaceon/Absol
     
  9. Magnechu

    Magnechu Active Member

    1 Alex B EmpoZong
    2 Matthew K GG
    3 Drew G AmpyZong
    4 Tsuguyoshi Y = Plox w/ Muk Cess Absol
    5 Sami S EmpyZong
    6 Yacine S GG
    7 Takae S BanBliss
    8 Karl P
    9 Chris F EmpoZong
    10 Simone S Headache (Gardevoir/Gallade/Bronzong/Claydol/Ampharos/Cresselia LvX/Absol Ex)
    11 Tomi S Honchkrow/Palkia X
    12 Frank D EmpoZong
    13 Clay C GG
    14 Drew H GG
    15 Gino L GG
    16 Agustin P GG
    17 Ian B=Toxicroak/Scizor/Electrode
    18 Evens C
    19 Jason K GG
    20 Khanh L = T2 Blissey (in finals)
    21 Emmanuel D GG?
    22 Tom D GG
    23 David A T2 Blissey
    24 Kyle S GG
    25 Jimmy O EmpoZong
    26 Kevin B JimmyLutions/Leafeon/Cres
    27 Finn L
    28 Lars A Empoleon/Omastar
    29 Morten G Empoleon/Lapras/Cess/Fossils
    30 John S EmpoZong
    31 Anna S EmpoZong
    32 Esa J Glaceon/Absol

    Only missing a few now.
     
  10. FriedBlaziken

    FriedBlaziken New Member

    OOPS. beaten to it
     
  11. BretKid

    BretKid New Member

    umm we don't know who justin is???
    lol


    it's tristan's god deck
    :smile:
     
  12. SuperE

    SuperE New Member

    Lars A and Morten G played the same deck. Empoleon,Lapras,cess and omastar.
    Finn played absollade afaik.
     
  13. Dennis Hawk

    Dennis Hawk New Member

    Karl P: Leafeon-Magmortar (with Cess, CB and ER2)
     

Share This Page