DukeFireBird
Gallery Administrator<br>Forum Moderator
Hello all players who attended Fall Regionals. I have a favor to ask of everyone. I am looking for the T32 decks in the masters division for all 7 regionals. If you did make the T32, or know someone who did, please let me know and I will add that to my data. I want to do a recap of fall regionals and see what was played, what succeeded, and what could of been a contender. This data relies on the community as a whole, as 7 regionals, getting 32 decks from each is a daunting task. I also am looking for the T32 trees, or the final swiss standings of the T32. I can figure it out from there.
If you see data missing, please help to fill it out.
Top 32
Top 16
Top 8
Top 4
Top 2
Champion
Missouri Need 10 decks
1. Randall Hopson (Primetime)
2. Jack Lange (Megazone)
3. Derrick Krenke (Tyram/DCL)
4. Isaiah Bettridge (ZPST)
5. Conner LaVelle (Donphan/Dragons)
6. Alec Noah
7. Emily Elsner (Megazone)
8. Colin Moll (ZPST)
9. Matthew Legere
10. Ryan Borgmann (Tyram/Kingdra)
11. Meghan McCann (ZPST/Yanmega)
12. Drew Cate (Tyram)
13. Andrew Newman (Donphan/Dragons/ERL/DCL)
14. Michael Taylor
15. Nick Prater (Tyram/Bellsprout/Magby techs)
16. Treynor Wolfe (ZPST)
17. Louis Thompson (Megazone/Floatzel)
18. Lance Wilson (ZPST)
19. Zak Krekeler (ZPST)
20. John Cain
21. Paul Wells III (MegaZone)
22. Jeremy Adams
23. Matthew McNeal (Beartic/Kingdra/Vileplume)
24. Cameron Hilliard
25. Brent Siebenkittel
26. Mike Mullan (Mew/Relicanth/Vileplume/Jumpluff/Lucario/Zoroark/Tornadus)
27. Jake Morgan
28. Carlos Pero (Yanmega/Zoroark/Vileplume/Sunflora/Roserade)
29. Taylor Davis (Megazone)
30. David Coates (Mewbox)
31. Andrew Krekeler (Megazone/Floatzel)
32. Josh Allen (ZPST)
Rhode Island Need 4 top cut)
1. Sam Chen (Megajudge)
2. Aziz Al Yami (MegaZone)
3. Dylan LeFavor (Tyram)
4. Edwin Lopez (Reshiboar)
5. Thomas Masse Jr. (Gothielle/Magnezone)
6. Michael Skoran (Truth)
7. Gary Lawson (Gengar/Vileplume)
8. Brandon Morris (Stage 1 - Cin/zoro/mega/Phan)
9. Nick Chimento (Stage 1 - Yanmega/Zorro/Weavile)
10. Andrew Kolbert (Tyram)
11. Guillaume Levesque-Sauve (ZPST)
12. Vikas Parmar (Donphan/Zoroark/Reshiram/Zekrom)
13. Frank Diaz (ZPST)
14. Jeremy Jones (Tyram)
15. Johnny Chimento (Gothielle/Magneboar)
16. Jonathan Paranada (ZPST)
17. Brian Garcia (LegendBoar w/o Reshiram)
18. Christian Ortiz (Mew/Yanmega/Donphan/Basculin)
19. Alex Frezza (Megajudge)
20. Frankie Durso (Gothielle)
21 Rob Weidemann (Tyram)
22. John Conti (ZPST)
23. Ray Cipoletti (Tyram)
24. Jennifer Badamo (Tyram)
25. Andy Kay (KingCCino)
26. Geoffrey Graves (ZPST)
27. Darrell Moreno (MegaZone)
28. Gino Lombardi (ZPST)
29. Azul Garcia Griego (ZPST)
30. Frank LaSalle Sr. (MegaZone)
31. Justin Bokhari (Tyram)
32. Michael Bergarac (Magneboar)
Virginia Need 1 decks
1. Goeffrey Sauk (MegaZone)
2. Jordan Parrish (Tyram)
3. Ryan Webb (Tyram)
4. Chirs Coffman (ZPST/Zoroark/Bouffalant)
5. Dylan Dreyer (ZPST)
6. Michael Pramawat (MegaZone)
7. Collin Harris (Tyram/Kingdra)
8. Johnathan Everette (Kingdra/Cinccino)
9. Kevin Nance (Yanmega/Donphan)
10. Casey Bennink
11. Frank Hamilton (ZPST)
12. Alan Ezzeddine (Tyram/Kingdra)
13. Rahul Reddy (Stage 1's)
14. Nicholas Kirkpatrick (YMCA)
15. Kyle Sabelhaus (MegaZone)
16. Anthony Schoenacher (Yanmega/Donphan)
17. Johnny Rabus (Megazone)
18. Nate Blevins (Tyram)
19. Dylan Bryan (Gothiulus)
20. Curran Hill (Megazone)
21. Perry Going (Mew/Muk/Vileplume/Yanmega)
22. Bryan Hrbacek (ZPST/Weavile)
23. Zach Bivens (Megazone)
24. Joshua Harvley
25. Nelson Chua (ZPST)
26. Ember Holland (Reshiboar)
27. Steven Varesko (ZPST)
28. Luke Reed (MegaZone)
29. Spencer Naile (Tyranitar/DCL)
30. Joel Honts (Floatzel/Magnezone)
31. Nicholas Nguyen (Donphan/Zekrom/Mew/Cinccino)
32. Westin Lee (Stage 1's)
Oregon Need 5 decks, 5 top cut
1. Bidier Jing (Machamp Lock)
2. Stephen Lowe (Tyram)
3. Keanu Greet (ZPST + Yanmega Lanturn)
4. Chad Bosquez (beartic/vileplume/reunculis)
5. Hudson Du (MegaZone)
6. Tyler Ninomura (ZPST + Mew)
7. Andrew Jackson (Gothitelle)
8. Matthew Walker
9. Julian Silva (Tyram/SEL)
10. Zane Nelson (Tyranitar)
11. Brian Vogt (Gothielle)
12. Hanseam Park (Mew + Zoroark)
13. Khen Luu (Tyram)
14. Sebastian Teh (ZPST)
15. Miguel Garcia (ZPST/magby)
16. Santiago Perez (ZPST)
17. Dylan Schmidt
18. Chris Stotts (Gothitelle)
19. Colin Stromberg (Tyram)
20. Brandon Link
21. Michael Burk
22. Bernie Liu (Tyram)
23. Alex Ball (Tyram)
24. Ian Griffith (Tyram)
25. Simon Narode (Tyram/Kingdra)
26. Jeff Barasona (Tyram/Kingdra)
27. Charlie Nguyen (MewLock)
28. Graham Olton (MegaPhan)
29. Polo Le (DonChamp/Magnezone)
30. Isaac McClintock
31. Kennan Mell (Truth)
32. Ryan Robinson (Legend Boar)
So. California Need 3 decks
1. Mark G (Megazone)
2. Paul Abarca (Donphan/Dragons)
3. Kristy Britton (Ross)
4. Jon Wiegman (Donphan/Dragons)
5. Jerry Domiguez (Yanmega Vileplume Roserade)
6. Edmund Kuras (Truth)
7. Josue Rojano (Yanmega Mew Cincinno)
8. Jesse Hernandez (Tyram)
9. Eric Ha (tornadus, zekrom)
10.Joseph Sanchez (DonChamp/Vileplume)
11. Matt Souerby (Truth)
12. Dallan Fell (Donchamp Vileplume)
13. Giang Vu (Donphan/Dragons)
14. Noe Sanchez (Yanmega Mew Cincinno)
15. Heath Durrant (Yanmega Magnezone / Kingdra)
16. Westley Bartlett (Tyram)
17. Albert Knutsen (Gothielle)
18. Darius Salim (ZPST)
19. John Jones
20. Daniel Lee (ZPST)
21. Arian Martinez (Magneboar)
22. Derek Mancia (Tyram)
23. Jose Ochoa
24. Jeffrey Hsu (Mewbox)
25. Chris N (Megazone)
26. Alan Kang (Tyram)
27. Oscar Morales (Stage 1-Yanmega/Cinchino/ Weavile)
28. Adrian Montoya (Gothielle)
29. Charles West (Gothielle)
30. Eric Gross (Kingdra/Mandibuzz)
31. Brandon Jones (Magneboar)
32. Carl Walker
Indiana Need 1 decks
1. Dustin Zimmerman (Stage 1-Yanmega/Zoroark/Weavile
2. David-John Ensor (ZPST)
3. Kyle Sucevich (Tyram)
4. Greg Simon (Primetime)
5. Kevin Forbes (Gothielle)
6. Bryan Le (Gothielle)
7. Matthew Koo (Donchamp)
8. Tim Spurling (Reshiboar)
9. Matthew Kish (Primetime)
10. Clinton Kirkwood (ZPST)
11. Issac Soto (Mew/Yanmega/Cincinno/Vileplume/Sunflora)
12. Reed Mascola (Horsemega Gliscor)
13. Joseph Horth (Tyram)
14. Keaton Gill (Donphan/Dragons)
15. Vincent Blasko (Truth)
16. Mark McDonald (Stage 1 - Donphan/Yanmega/Zoroark)
17. Edward McNulty Jr. (Tyram)
18. Levi Burke (Primetime)
19. Eric Richard (Yanmega/Tornadus/Noctowl/Terrakion)
20. Tyler Brooke (Kingdra/Zoroark)
21. Cody Bagley (ZPST)
22. Amanda Salenik (Tyram/Kingdra)
23. John Kriewall (ZPST/Magnezone/Vileplume)
24. Evan Baker (Mew/Cinccino/Donphan/Beartic)
25. Karol Nowak (ZPST)
26. Jeffrey Hannah (Tyram/Kingdra)
27. Carl Scheu (Tyram/Kingdra)
28. Austin Reed (Primetime)
29. Mike McElwain (Donphan/Zororak/Tornadus/Zekrom)
30. AJ Deloye (Tyram)
31. Jackson Iler (Tyram)
32. Spencer Brown (Truth)
Florida COMPLETE!!!
1. Jose Marrero (Donphan/Machamp/Vileplume)
2. William Morris (ZPST)
3. Franco Puertas (ZPST w/Houndoom)
4. Skyler Knopp (Megajudge w/Bouffalant)
5. Cory Rice (Tyram)
6. Brad Curcio (Truth)
7. Jorge Ramierz (Magneboar)
8. Justin Florio (Mew/Jumpluff/Yanmega/Zoroark)
9. Dawn G (Tyram)
10. Patrick Vanlandingham (Cincinno/Kingdra)
11. Justin Devietian (Lostgar w/Plume)
12. Austin Allen (Reshiboar)
13. Logan Wolf (Stage 1 -Yanmega/Weavile/Zoroark)
14. Harrison Leven (Tyram/Mangezone)
15. Chris Bianchi (ZPST w/Mew)
16. Stephen Quattlebaum (Lostgar)
17. Orion Craig (Tyram)
18. Justin Sanchez (Tyram)
19. Jessica Still (Megajudge)
20. Aaron Curry (Legend Boar)
21. Adam Kochanowski-Knowles (Donchamp)
22. Chris Jester (ZPST)
23. Zach Hale (Tyram)
24. Kassie Jungmann (Truth w/o Blissey/SEL)
25. Mike Canaves (Tyram)
26. Taylor Pagani (Tyram/Magnezone)
27. Patrick Barnett (Tyram)
28. Michael Shaw (Reshiboar)
29. Justin Masotti (Megazone w/Kingdra)
30. Chad Taylor (Tyram)
31. Shon Cheung (Steelix/Klingklang/Samurott)
32. Zach Neuhofer (Tyram)
If you see data missing, please help to fill it out.
Top 32
Top 16
Top 8
Top 4
Top 2
Champion
Missouri Need 10 decks
1. Randall Hopson (Primetime)
2. Jack Lange (Megazone)
3. Derrick Krenke (Tyram/DCL)
4. Isaiah Bettridge (ZPST)
5. Conner LaVelle (Donphan/Dragons)
6. Alec Noah
7. Emily Elsner (Megazone)
8. Colin Moll (ZPST)
9. Matthew Legere
10. Ryan Borgmann (Tyram/Kingdra)
11. Meghan McCann (ZPST/Yanmega)
12. Drew Cate (Tyram)
13. Andrew Newman (Donphan/Dragons/ERL/DCL)
14. Michael Taylor
15. Nick Prater (Tyram/Bellsprout/Magby techs)
16. Treynor Wolfe (ZPST)
17. Louis Thompson (Megazone/Floatzel)
18. Lance Wilson (ZPST)
19. Zak Krekeler (ZPST)
20. John Cain
21. Paul Wells III (MegaZone)
22. Jeremy Adams
23. Matthew McNeal (Beartic/Kingdra/Vileplume)
24. Cameron Hilliard
25. Brent Siebenkittel
26. Mike Mullan (Mew/Relicanth/Vileplume/Jumpluff/Lucario/Zoroark/Tornadus)
27. Jake Morgan
28. Carlos Pero (Yanmega/Zoroark/Vileplume/Sunflora/Roserade)
29. Taylor Davis (Megazone)
30. David Coates (Mewbox)
31. Andrew Krekeler (Megazone/Floatzel)
32. Josh Allen (ZPST)
Rhode Island Need 4 top cut)
1. Sam Chen (Megajudge)
2. Aziz Al Yami (MegaZone)
3. Dylan LeFavor (Tyram)
4. Edwin Lopez (Reshiboar)
5. Thomas Masse Jr. (Gothielle/Magnezone)
6. Michael Skoran (Truth)
7. Gary Lawson (Gengar/Vileplume)
8. Brandon Morris (Stage 1 - Cin/zoro/mega/Phan)
9. Nick Chimento (Stage 1 - Yanmega/Zorro/Weavile)
10. Andrew Kolbert (Tyram)
11. Guillaume Levesque-Sauve (ZPST)
12. Vikas Parmar (Donphan/Zoroark/Reshiram/Zekrom)
13. Frank Diaz (ZPST)
14. Jeremy Jones (Tyram)
15. Johnny Chimento (Gothielle/Magneboar)
16. Jonathan Paranada (ZPST)
17. Brian Garcia (LegendBoar w/o Reshiram)
18. Christian Ortiz (Mew/Yanmega/Donphan/Basculin)
19. Alex Frezza (Megajudge)
20. Frankie Durso (Gothielle)
21 Rob Weidemann (Tyram)
22. John Conti (ZPST)
23. Ray Cipoletti (Tyram)
24. Jennifer Badamo (Tyram)
25. Andy Kay (KingCCino)
26. Geoffrey Graves (ZPST)
27. Darrell Moreno (MegaZone)
28. Gino Lombardi (ZPST)
29. Azul Garcia Griego (ZPST)
30. Frank LaSalle Sr. (MegaZone)
31. Justin Bokhari (Tyram)
32. Michael Bergarac (Magneboar)
Virginia Need 1 decks
1. Goeffrey Sauk (MegaZone)
2. Jordan Parrish (Tyram)
3. Ryan Webb (Tyram)
4. Chirs Coffman (ZPST/Zoroark/Bouffalant)
5. Dylan Dreyer (ZPST)
6. Michael Pramawat (MegaZone)
7. Collin Harris (Tyram/Kingdra)
8. Johnathan Everette (Kingdra/Cinccino)
9. Kevin Nance (Yanmega/Donphan)
10. Casey Bennink
11. Frank Hamilton (ZPST)
12. Alan Ezzeddine (Tyram/Kingdra)
13. Rahul Reddy (Stage 1's)
14. Nicholas Kirkpatrick (YMCA)
15. Kyle Sabelhaus (MegaZone)
16. Anthony Schoenacher (Yanmega/Donphan)
17. Johnny Rabus (Megazone)
18. Nate Blevins (Tyram)
19. Dylan Bryan (Gothiulus)
20. Curran Hill (Megazone)
21. Perry Going (Mew/Muk/Vileplume/Yanmega)
22. Bryan Hrbacek (ZPST/Weavile)
23. Zach Bivens (Megazone)
24. Joshua Harvley
25. Nelson Chua (ZPST)
26. Ember Holland (Reshiboar)
27. Steven Varesko (ZPST)
28. Luke Reed (MegaZone)
29. Spencer Naile (Tyranitar/DCL)
30. Joel Honts (Floatzel/Magnezone)
31. Nicholas Nguyen (Donphan/Zekrom/Mew/Cinccino)
32. Westin Lee (Stage 1's)
Oregon Need 5 decks, 5 top cut
1. Bidier Jing (Machamp Lock)
2. Stephen Lowe (Tyram)
3. Keanu Greet (ZPST + Yanmega Lanturn)
4. Chad Bosquez (beartic/vileplume/reunculis)
5. Hudson Du (MegaZone)
6. Tyler Ninomura (ZPST + Mew)
7. Andrew Jackson (Gothitelle)
8. Matthew Walker
9. Julian Silva (Tyram/SEL)
10. Zane Nelson (Tyranitar)
11. Brian Vogt (Gothielle)
12. Hanseam Park (Mew + Zoroark)
13. Khen Luu (Tyram)
14. Sebastian Teh (ZPST)
15. Miguel Garcia (ZPST/magby)
16. Santiago Perez (ZPST)
17. Dylan Schmidt
18. Chris Stotts (Gothitelle)
19. Colin Stromberg (Tyram)
20. Brandon Link
21. Michael Burk
22. Bernie Liu (Tyram)
23. Alex Ball (Tyram)
24. Ian Griffith (Tyram)
25. Simon Narode (Tyram/Kingdra)
26. Jeff Barasona (Tyram/Kingdra)
27. Charlie Nguyen (MewLock)
28. Graham Olton (MegaPhan)
29. Polo Le (DonChamp/Magnezone)
30. Isaac McClintock
31. Kennan Mell (Truth)
32. Ryan Robinson (Legend Boar)
So. California Need 3 decks
1. Mark G (Megazone)
2. Paul Abarca (Donphan/Dragons)
3. Kristy Britton (Ross)
4. Jon Wiegman (Donphan/Dragons)
5. Jerry Domiguez (Yanmega Vileplume Roserade)
6. Edmund Kuras (Truth)
7. Josue Rojano (Yanmega Mew Cincinno)
8. Jesse Hernandez (Tyram)
9. Eric Ha (tornadus, zekrom)
10.Joseph Sanchez (DonChamp/Vileplume)
11. Matt Souerby (Truth)
12. Dallan Fell (Donchamp Vileplume)
13. Giang Vu (Donphan/Dragons)
14. Noe Sanchez (Yanmega Mew Cincinno)
15. Heath Durrant (Yanmega Magnezone / Kingdra)
16. Westley Bartlett (Tyram)
17. Albert Knutsen (Gothielle)
18. Darius Salim (ZPST)
19. John Jones
20. Daniel Lee (ZPST)
21. Arian Martinez (Magneboar)
22. Derek Mancia (Tyram)
23. Jose Ochoa
24. Jeffrey Hsu (Mewbox)
25. Chris N (Megazone)
26. Alan Kang (Tyram)
27. Oscar Morales (Stage 1-Yanmega/Cinchino/ Weavile)
28. Adrian Montoya (Gothielle)
29. Charles West (Gothielle)
30. Eric Gross (Kingdra/Mandibuzz)
31. Brandon Jones (Magneboar)
32. Carl Walker
Indiana Need 1 decks
1. Dustin Zimmerman (Stage 1-Yanmega/Zoroark/Weavile
2. David-John Ensor (ZPST)
3. Kyle Sucevich (Tyram)
4. Greg Simon (Primetime)
5. Kevin Forbes (Gothielle)
6. Bryan Le (Gothielle)
7. Matthew Koo (Donchamp)
8. Tim Spurling (Reshiboar)
9. Matthew Kish (Primetime)
10. Clinton Kirkwood (ZPST)
11. Issac Soto (Mew/Yanmega/Cincinno/Vileplume/Sunflora)
12. Reed Mascola (Horsemega Gliscor)
13. Joseph Horth (Tyram)
14. Keaton Gill (Donphan/Dragons)
15. Vincent Blasko (Truth)
16. Mark McDonald (Stage 1 - Donphan/Yanmega/Zoroark)
17. Edward McNulty Jr. (Tyram)
18. Levi Burke (Primetime)
19. Eric Richard (Yanmega/Tornadus/Noctowl/Terrakion)
20. Tyler Brooke (Kingdra/Zoroark)
21. Cody Bagley (ZPST)
22. Amanda Salenik (Tyram/Kingdra)
23. John Kriewall (ZPST/Magnezone/Vileplume)
24. Evan Baker (Mew/Cinccino/Donphan/Beartic)
25. Karol Nowak (ZPST)
26. Jeffrey Hannah (Tyram/Kingdra)
27. Carl Scheu (Tyram/Kingdra)
28. Austin Reed (Primetime)
29. Mike McElwain (Donphan/Zororak/Tornadus/Zekrom)
30. AJ Deloye (Tyram)
31. Jackson Iler (Tyram)
32. Spencer Brown (Truth)
Florida COMPLETE!!!
1. Jose Marrero (Donphan/Machamp/Vileplume)
2. William Morris (ZPST)
3. Franco Puertas (ZPST w/Houndoom)
4. Skyler Knopp (Megajudge w/Bouffalant)
5. Cory Rice (Tyram)
6. Brad Curcio (Truth)
7. Jorge Ramierz (Magneboar)
8. Justin Florio (Mew/Jumpluff/Yanmega/Zoroark)
9. Dawn G (Tyram)
10. Patrick Vanlandingham (Cincinno/Kingdra)
11. Justin Devietian (Lostgar w/Plume)
12. Austin Allen (Reshiboar)
13. Logan Wolf (Stage 1 -Yanmega/Weavile/Zoroark)
14. Harrison Leven (Tyram/Mangezone)
15. Chris Bianchi (ZPST w/Mew)
16. Stephen Quattlebaum (Lostgar)
17. Orion Craig (Tyram)
18. Justin Sanchez (Tyram)
19. Jessica Still (Megajudge)
20. Aaron Curry (Legend Boar)
21. Adam Kochanowski-Knowles (Donchamp)
22. Chris Jester (ZPST)
23. Zach Hale (Tyram)
24. Kassie Jungmann (Truth w/o Blissey/SEL)
25. Mike Canaves (Tyram)
26. Taylor Pagani (Tyram/Magnezone)
27. Patrick Barnett (Tyram)
28. Michael Shaw (Reshiboar)
29. Justin Masotti (Megazone w/Kingdra)
30. Chad Taylor (Tyram)
31. Shon Cheung (Steelix/Klingklang/Samurott)
32. Zach Neuhofer (Tyram)
Last edited: