Tylertyphlosion
New Member
Pokémon Trading Card Game Championships Top 16
Masters Division
Sami Sekkoum (GB) Yanmega/Magnezone
Dylan Bryan (US) Stage 1 Swarm
Luke Reed (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Josh Wittenkeller (US) Yanmega/Magnezone
Tom Dolezal (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Jeremy Jallen (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
David Meulenbroeks (NL) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Lorenzo Voltolina (IT) Magnezone/Emboar
Filipp Lausch (AT) Yanmega/Magnezone
David Cohen (US) Reshiram/Magnezone/Emboar 2011 MASTERS WORLD CHAMPION
Mitchel Silva (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Jay Hornung (US) Yanmega/Magnezone
Miska Saari (FI) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Josue Palomino (MX) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Dylan Lefavour (US) Typhlosion/Reshiram
Ross Cawthon (US) Donphan/Dragons with Blissey Prime/Vileplume/SEL
Top 16 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Sami Sekkoum (GB) (7/1) vs. Ross Cawthon (US) (6/2)
2 Filipp Lausch (AT) (5/3) vs. Lorenzo Voltolina (IT) (7/1)
3 Tom Dolezal (US) (7/1) vs. Jay Hornung (US) (5/3)
4 Miska Saari (FI) (5/3) vs. Josh Wittenkeller (US) (7/1)
5 Luke Reed (US) (6/2) vs. Josue Palomino (MX) (6/2)
6 Mitchel Silva (US) (5/3) vs. Jeremy Jallen (US) (7/1)
7 David Meulenbroeks (NL) (6/2) vs. David Cohen (US) (6/2)
8 Dylan Lefavour (US) (6/2) vs. Dylan Bryan (US) (6/2)
Top 8 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Ross Cawthon (US) (6/2) vs. Lorenzo Voltolina (IT) (7/1)
2 Tom Dolezal (US) (7/1) vs. Josh Wittenkeller (US) (7/1)
3 Josue Palomino (MX) (6/2) vs. Jeremy Jallen (US) (7/1)
4 David Cohen (US) (6/2) vs. Dylan Lefavour (US) (6/2)
Top 4 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Ross Cawthon (US) (7/2) vs. Tom Dolezal (US) (8/1)
2 Josue Palomino (MX) (7/2) vs. David Cohen (US) (7/2)
Top 2 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Ross Cawthon (US) (8/2) vs. David Cohen (US) (8/2)
PM Me what they are playing and I will update it!
Masters Division
Sami Sekkoum (GB) Yanmega/Magnezone
Dylan Bryan (US) Stage 1 Swarm
Luke Reed (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Josh Wittenkeller (US) Yanmega/Magnezone
Tom Dolezal (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Jeremy Jallen (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
David Meulenbroeks (NL) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Lorenzo Voltolina (IT) Magnezone/Emboar
Filipp Lausch (AT) Yanmega/Magnezone
David Cohen (US) Reshiram/Magnezone/Emboar 2011 MASTERS WORLD CHAMPION
Mitchel Silva (US) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Jay Hornung (US) Yanmega/Magnezone
Miska Saari (FI) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Josue Palomino (MX) Reshiram/Typhlosion
Dylan Lefavour (US) Typhlosion/Reshiram
Ross Cawthon (US) Donphan/Dragons with Blissey Prime/Vileplume/SEL
Top 16 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Sami Sekkoum (GB) (7/1) vs. Ross Cawthon (US) (6/2)
2 Filipp Lausch (AT) (5/3) vs. Lorenzo Voltolina (IT) (7/1)
3 Tom Dolezal (US) (7/1) vs. Jay Hornung (US) (5/3)
4 Miska Saari (FI) (5/3) vs. Josh Wittenkeller (US) (7/1)
5 Luke Reed (US) (6/2) vs. Josue Palomino (MX) (6/2)
6 Mitchel Silva (US) (5/3) vs. Jeremy Jallen (US) (7/1)
7 David Meulenbroeks (NL) (6/2) vs. David Cohen (US) (6/2)
8 Dylan Lefavour (US) (6/2) vs. Dylan Bryan (US) (6/2)
Top 8 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Ross Cawthon (US) (6/2) vs. Lorenzo Voltolina (IT) (7/1)
2 Tom Dolezal (US) (7/1) vs. Josh Wittenkeller (US) (7/1)
3 Josue Palomino (MX) (6/2) vs. Jeremy Jallen (US) (7/1)
4 David Cohen (US) (6/2) vs. Dylan Lefavour (US) (6/2)
Top 4 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Ross Cawthon (US) (7/2) vs. Tom Dolezal (US) (8/1)
2 Josue Palomino (MX) (7/2) vs. David Cohen (US) (7/2)
Top 2 Matches (Winners in Bold)
1 Ross Cawthon (US) (8/2) vs. David Cohen (US) (8/2)
PM Me what they are playing and I will update it!
Last edited: