It's that time of year again. Time for:
Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013
Rules and Such:
1) This topic is for posting Spring Battle Roads 2013 tournament results ONLY. Keep discussion to other threads, this isn't the place for it.
2) Do NOT post the full last names of Junior or Senior division competitors, only the initial.
3) Be as SPECIFIC AS POSSIBLE. The more details you give me, the better our data will be!
3a) PLEASE list specific attackers in decks when possible. Specifically, I need to know what main attackers are being used in Team Plasma decks. Team Plasma is a VERY broad category.
Number of Events Reported (for Masters division)
United States - 73 / 305 (23.93%)
Others - 11
Total - 84
Number of 1st, 2nd, and Top 4 Finishes by Deck
*Updated through post #101*
Masters Division
1st:
Team Plasma* - 28 | 33.33%
Darkrai** - 15 | 17.89%
Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 12 | 14.28%
Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 8 | 9.52%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 3 | 3.57%
Garbodor*** - 3 | 3.57%
Quad Snorlax - 3 | 3.57%
Klinklang - 2 | 2.38%
Kyurem/Absol/Deoxys EX - 1 | 1.19%
Lugia EX/Articuno EX/Deoxys EX - 1 | 1.19%
Excadrill DEX/Landorus EX - 1 | 1.19%
TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 1.19%
Victini EX/Latias EX/Sigilyph - 1 | 1.19%
Tornadous EX/Mewtwo EX/Landorus EX/Bouffalant/Giratina - 1 | 1.19%
Ho-oh EX/Kecleon + Techs - 1 | 1.19%
Landorus EX/Terrakion - 1 | 1.19%
Flareon/Cofagrigus/Audino/Electrode/??? - 1 | 1.19%
"Hooligans Deck" - 1 | 1.19%
*Team Plasma Breakdown:
13 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Absol
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Keldeo EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem + Techs
1 - ThundurusEX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Giratina
8 - "Plasma" (No details known.)
**Darkrai Breakdown:
5 - Darkrai/Absol
1 - Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
1 - Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
1 - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
6 - Darkrai (No details known.)
***Garbodor Breakdown:
2 - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
1 - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
2nd:
Team Plasma* - 31 | 36.90%
Darkrai** - 15 | 17.86%
Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 8 | 9.52%
Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 7 | 8.33%
Big Basics (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant) - 5 | 5.95%
Garbodor*** - 4 | 4.76%
Quad Snorlax - 3 | 3.57%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 3 | 3.57%
Kyurem/Deoxys EX (sometimes w/ Keldeo EX) - 2 |2.38%
Darkrai/Hydreigon - 1 | 1.19%
Zekrom/Zekrom EX/Eelektrik/Lasers - 1 | 1.19%
Klinklang - 1 | 1.19%
Garchomp/Altaria - 1 | 1.19%
Ho-oh EX/Kecleon + Techs - 1 | 1.19%
Aggron/Sableye - 1 | 1.19%
*Team Plasma Breakdown:
12 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
5 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Articuno EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX/Lugia EX
3 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Keldeo EX
5 - "Plasma" (No details known.)
**Darkrai Breakdown:
8 - Darkrai/Absol
1 - Darkrai/Drifblim
6 - Darkrai (No details known.)
***Garbodor Breakdown:
1 - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
1 - Landorus EX/Plasma Badge/Garbodor
1 - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
1 - Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion
3rd/4th:
Team Plasma* - 50 | 30.86%
Darkrai** - 37 | 22.84%
Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 17 | 10.49%
Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 10 | 6.17%
Garbodor*** - 9 | 5.56%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 7 | 4.32%
Big Basics (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant/Terrakion, etc) - 6 | 3.70%
Klinklang - 6 | 3.70%
Quad Snorlax - 2 | 1.23%
Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX - 2 | 1.23%
Ho-oh/Kecleon + Techs - 2 | 1.23%
Stoutland - 1 | 0.62%
Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai - 1 | 0.62%
Glaceon/Umbreon/Kyurem/Lugia-EX - 1 | 0.62%
Zekrom/Eelektrik/Bouffalant - 1 | 0.62%
Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 0.62%
Articuno EX/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX/Kyurem NVI/Kyurem PLF/Blastoise - 1 | 0.62%
Weavile/Umbreon - 1 | 0.62%
Victini EX/Terrakion - 1 | 0.62%
Snorlax/Deoxys EX - 1 | 0.62%
Terrakion EX (maybe?)/Mewtwo EX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 0.62%
Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys EX - 1 | 0.62%
Terrakion EX/Terrakion - 1 | 0.62%
Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/??? - 1 | 0.62%
"Hooligans Deck" - 1 | 0.62%
*Team Plasma Breakdown:
20 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
8 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Articuno EX
4 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
1 - "Team Plasma" w/ Cobalion EX
3 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Absol
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Giratina
10 - "Plasma" (No details known.)
**Darkrai Breakdown:
22 - Darkrai/Absol
1 - Darkrai/Tornadus EX
2 - Darkrai/Mewtwo EX
1 - Darkrai/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant/Leafeon/Victini EX
2 - Darkrai/Bouffalant
2 - Hammertime
1 - Darkrai/Sableye
1 - Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
4 - Darkrai (No details known.)
***Garbodor Breakdown:
1 - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX
1 - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
2 - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
1 - Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX
1 - Articuno EX/Garbodor
1 - Zebstrika/Garbodor
1 - Victini EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
1 - Garbodor (No details known.)
The Results
*Updated through post #101*
Masters Division
Oakville, Ontario (May 18)
1 - Rob D - Darkrai
2 - Matthew K - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
3 - Ian G - Keldeo, Blastoise
4 - Chris S - Darkrai, Tornadus
Langley BC (May 18)
1st: Richard Gao w/ Darkrai
2nd: Hanseam Park w/ Accelgor
3rd: Daniel Nguyen w/ Plasma
4th: Chase Moloney w/ Darkrai
Miami FL - 5/18/2013
1st: Justin Sanchez w/ Plasma
2nd: Tony de Souza w/ landorus/cobalion/Garbodor
3rd: Daniel Sheikh w/ Plasma
4th: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor
Coral Springs FL - 5/19/2013
1st: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor
2nd: Kyle Theaker w/ Plasma
3rd: Kenny Britton w/ Darkrai/Mewtwo
4th: Gustavo O w/ Darkrai
London United Kingdom
1st Ben Potulski - Rayeels
2nd Alex Dao - Rayeels
3rd Adam Hawkins - Rayeels
4th Charlie Powell - Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai
Palm Bay, FL 5/18/2013
1st Chris Bianchi - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
2nd Jon Viveros - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
3rd Alex Degiacomo - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
4th ? - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant
Gilbertsville, PA
1st Dylan Dreyer - Plasma
2nd Stephan Deshazo - Darkrai
3rd Casey Bennink - Klinklang (Steel build)
4th Mark Cruz - Plasma
Hollister, CA 5/18
1 Chris S - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
2. Miguel A - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Lugia EX
3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye
4. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
Santa Clara, CA 5/19
1. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
2. Chris R. - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
3. Benjamin B - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Keldeo EX
4. Joseph B - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye - Hammers
Kinston, NC 5/18
1 Ryan Vergil - Quad Snorlax PLS
2. Collin Harris - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
3. Catherine Peters - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
4. Zach Bivens - Darkrai EX-Lasers-Absol PLF Tech
Marysville, WA 5/19
1st Richard Gao (Landorus Cobalion Garbodor)
2nd Hanseam Park (Accelgor)
3rd Jonathon (Team Plasma)
4th Bidier (Darkrai Mewtwo Bouffalant Leafeon Victini EX)
Morgantown, WV - 5/18/13
1. Thomas Phillips (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
3. Joel Roberts (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4. Chris Nagel (Stoutland)
North Olmstead, OH - 5/19/13
1. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo)
2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
3. Austin Wirtz (???)
4. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
Modesta, CA 5/25
1. Dallan F - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Absol PLF
2. Ethan F. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX
3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX/Absol PLF/Sableye
4. Kian A. - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX
Blue Springs, MO - 5/25
1st: Charlene Clements (Blastoise/Keldeo)
2nd: Chad Miller (Quad Snorlax)
3rd: Robbie Miles (Garbodor)
4th: Michael Kendle (Darkrai/Absol)
New Holland, PA
1. Dylen Dreyer - Plasma
2. Anita Massey - Big Basics (Landorus/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
3. Brad Gustas - Plasma
4. Mark Cruz - Plasma
Orlando, FL 5/26/2013
1st Chris Bianchi - Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem
2nd David Lopez - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant/?
3rd Casey Messex - Glaceon/Umbreon/Kyurem/Lugia-EX
4th Angel Noa - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
Streamwood, IL 5/25/13
1st Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX
2nd Travis Wade -Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd Tim Bajema - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
4th Stephen Matz - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Des Plaines, IL 5/26/13
1st Vince Blasko - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd Noah Weiss - Garchomp/Altaria
3rd Ross Cawthon - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
4th Seth ? - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
Brooklyn, NY 5/26
1st Anthony Rossano - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd Michael Skoran - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir/Musharna
3rd Tristan Macek - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
4th Angel Miranda - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir/Musharna
Canton, OH 5/26
1. Nicholena Moon (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
3. Nicholas Baker (Darkrai EX/Absol)
4. Kevin Baxter (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
West Jordan, UT
1st Karl Kitchin - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
2nd Nate Clark - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd Joseph Arrington - Hammertime
4th Brandon Jones - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
Chicago, IL 5/27
1- Jeremy A. - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Lugia)
2- Vincent - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Tornadus/Lugia)
3- Eric - Darkrai/Absol
4- Jeremy P. - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Lugia)
Hartland MI - 5/18
1st - Matt Kish (Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor)
2nd - Bohdan Pelekh (Landorus/Plasma Badge/Garbodor)
3rd - Matt Prus (Rayeels)
4th - Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
Wilmington, Delaware
1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
2. Arielle Mobley- Darkrai/Absol
3. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
4. Joshua Hinkel- Rayeels
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
1. Marcus R - Team Plasma
2. Matt L - Big Basics
3. Tonino K - Team Plasma w/ Cobalion EX tech
4. Yuan Yi - Rayeels
Dandenong, Victoria, Australia
1. Christian D - Blastoise/Keldeo
2. Marcus R - Team Plasma
3. Michael K - Rayeels
4. Sean T - Zekeels w/ Bouffalant
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
1. Jeniffer W - Klingklang + Cobalions
2. Sam P - Rayeels
3. Marcus R - Team Plasma
4. Steven M - Blastoise/Keldeo
Hot Springs, AR 5/18
1. Ty Smith- Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
2. Logan Sturgill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
3. ??? - ???
4. Adam Bigott- Landorus/Tornadus/Mewtwo
Bentonville, AR 5/25
1. Ty Smith- Gothitelle/Accelgor
2. Chris Beaty- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3. Mark Oliver- RLax (Quad Snorlax PLS)
4. Logan Sturgill- Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia/Kyurem
Brandon, FL 5/25/2013
1st: Mike Shaw w/ RayEels
2nd: Jason Klaczynski w/ Darkrai
3rd: Rex Hurley w/ Blastoise
4th: Kenny Britton w/ Goth/Accelgor
O'Fallon, MO - 5/18
1. Robert Rood - Excadrill DEX/Landorus EX
2. Andrew Wamboldt - Kyurem Plf/Deoxys EX
3. James Stumbo - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem Plf/Lugia EX
4. Jeff Cheshire - Darkrai EX/Absol Plf/Lasers/Hammers
St. Peter's, MO - 5/19
1. Jared Kelly - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
2. Tim O'Connell - Hydreigon/Darkrai/Giratina
3. Andrew Wamboldt - Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge
4. Steve Schoen - Articuno EX/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX/Kyurem nvi/Kyurem Plf/Blastoise
Ashwaubenon, WI 6/1
1. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Musharna/Mew EX)
2. Andrew Lee (Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant)
3. Hoi-an Thai (Darkrai EX/Bouffalant/Sableye)
4. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye)
Memphis, TN 6/1/13
1st: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
3rd: Scott Arnold w/ Landorus/Tornadus/Bouffalant/Kyurem PLF
4th: Kenton Anderson w/ Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
Oconomowoc, WI 06/01/13
1st: Kidd Starck w/ Darkrai/Absol
2nd: Abraham Morales w/ QuadSnorlax
3rd: Franco Llamas III w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
4th: Colleen Lippold w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013
1st place - Alex Mihailoff w/Lugia-ex/Articuno-ex/Deoxys-ex
2nd place - Jacob Morse w/ Darkrai-ex/Absol/Sableye
3rd place - Nick Chimento w/Darkrai-ex/Absol/Sableye
4th place - Thomas Paolucci w/Blastoise/Keldeo-ex/Black Kyurem-ex
Westbrook, ME
1) Adam T-Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
2) Brennen H-Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
3) Mike H- Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
4) Jessica D-Landorus/Terrakion NVI/Mewtwo
Boise, Idaho
1. Joe ? - RayEels
2. Ron O. - Plasma
3. Shawn R. - Plasma
4. Josh R. - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Musharna/Dusknior
Plainfield, IL 6/1
1st Alejandro Luna - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
2nd Stephen Matz - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem PLF
3rd Courtney Temen - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Hammers
4th Sam Salvador - Kyurem PLF/Deoxys/Keldeo EX
Henderson, NV 5/18
1) Robert Co. - ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/LugiaEX
2) Robert Ch. - LandorusEX/TornadusEX/MewtwoEX
3) DukeFireBird - Weavile/Umbreon
4) Zach W. - DarkraiEX/Sableye
Henderson, NV 6/1
1) Hatter - Kyurem/Absol/DeoxysEX
2) Ben C. - DarkraiEX/Drifblim
3) Robert Ch. - ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/LugiaEX
4) Bobby J. - VictiniEX/Terrakion
Okemos MI 6/2
1st Matt Kish (Darkrai)
2nd Elizabeth Prince (Keldeo/Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX)
3rd Joel Howe (Darkrai)
4th Alex Hill (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Dyersburg, TN 6/2/13
1st: Kenton Anderson w/ Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
3rd: Scott Arnold w/ Landorus/Tornadus/Kyurem PLF
4th: Stephen Clark w/ Rayeels
Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
1. Kevin Baxter (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX)
2. Roger (Zekrom/Eel/Zekrom EX/Lasers)
3. Natalie Shampay (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
4. Jim Ferrell (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Winter Park, FL
1st Chris Bianchi - Thundurus-EX/Kyurem/Absol/Deoxys-EX
2nd Gary - Garbodor/Landorus-EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
3rd Kyle Theaker - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
4th Jon Viveros - Blastoise/Keldeo-EX/Black Kyurem-EX
Madison, WI
1st- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol
2nd- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol
3rd- Plasma(Deoxys/Thundurus/Kyurem/Lugia)
4th- ?????
Edwardsville, IL - 6/2
1. Andrew Wamboldt - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Keldeo EX/Dusknoir
2. Colin Moll - Klinklang PLS/Klinklang BLW/Cobalion EX/Cobalion/Durant DRX
3. Zak Krekeler - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
4. Michael Hopkins - Quad Snorlax
Butler, PA - 6/2/13
1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Michael Collins (Quad Snorlax)
3. Jason Milone (Cobalion/Landorus/Garbodor)
4. Chris Nagel (Darkrai/Mewtwo)
Blue Bell, PA
1. Jimmy Obrien (GothLock)
2. Dylan Dreyer (Plasma)
3. Nick Capobianco(Klinklang)
4. Anthony Schoenacher(Darkrai)
Frederick, MD
1. Ben Potter (Darkrai)
2. Westin Lee (Plasma)
3. Dylan Dreyer (Plasma)
4. Jimmy McClure (Darkrai)
Richland, WA 6/1
1. Chris Houser with Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
2. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh EX/Kecleon (with about 8 other rainbow attackers)
3. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
4. Enrique Ochoa with Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Mewtwo EX
Philadelphia, PA
1. Isaiah Rufus w/ Plasma
2. Brian Bray w/ Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Kyurem EX
3. Sean Zhang w/ Plasma
4. Alex Humanick w/ Plasma
Murrysville, PA - 6/8/13
1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Sam Amity (Rayquaza/Eels)
3. Josh Hanna (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4. Dinell Holmes (Victini/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor)
Rantoul, IL 6/8/13
1st Joe Baka - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia + Techs
2nd Nik Nikodem - Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
3rd Dan Pang - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
4th Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX
Fond du Lac, WI 6/8/13
1. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai/Absol)
2. Franco Llamas III (Darkrai/Absol)
3. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
4. Sean Worcester (RayEels)
Lauderhill FL 6/8/2013
1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd: ??? w/ Darkrai
3rd: Harrison Leven w/ Darkrai/Absol
4th: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
Las Vegas, NV 6/8/13
1) TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge
2) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
3) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
4) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
Bremerton, WA 6/8
1st Victini/Latias/Sigilyph
2nd Darkrai/Sableye
3rd Plasma ??
4th Klingklang
Edmonton, AB, CA 06/09/13
1st - Aaron R - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem plf
2nd - Mike M - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
3rd - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
4th - Zach H - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
Oshawa Ontario 6/8
1st - Dennis P - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew Ex/Dusknoir/Musharna
2nd - Kevin L - Darkrai/Absol
3rd - ??? - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
4th - Ryan M - Quad Snorlax/Deoxys
Albuquerque NM - 6/8/13
1. Nikoulas S. (Tornadous/Mewtwo/Landorus/Bouffalant/Giratina)
2. Oscar M. (Gothitelle/Mew/Accel/Dusknoir/Musharna)
3. Mike G. (Lugia/Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus)
4. ???
Sherwood AR 6/8/13
1st: Adam Bigott w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor
3rd: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
4th: Kevin Murphy w/ Plasma
Huntsville 6/8/13
1st. Taylor w/ Darkrai Lasers
2nd. Miller w/ Blastoise Black Kyurem EX
3rd. Blake w/ Hammertime
4th. Jackson w/ Terrakion/Mewtwo/Plasma Badge
Birmingham 6/9/13
1st. Don w/ Darkrai
2nd. Wayne w/ Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion
3rd. Thomas w/ Articuno/Garbodor
4th. Derek (me) w/ Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys
Port Saint Lucie FL 6/9/2013
1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
3rd: ??? Zebstrika/Garbodor
4th: Cory Goff w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor
Findlay OH 6/9/13
1. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
2. Joel Howe (Darkrai/Absol)
3. Nik Campbell (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4. Seth Roy (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Absol)
Spokane Valley- 6/8/12
1. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
2. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
3. Jory Ackerman with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
4. Alejandrio Ruiz with Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX
Spokane- 6/9/12
1. Alex Koch with Quad Snorlax
2. Jessica Bennie with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
3. David Ortiz with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
4. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
Newark, DE- 6/9
1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
2. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
3. Michael A.- Terrakion EX/Terrakion
4. Justin Smith- ???
6/8/13 Cedar Grove NJ
1st: Tristan Macek (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
2nd: Michael Skoran: (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir/Musharna)
3rd: Michael Buonocore: (Darkrai/Sableye/Absol)
4th: Anthony Rossano: (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Giratina)
6/9/13 Scotch Plains NJ
1st: Anthony Rossano (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/giratina)
2nd: Jacob Farcnci (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
3rd: Angel Miranda (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black kyurem EX)
4th: Noah Wagner-Carlberg (Darkrai/Sableye/absol)
Newnan GA 5/26/13
1st: Andre w/ Landorus/Terrakion
2nd: Trevor w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd: Jim w/ Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus
4th: Derek w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Maitland, FL (6/1/13)
1st: ??? (Darkrai)
2nd: Kyle Theaker (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
3rd: Colin Green (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4th: Christian Velazquez (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
Burlington NJ 6/8/2013
1st. Sean Zhang- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
2nd. Bret Hickman- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo
3rd/4th. - Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo,
3rd/4th. - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo
Berlin NJ 5/26
1st John Sundstrom - Darkrai/Absol/Sableye
2nd Jimmy OBrien- Gothitelle/Accelgor
3rd Chris Woodward- Big Basics
4th Jacob Farenci- Plasma
Edmonton, AB, CA - 06/15/2013
1st - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
2nd - Zach H - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
3rd - Mike M - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo EX
4th - Dexter P - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/???
6/15/2013 Northfield, NJ
1st Evan Bennett- Flareon/Cofagrigus/Audino/Electrode/???
2nd Joan Morsa- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
3rd Mike Ippoliti- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
4th Bret Hickman-Kyurem/Deoxys/Thundurus/Keldeo
Roseville, CA 6/15/13
1. Dallan F - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
2. Rhett J - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
3. Ethan F - Darkrai EX - Absol PLF - Sableye
4. Chris D - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
Stillwater, OK 6/16/13
1st Kevin Murphy- Hooligans Deck
2nd Sina- Darkrai
3rd Austin Baggs- Hooligans Deck
4th Todd-?
Toledo OH - 6/15
1st Chris Derocher - Quad Snorlax
2nd Jacob Willinger - Darkrai
3rd Amanda Salenik - Gothitelle/Accelgor
4th Diane Schemanske - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Tecumseh MI - 6/16
1st Nikhail - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
2nd Alex Hill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd Jared Weiss - Klinklang
4th Frank Serafinski - Gothitelle/Accelgor
Freehold, NJ 6/16
1st Jacof Farenci- Plasma
2nd Luke Morsa- Gothitelle/Accelgor
3rd John Sundstrom- Plasma
4th Hector Fuentes- Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
Northtown Spokane 6/15/13
1. Brandon Link with Thundorus EX/Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
2. Alex Van Lew with Aggron/Sableye
3. Jake Koskella with Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
4. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
Senior Division
Oakville, Ontario (May 18)
1 - Allan X - Darkrai
2 - Awais K - Darkrai
3 - Davis H - PlasmaKlang
4 - Josh M - Keldeo, Blastoise, Black Kyurem
Langley BC (May 18)
1st: Samantha N. w/ Plasma
2nd: Connor C. w/ RayEel
3rd: Bradley K. w/ Big Basic
4th: April H. w/ Darkrai
Palm Bay, FL 5/18/2013
1st Dillon G - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
2nd Alec M - Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Blastoise
3rd Cote S - Tornadus-EX/Sigilyph
4th Destiny D - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
Chardon, OH (May 18th)
1. Joey N. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX PLF/Absol)
2. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
3. Jarrett (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)
4. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)
North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)
1. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX/Cobalion NVI/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge)
3. Austin H. (Darkrai/Absol)
4. Alexander H. (Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Marysville, WA 5/19
1st Joey (Blastoise Keldeo Black Kyurem)
2nd Bradley (Garbordor Landorus)
New Holland, PA
1. Orrin Wilson (Gothitelle/Mew/Accelgor)
2. Sam Vernooy (Weavile/Exeggute)
3. Drew Weaver (Me) (Kyurem/Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Absol/Lugia EX)
4. Alex Hedge (Cobalion EX/Landorus EX/Garbodor)
Canton, OH 5/26
1. Austin H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX / Cobalion NVI / Deoxys EX / Plasma Badge)
3. Johnny Y. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
4. ? (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor)
East Orlando, FL (5/26)
1- Micheal (Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX/Mr.Mime)
2- Lorenzo ( Quad Snorlax PLS)
3- Destiny (Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX)
4- Brandon (Kyurem/Deoxys-EX/Mr.Mime/Keldeo-EX)
Morrisville, NC 5/26
1st- Brandon S. - Klinklang PLS/BLW/Cobalion EX
2nd- Daniel J. - Klinklang PLS/BLW/Cobalion EX/Lucario PLS tech
3rd- Blaine H. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Snorlax PLS/Lugia EX
4th- Ben A. - Gothitelle EPO 47/Accelgor DEX/Mew EX/Dusknoir BCR
Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013
1st place - Aaron C w/ Plasma
2nd place - George C w/ Eelektrik
3rd place - Johnathon S w/Plasma
4th place - William G w/Blastoise/Keldeo-ex/Black Kyurem-ex
Temecula, CA 5/18/13
1. James L. w/ Darkrai EX/Absol PLF
2. Michael ? w/ Cobalion EX/Keldeo EX/Darkrai EX/Klinklang PLS
3. Branson B. w/ Darkrai EX/Hydreigon DRX
4. Dane C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Terrakion NVI/Plasma Badge/Keldeo EX
Fullerton, CA 6/1/13
1. Micah S. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS
2. Dane C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
3. ??? w/ Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX DEX/Garbodor DRX/Tropical Beach
4. Phillip G. w/ Darkrai EX/Landorus EX
Frederick, MD
1. Alex Croxton (Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX/Blastoise)
2. ?????? (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
3. Jonathan Croxton (Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Deoxys EX)
4. Drew Weaver (Me!) (Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
Winter Park, FL
1st Justin K - Thundurus-EX/Kyurem/Deoxys-EX
2nd Jameson - Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik
3rd Chance F - Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
4th ??? - ???
Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
1. Austin H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Max K. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Terrakion NVI)
3. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Cobalion EX)
4. Jaysin K (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir)
Hillsboro NC, June 1
1st- Blaine H Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax
2nd- Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
3rd/4th Daniel Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
3rd/4th Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir
Burlington NC, June 2
1st Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir
2nd Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
3rd Grant M Klinklang BLW/PLS/Cobalion EX
4th Josh R Snorlax/Kyurem/Articuno EX/Lugia EX
West Jordan, UT
1. Caleb S. w/ Darkrai/Victini
2. Connor M w/ Darkrai/Garbodor
3. Caleb W. w/ Klingklang
4. Daniel S. w/ ???
Midvale, UT
1. Caleb S. w/ TDK (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Kelsen W. w/ Darkrai/Absol
3. Taren W. w/ Umbreon/Absol/Kyurem
4. Nathan S. w/ Kecleon/Ho-Oh
Norwalk, CA 6/15/13
1. Patrick M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
2. Jason M. w/ Quad Snorlax PLS
3. Dane C. (Me!) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
4. Marcello D. w/ ???
York, PA
1. Nolan Wilson w/ Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
2. Drew Weaver w/ Articuno EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Dusknoir
3. Ben Simon w/ Turbo Tornadus EX (the same one pooka was using the other day.
4. ????? w/??????
Virginia Beach, VA 6/15:
1st Stephan B. (Me!) with Stunfisk DRX/Terrakion NVI/Landorus-EX/Garbodor
2nd Cassidy C. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF/Snorlax PLS/Lugia-EX
3rd Alex S. With Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik NVI/Victini NVI 15/Terrakion NVI
4th ??? With ???
Midlothian, VA 6/1:
1st Henry R. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
2nd. Cassidy C. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
3rd Alex S. With Landorus-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Tornadus-EX/Garbodor DRX
4th Stephan B. with Stunfisk DRX/Terrakion NVI/Garbodor DRX
Junior Division
Oakville, Ontario (May 18)
1 - Jackson D - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
2 - Niko D - Big Basics (Mewtwo, Landorus, Tornadus)
Langley BC (May 18)
1st: Dorian S. w/ Weavile
2nd: James L-Y. w/ Darkrai
3rd: Jesi P. w/ Darkrai
4th: Jaxson P. w/ Garbodor
Chardon, OH (May 18th)
1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
2. Anand S. (Darkrai EX/Lasers/Hammers)
North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)
1. Ethan H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Marysville, WA 5/19
1st Jackson (Garbordor Mewtwo Landorus)
2nd Rachel (Landorus Lugia)
3rd Jessie (Darkrai)
Canton, OH 5/26
1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
2. Hannah Y. (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)
Morrisville, NC 5/26
1st- Eli D. - Mewtwo EX/Zekrom BW/Reshiram BW
Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013
1st place - Brady G w/Big Basics
2nd place - Rachel C w/Victini/Reshiram
3rd place - Sophia C w/Amoongus/Ninetails
4th place - Eric J w/Mewtwo/Plasma Crobat
Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
1. Ethan H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Vikram S. (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX)
3. Xander Z (Darkrai EX/Absol)
4. Hannah Y (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)
Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013
Rules and Such:
1) This topic is for posting Spring Battle Roads 2013 tournament results ONLY. Keep discussion to other threads, this isn't the place for it.
2) Do NOT post the full last names of Junior or Senior division competitors, only the initial.
3) Be as SPECIFIC AS POSSIBLE. The more details you give me, the better our data will be!
3a) PLEASE list specific attackers in decks when possible. Specifically, I need to know what main attackers are being used in Team Plasma decks. Team Plasma is a VERY broad category.
Number of Events Reported (for Masters division)
United States - 73 / 305 (23.93%)
Others - 11
Total - 84
Number of 1st, 2nd, and Top 4 Finishes by Deck
*Updated through post #101*
Masters Division
1st:
Team Plasma* - 28 | 33.33%
Darkrai** - 15 | 17.89%
Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 12 | 14.28%
Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 8 | 9.52%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 3 | 3.57%
Garbodor*** - 3 | 3.57%
Quad Snorlax - 3 | 3.57%
Klinklang - 2 | 2.38%
Kyurem/Absol/Deoxys EX - 1 | 1.19%
Lugia EX/Articuno EX/Deoxys EX - 1 | 1.19%
Excadrill DEX/Landorus EX - 1 | 1.19%
TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 1.19%
Victini EX/Latias EX/Sigilyph - 1 | 1.19%
Tornadous EX/Mewtwo EX/Landorus EX/Bouffalant/Giratina - 1 | 1.19%
Ho-oh EX/Kecleon + Techs - 1 | 1.19%
Landorus EX/Terrakion - 1 | 1.19%
Flareon/Cofagrigus/Audino/Electrode/??? - 1 | 1.19%
"Hooligans Deck" - 1 | 1.19%
*Team Plasma Breakdown:
13 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Absol
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Keldeo EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem + Techs
1 - ThundurusEX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Giratina
8 - "Plasma" (No details known.)
**Darkrai Breakdown:
5 - Darkrai/Absol
1 - Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
1 - Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
1 - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
6 - Darkrai (No details known.)
***Garbodor Breakdown:
2 - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
1 - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
2nd:
Team Plasma* - 31 | 36.90%
Darkrai** - 15 | 17.86%
Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 8 | 9.52%
Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 7 | 8.33%
Big Basics (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant) - 5 | 5.95%
Garbodor*** - 4 | 4.76%
Quad Snorlax - 3 | 3.57%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 3 | 3.57%
Kyurem/Deoxys EX (sometimes w/ Keldeo EX) - 2 |2.38%
Darkrai/Hydreigon - 1 | 1.19%
Zekrom/Zekrom EX/Eelektrik/Lasers - 1 | 1.19%
Klinklang - 1 | 1.19%
Garchomp/Altaria - 1 | 1.19%
Ho-oh EX/Kecleon + Techs - 1 | 1.19%
Aggron/Sableye - 1 | 1.19%
*Team Plasma Breakdown:
12 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
5 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Articuno EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX/Lugia EX
3 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
2 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Keldeo EX
5 - "Plasma" (No details known.)
**Darkrai Breakdown:
8 - Darkrai/Absol
1 - Darkrai/Drifblim
6 - Darkrai (No details known.)
***Garbodor Breakdown:
1 - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Garbodor
1 - Landorus EX/Plasma Badge/Garbodor
1 - Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
1 - Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion
3rd/4th:
Team Plasma* - 50 | 30.86%
Darkrai** - 37 | 22.84%
Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX - 17 | 10.49%
Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX - 10 | 6.17%
Garbodor*** - 9 | 5.56%
Rayquaza EX/Eelektrik - 7 | 4.32%
Big Basics (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant/Terrakion, etc) - 6 | 3.70%
Klinklang - 6 | 3.70%
Quad Snorlax - 2 | 1.23%
Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX - 2 | 1.23%
Ho-oh/Kecleon + Techs - 2 | 1.23%
Stoutland - 1 | 0.62%
Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai - 1 | 0.62%
Glaceon/Umbreon/Kyurem/Lugia-EX - 1 | 0.62%
Zekrom/Eelektrik/Bouffalant - 1 | 0.62%
Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 0.62%
Articuno EX/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX/Kyurem NVI/Kyurem PLF/Blastoise - 1 | 0.62%
Weavile/Umbreon - 1 | 0.62%
Victini EX/Terrakion - 1 | 0.62%
Snorlax/Deoxys EX - 1 | 0.62%
Terrakion EX (maybe?)/Mewtwo EX/Plasma Badge - 1 | 0.62%
Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys EX - 1 | 0.62%
Terrakion EX/Terrakion - 1 | 0.62%
Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/??? - 1 | 0.62%
"Hooligans Deck" - 1 | 0.62%
*Team Plasma Breakdown:
20 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
8 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Lugia EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Articuno EX
4 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
1 - "Team Plasma" w/ Cobalion EX
3 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Absol
1 - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Giratina
10 - "Plasma" (No details known.)
**Darkrai Breakdown:
22 - Darkrai/Absol
1 - Darkrai/Tornadus EX
2 - Darkrai/Mewtwo EX
1 - Darkrai/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant/Leafeon/Victini EX
2 - Darkrai/Bouffalant
2 - Hammertime
1 - Darkrai/Sableye
1 - Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
4 - Darkrai (No details known.)
***Garbodor Breakdown:
1 - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX
1 - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
2 - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
1 - Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX
1 - Articuno EX/Garbodor
1 - Zebstrika/Garbodor
1 - Victini EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Garbodor
1 - Garbodor (No details known.)
The Results
*Updated through post #101*
Masters Division
Oakville, Ontario (May 18)
1 - Rob D - Darkrai
2 - Matthew K - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
3 - Ian G - Keldeo, Blastoise
4 - Chris S - Darkrai, Tornadus
Langley BC (May 18)
1st: Richard Gao w/ Darkrai
2nd: Hanseam Park w/ Accelgor
3rd: Daniel Nguyen w/ Plasma
4th: Chase Moloney w/ Darkrai
Miami FL - 5/18/2013
1st: Justin Sanchez w/ Plasma
2nd: Tony de Souza w/ landorus/cobalion/Garbodor
3rd: Daniel Sheikh w/ Plasma
4th: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor
Coral Springs FL - 5/19/2013
1st: Michael Canaves w/ Goth/Accelgor
2nd: Kyle Theaker w/ Plasma
3rd: Kenny Britton w/ Darkrai/Mewtwo
4th: Gustavo O w/ Darkrai
London United Kingdom
1st Ben Potulski - Rayeels
2nd Alex Dao - Rayeels
3rd Adam Hawkins - Rayeels
4th Charlie Powell - Plasma/Shift Gear Klinklang/Keldeo/Darkrai
Palm Bay, FL 5/18/2013
1st Chris Bianchi - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
2nd Jon Viveros - Plasma Basics (Deoxys-EX/Kyurem/Thundurus-EX)
3rd Alex Degiacomo - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
4th ? - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant
Gilbertsville, PA
1st Dylan Dreyer - Plasma
2nd Stephan Deshazo - Darkrai
3rd Casey Bennink - Klinklang (Steel build)
4th Mark Cruz - Plasma
Hollister, CA 5/18
1 Chris S - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
2. Miguel A - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Lugia EX
3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye
4. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
Santa Clara, CA 5/19
1. Kian A. - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
2. Chris R. - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
3. Benjamin B - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Keldeo EX
4. Joseph B - Darkrai EX- Absol- Sableye - Hammers
Kinston, NC 5/18
1 Ryan Vergil - Quad Snorlax PLS
2. Collin Harris - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
3. Catherine Peters - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF
4. Zach Bivens - Darkrai EX-Lasers-Absol PLF Tech
Marysville, WA 5/19
1st Richard Gao (Landorus Cobalion Garbodor)
2nd Hanseam Park (Accelgor)
3rd Jonathon (Team Plasma)
4th Bidier (Darkrai Mewtwo Bouffalant Leafeon Victini EX)
Morgantown, WV - 5/18/13
1. Thomas Phillips (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
3. Joel Roberts (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4. Chris Nagel (Stoutland)
North Olmstead, OH - 5/19/13
1. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo)
2. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
3. Austin Wirtz (???)
4. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
Modesta, CA 5/25
1. Dallan F - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Absol PLF
2. Ethan F. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX
3. Adrian M. - Darkrai EX/Absol PLF/Sableye
4. Kian A. - Garbodor/Cobalion EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem PLF/Landorus EX
Blue Springs, MO - 5/25
1st: Charlene Clements (Blastoise/Keldeo)
2nd: Chad Miller (Quad Snorlax)
3rd: Robbie Miles (Garbodor)
4th: Michael Kendle (Darkrai/Absol)
New Holland, PA
1. Dylen Dreyer - Plasma
2. Anita Massey - Big Basics (Landorus/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
3. Brad Gustas - Plasma
4. Mark Cruz - Plasma
Orlando, FL 5/26/2013
1st Chris Bianchi - Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem
2nd David Lopez - Landorus-EX/Bouffalant/?
3rd Casey Messex - Glaceon/Umbreon/Kyurem/Lugia-EX
4th Angel Noa - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
Streamwood, IL 5/25/13
1st Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX
2nd Travis Wade -Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd Tim Bajema - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
4th Stephen Matz - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Des Plaines, IL 5/26/13
1st Vince Blasko - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd Noah Weiss - Garchomp/Altaria
3rd Ross Cawthon - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
4th Seth ? - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
Brooklyn, NY 5/26
1st Anthony Rossano - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd Michael Skoran - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir/Musharna
3rd Tristan Macek - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
4th Angel Miranda - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir/Musharna
Canton, OH 5/26
1. Nicholena Moon (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Andrew Mahone (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
3. Nicholas Baker (Darkrai EX/Absol)
4. Kevin Baxter (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
West Jordan, UT
1st Karl Kitchin - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
2nd Nate Clark - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd Joseph Arrington - Hammertime
4th Brandon Jones - Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
Chicago, IL 5/27
1- Jeremy A. - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Lugia)
2- Vincent - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Tornadus/Lugia)
3- Eric - Darkrai/Absol
4- Jeremy P. - Team Plasma (Thundurus/Kyurem/Deoxys/Lugia)
Hartland MI - 5/18
1st - Matt Kish (Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor)
2nd - Bohdan Pelekh (Landorus/Plasma Badge/Garbodor)
3rd - Matt Prus (Rayeels)
4th - Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
Wilmington, Delaware
1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
2. Arielle Mobley- Darkrai/Absol
3. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
4. Joshua Hinkel- Rayeels
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
1. Marcus R - Team Plasma
2. Matt L - Big Basics
3. Tonino K - Team Plasma w/ Cobalion EX tech
4. Yuan Yi - Rayeels
Dandenong, Victoria, Australia
1. Christian D - Blastoise/Keldeo
2. Marcus R - Team Plasma
3. Michael K - Rayeels
4. Sean T - Zekeels w/ Bouffalant
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
1. Jeniffer W - Klingklang + Cobalions
2. Sam P - Rayeels
3. Marcus R - Team Plasma
4. Steven M - Blastoise/Keldeo
Hot Springs, AR 5/18
1. Ty Smith- Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
2. Logan Sturgill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
3. ??? - ???
4. Adam Bigott- Landorus/Tornadus/Mewtwo
Bentonville, AR 5/25
1. Ty Smith- Gothitelle/Accelgor
2. Chris Beaty- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3. Mark Oliver- RLax (Quad Snorlax PLS)
4. Logan Sturgill- Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia/Kyurem
Brandon, FL 5/25/2013
1st: Mike Shaw w/ RayEels
2nd: Jason Klaczynski w/ Darkrai
3rd: Rex Hurley w/ Blastoise
4th: Kenny Britton w/ Goth/Accelgor
O'Fallon, MO - 5/18
1. Robert Rood - Excadrill DEX/Landorus EX
2. Andrew Wamboldt - Kyurem Plf/Deoxys EX
3. James Stumbo - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem Plf/Lugia EX
4. Jeff Cheshire - Darkrai EX/Absol Plf/Lasers/Hammers
St. Peter's, MO - 5/19
1. Jared Kelly - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
2. Tim O'Connell - Hydreigon/Darkrai/Giratina
3. Andrew Wamboldt - Landorus EX/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge
4. Steve Schoen - Articuno EX/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX/Kyurem nvi/Kyurem Plf/Blastoise
Ashwaubenon, WI 6/1
1. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Musharna/Mew EX)
2. Andrew Lee (Landorus EX/Tornadus EX/Bouffalant)
3. Hoi-an Thai (Darkrai EX/Bouffalant/Sableye)
4. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye)
Memphis, TN 6/1/13
1st: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
3rd: Scott Arnold w/ Landorus/Tornadus/Bouffalant/Kyurem PLF
4th: Kenton Anderson w/ Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
Oconomowoc, WI 06/01/13
1st: Kidd Starck w/ Darkrai/Absol
2nd: Abraham Morales w/ QuadSnorlax
3rd: Franco Llamas III w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
4th: Colleen Lippold w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013
1st place - Alex Mihailoff w/Lugia-ex/Articuno-ex/Deoxys-ex
2nd place - Jacob Morse w/ Darkrai-ex/Absol/Sableye
3rd place - Nick Chimento w/Darkrai-ex/Absol/Sableye
4th place - Thomas Paolucci w/Blastoise/Keldeo-ex/Black Kyurem-ex
Westbrook, ME
1) Adam T-Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
2) Brennen H-Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
3) Mike H- Darkrai/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo
4) Jessica D-Landorus/Terrakion NVI/Mewtwo
Boise, Idaho
1. Joe ? - RayEels
2. Ron O. - Plasma
3. Shawn R. - Plasma
4. Josh R. - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Musharna/Dusknior
Plainfield, IL 6/1
1st Alejandro Luna - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
2nd Stephen Matz - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem PLF
3rd Courtney Temen - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Hammers
4th Sam Salvador - Kyurem PLF/Deoxys/Keldeo EX
Henderson, NV 5/18
1) Robert Co. - ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/LugiaEX
2) Robert Ch. - LandorusEX/TornadusEX/MewtwoEX
3) DukeFireBird - Weavile/Umbreon
4) Zach W. - DarkraiEX/Sableye
Henderson, NV 6/1
1) Hatter - Kyurem/Absol/DeoxysEX
2) Ben C. - DarkraiEX/Drifblim
3) Robert Ch. - ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/LugiaEX
4) Bobby J. - VictiniEX/Terrakion
Okemos MI 6/2
1st Matt Kish (Darkrai)
2nd Elizabeth Prince (Keldeo/Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX)
3rd Joel Howe (Darkrai)
4th Alex Hill (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Dyersburg, TN 6/2/13
1st: Kenton Anderson w/ Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
3rd: Scott Arnold w/ Landorus/Tornadus/Kyurem PLF
4th: Stephen Clark w/ Rayeels
Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
1. Kevin Baxter (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX)
2. Roger (Zekrom/Eel/Zekrom EX/Lasers)
3. Natalie Shampay (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
4. Jim Ferrell (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Winter Park, FL
1st Chris Bianchi - Thundurus-EX/Kyurem/Absol/Deoxys-EX
2nd Gary - Garbodor/Landorus-EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX
3rd Kyle Theaker - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
4th Jon Viveros - Blastoise/Keldeo-EX/Black Kyurem-EX
Madison, WI
1st- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol
2nd- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol
3rd- Plasma(Deoxys/Thundurus/Kyurem/Lugia)
4th- ?????
Edwardsville, IL - 6/2
1. Andrew Wamboldt - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Keldeo EX/Dusknoir
2. Colin Moll - Klinklang PLS/Klinklang BLW/Cobalion EX/Cobalion/Durant DRX
3. Zak Krekeler - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
4. Michael Hopkins - Quad Snorlax
Butler, PA - 6/2/13
1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Michael Collins (Quad Snorlax)
3. Jason Milone (Cobalion/Landorus/Garbodor)
4. Chris Nagel (Darkrai/Mewtwo)
Blue Bell, PA
1. Jimmy Obrien (GothLock)
2. Dylan Dreyer (Plasma)
3. Nick Capobianco(Klinklang)
4. Anthony Schoenacher(Darkrai)
Frederick, MD
1. Ben Potter (Darkrai)
2. Westin Lee (Plasma)
3. Dylan Dreyer (Plasma)
4. Jimmy McClure (Darkrai)
Richland, WA 6/1
1. Chris Houser with Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
2. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh EX/Kecleon (with about 8 other rainbow attackers)
3. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
4. Enrique Ochoa with Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Mewtwo EX
Philadelphia, PA
1. Isaiah Rufus w/ Plasma
2. Brian Bray w/ Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Kyurem EX
3. Sean Zhang w/ Plasma
4. Alex Humanick w/ Plasma
Murrysville, PA - 6/8/13
1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Sam Amity (Rayquaza/Eels)
3. Josh Hanna (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4. Dinell Holmes (Victini/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Garbodor)
Rantoul, IL 6/8/13
1st Joe Baka - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia + Techs
2nd Nik Nikodem - Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
3rd Dan Pang - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
4th Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX
Fond du Lac, WI 6/8/13
1. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai/Absol)
2. Franco Llamas III (Darkrai/Absol)
3. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
4. Sean Worcester (RayEels)
Lauderhill FL 6/8/2013
1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd: ??? w/ Darkrai
3rd: Harrison Leven w/ Darkrai/Absol
4th: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
Las Vegas, NV 6/8/13
1) TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge
2) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
3) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
4) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
Bremerton, WA 6/8
1st Victini/Latias/Sigilyph
2nd Darkrai/Sableye
3rd Plasma ??
4th Klingklang
Edmonton, AB, CA 06/09/13
1st - Aaron R - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem plf
2nd - Mike M - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
3rd - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
4th - Zach H - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
Oshawa Ontario 6/8
1st - Dennis P - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew Ex/Dusknoir/Musharna
2nd - Kevin L - Darkrai/Absol
3rd - ??? - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
4th - Ryan M - Quad Snorlax/Deoxys
Albuquerque NM - 6/8/13
1. Nikoulas S. (Tornadous/Mewtwo/Landorus/Bouffalant/Giratina)
2. Oscar M. (Gothitelle/Mew/Accel/Dusknoir/Musharna)
3. Mike G. (Lugia/Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus)
4. ???
Sherwood AR 6/8/13
1st: Adam Bigott w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor
3rd: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
4th: Kevin Murphy w/ Plasma
Huntsville 6/8/13
1st. Taylor w/ Darkrai Lasers
2nd. Miller w/ Blastoise Black Kyurem EX
3rd. Blake w/ Hammertime
4th. Jackson w/ Terrakion/Mewtwo/Plasma Badge
Birmingham 6/9/13
1st. Don w/ Darkrai
2nd. Wayne w/ Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion
3rd. Thomas w/ Articuno/Garbodor
4th. Derek (me) w/ Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys
Port Saint Lucie FL 6/9/2013
1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
2nd: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
3rd: ??? Zebstrika/Garbodor
4th: Cory Goff w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor
Findlay OH 6/9/13
1. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
2. Joel Howe (Darkrai/Absol)
3. Nik Campbell (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4. Seth Roy (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Absol)
Spokane Valley- 6/8/12
1. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
2. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
3. Jory Ackerman with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
4. Alejandrio Ruiz with Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX
Spokane- 6/9/12
1. Alex Koch with Quad Snorlax
2. Jessica Bennie with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
3. David Ortiz with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
4. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
Newark, DE- 6/9
1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
2. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
3. Michael A.- Terrakion EX/Terrakion
4. Justin Smith- ???
6/8/13 Cedar Grove NJ
1st: Tristan Macek (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
2nd: Michael Skoran: (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir/Musharna)
3rd: Michael Buonocore: (Darkrai/Sableye/Absol)
4th: Anthony Rossano: (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Giratina)
6/9/13 Scotch Plains NJ
1st: Anthony Rossano (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/giratina)
2nd: Jacob Farcnci (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
3rd: Angel Miranda (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black kyurem EX)
4th: Noah Wagner-Carlberg (Darkrai/Sableye/absol)
Newnan GA 5/26/13
1st: Andre w/ Landorus/Terrakion
2nd: Trevor w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd: Jim w/ Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus
4th: Derek w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Maitland, FL (6/1/13)
1st: ??? (Darkrai)
2nd: Kyle Theaker (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
3rd: Colin Green (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
4th: Christian Velazquez (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
Burlington NJ 6/8/2013
1st. Sean Zhang- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
2nd. Bret Hickman- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo
3rd/4th. - Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo,
3rd/4th. - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo
Berlin NJ 5/26
1st John Sundstrom - Darkrai/Absol/Sableye
2nd Jimmy OBrien- Gothitelle/Accelgor
3rd Chris Woodward- Big Basics
4th Jacob Farenci- Plasma
Edmonton, AB, CA - 06/15/2013
1st - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
2nd - Zach H - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
3rd - Mike M - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo EX
4th - Dexter P - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/???
6/15/2013 Northfield, NJ
1st Evan Bennett- Flareon/Cofagrigus/Audino/Electrode/???
2nd Joan Morsa- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
3rd Mike Ippoliti- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
4th Bret Hickman-Kyurem/Deoxys/Thundurus/Keldeo
Roseville, CA 6/15/13
1. Dallan F - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
2. Rhett J - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
3. Ethan F - Darkrai EX - Absol PLF - Sableye
4. Chris D - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
Stillwater, OK 6/16/13
1st Kevin Murphy- Hooligans Deck
2nd Sina- Darkrai
3rd Austin Baggs- Hooligans Deck
4th Todd-?
Toledo OH - 6/15
1st Chris Derocher - Quad Snorlax
2nd Jacob Willinger - Darkrai
3rd Amanda Salenik - Gothitelle/Accelgor
4th Diane Schemanske - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
Tecumseh MI - 6/16
1st Nikhail - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
2nd Alex Hill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
3rd Jared Weiss - Klinklang
4th Frank Serafinski - Gothitelle/Accelgor
Freehold, NJ 6/16
1st Jacof Farenci- Plasma
2nd Luke Morsa- Gothitelle/Accelgor
3rd John Sundstrom- Plasma
4th Hector Fuentes- Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
Northtown Spokane 6/15/13
1. Brandon Link with Thundorus EX/Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
2. Alex Van Lew with Aggron/Sableye
3. Jake Koskella with Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
4. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
Senior Division
Oakville, Ontario (May 18)
1 - Allan X - Darkrai
2 - Awais K - Darkrai
3 - Davis H - PlasmaKlang
4 - Josh M - Keldeo, Blastoise, Black Kyurem
Langley BC (May 18)
1st: Samantha N. w/ Plasma
2nd: Connor C. w/ RayEel
3rd: Bradley K. w/ Big Basic
4th: April H. w/ Darkrai
Palm Bay, FL 5/18/2013
1st Dillon G - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
2nd Alec M - Keldeo-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Blastoise
3rd Cote S - Tornadus-EX/Sigilyph
4th Destiny D - Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
Chardon, OH (May 18th)
1. Joey N. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem/Tornadus EX PLF/Absol)
2. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
3. Jarrett (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)
4. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX)
North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)
1. Nathan L. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX/Cobalion NVI/Deoxys EX/Plasma Badge)
3. Austin H. (Darkrai/Absol)
4. Alexander H. (Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Marysville, WA 5/19
1st Joey (Blastoise Keldeo Black Kyurem)
2nd Bradley (Garbordor Landorus)
New Holland, PA
1. Orrin Wilson (Gothitelle/Mew/Accelgor)
2. Sam Vernooy (Weavile/Exeggute)
3. Drew Weaver (Me) (Kyurem/Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Absol/Lugia EX)
4. Alex Hedge (Cobalion EX/Landorus EX/Garbodor)
Canton, OH 5/26
1. Austin H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Wesley P. (Landorus EX / Cobalion NVI / Deoxys EX / Plasma Badge)
3. Johnny Y. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
4. ? (Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor)
East Orlando, FL (5/26)
1- Micheal (Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX/Mr.Mime)
2- Lorenzo ( Quad Snorlax PLS)
3- Destiny (Darkrai-EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo-EX)
4- Brandon (Kyurem/Deoxys-EX/Mr.Mime/Keldeo-EX)
Morrisville, NC 5/26
1st- Brandon S. - Klinklang PLS/BLW/Cobalion EX
2nd- Daniel J. - Klinklang PLS/BLW/Cobalion EX/Lucario PLS tech
3rd- Blaine H. - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Snorlax PLS/Lugia EX
4th- Ben A. - Gothitelle EPO 47/Accelgor DEX/Mew EX/Dusknoir BCR
Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013
1st place - Aaron C w/ Plasma
2nd place - George C w/ Eelektrik
3rd place - Johnathon S w/Plasma
4th place - William G w/Blastoise/Keldeo-ex/Black Kyurem-ex
Temecula, CA 5/18/13
1. James L. w/ Darkrai EX/Absol PLF
2. Michael ? w/ Cobalion EX/Keldeo EX/Darkrai EX/Klinklang PLS
3. Branson B. w/ Darkrai EX/Hydreigon DRX
4. Dane C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Terrakion NVI/Plasma Badge/Keldeo EX
Fullerton, CA 6/1/13
1. Micah S. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS
2. Dane C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
3. ??? w/ Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX DEX/Garbodor DRX/Tropical Beach
4. Phillip G. w/ Darkrai EX/Landorus EX
Frederick, MD
1. Alex Croxton (Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX/Blastoise)
2. ?????? (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
3. Jonathan Croxton (Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Deoxys EX)
4. Drew Weaver (Me!) (Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
Winter Park, FL
1st Justin K - Thundurus-EX/Kyurem/Deoxys-EX
2nd Jameson - Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik
3rd Chance F - Darkrai-EX/Sableye/Keldeo-EX
4th ??? - ???
Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
1. Austin H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Max K. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Terrakion NVI)
3. Sanjay S. (Garbodor/Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Cobalion EX)
4. Jaysin K (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir)
Hillsboro NC, June 1
1st- Blaine H Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax
2nd- Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
3rd/4th Daniel Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
3rd/4th Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir
Burlington NC, June 2
1st Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir
2nd Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
3rd Grant M Klinklang BLW/PLS/Cobalion EX
4th Josh R Snorlax/Kyurem/Articuno EX/Lugia EX
West Jordan, UT
1. Caleb S. w/ Darkrai/Victini
2. Connor M w/ Darkrai/Garbodor
3. Caleb W. w/ Klingklang
4. Daniel S. w/ ???
Midvale, UT
1. Caleb S. w/ TDK (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
2. Kelsen W. w/ Darkrai/Absol
3. Taren W. w/ Umbreon/Absol/Kyurem
4. Nathan S. w/ Kecleon/Ho-Oh
Norwalk, CA 6/15/13
1. Patrick M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
2. Jason M. w/ Quad Snorlax PLS
3. Dane C. (Me!) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
4. Marcello D. w/ ???
York, PA
1. Nolan Wilson w/ Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
2. Drew Weaver w/ Articuno EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Dusknoir
3. Ben Simon w/ Turbo Tornadus EX (the same one pooka was using the other day.
4. ????? w/??????
Virginia Beach, VA 6/15:
1st Stephan B. (Me!) with Stunfisk DRX/Terrakion NVI/Landorus-EX/Garbodor
2nd Cassidy C. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF/Snorlax PLS/Lugia-EX
3rd Alex S. With Rayquaza-EX/Eelektrik NVI/Victini NVI 15/Terrakion NVI
4th ??? With ???
Midlothian, VA 6/1:
1st Henry R. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
2nd. Cassidy C. With Thundurus-EX/Deoxys-EX/Kyurem PLF
3rd Alex S. With Landorus-EX/Mewtwo-EX/Tornadus-EX/Garbodor DRX
4th Stephan B. with Stunfisk DRX/Terrakion NVI/Garbodor DRX
Junior Division
Oakville, Ontario (May 18)
1 - Jackson D - Plasma (Deoxys, Thundurus, Kyurem)
2 - Niko D - Big Basics (Mewtwo, Landorus, Tornadus)
Langley BC (May 18)
1st: Dorian S. w/ Weavile
2nd: James L-Y. w/ Darkrai
3rd: Jesi P. w/ Darkrai
4th: Jaxson P. w/ Garbodor
Chardon, OH (May 18th)
1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
2. Anand S. (Darkrai EX/Lasers/Hammers)
North Olmsted, OH (May 19th)
1. Ethan H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
Marysville, WA 5/19
1st Jackson (Garbordor Mewtwo Landorus)
2nd Rachel (Landorus Lugia)
3rd Jessie (Darkrai)
Canton, OH 5/26
1. Sarah L. (Darkrai EX/Absol)
2. Hannah Y. (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)
Morrisville, NC 5/26
1st- Eli D. - Mewtwo EX/Zekrom BW/Reshiram BW
Watervilet, NY 6-01-2013
1st place - Brady G w/Big Basics
2nd place - Rachel C w/Victini/Reshiram
3rd place - Sophia C w/Amoongus/Ninetails
4th place - Eric J w/Mewtwo/Plasma Crobat
Sheffield Vlg OH (6/2)
1. Ethan H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem)
2. Vikram S. (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Mewtwo EX)
3. Xander Z (Darkrai EX/Absol)
4. Hannah Y (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Bouffalant)
Last edited: