Here is a little update from the (5th) Danish National Championship. 24/05/2008
We are all very exited and about to get started, with non the less than 125 players::thumb:
36 Masters - Top8
51 Seniors - Top16
38 Juniors - Top8
We are set to play 6 rounds i all agegroups, which would be played today (Saturday).
The Top-play-off will take place tomorrow (Sunday).
We have set up a lot of activities, so there would be plenty to do during the day:
-Miniliga
-Lottery
-Drawing contest
and in the evening we will have a GB-tournament.
But don't dispair, I'll be back soon with more updates. :wink:
So here is the latest news:
We ran out of cards in the minileague - but other events made the day for the kids also.
Top 8
Masters Division:
1 Morten Tveden Gundesen 6-0
2 Michael Tveden Gundesen 5-1
3 Steffen Eriksen 5-1
4 Bent Jensen 5-1
5 Mike Dan Mortensen 5-1
6 Patrick Colding 4-2
7 Steffen Sandberg From 4-2
8 Alek Pedersen 4-2
Senior Division:
1 Patrick Jensen 6-0
2 Peter Lind 5-1
3 Mikael Bryld 5-1
4 Simon Eriksen 5-1
5 Stephan Nørregaard 5-1
6 Jakob Andersen 5-1
7 Peter Bryld 4-2
8 Sandi Rizvic 4-2
9 Julian E. Andersen 4-2
10 Andreas Frydenlund 4-2
11 Sven Schelde 4-2
12 Emil Mark Iversen 4-2
13 Michael Jensen 4-2
14 Andreas Stavnsbjerg 4-2
15 Niklas L. Jørgensen 4-2
16 Anders Jakobsen 4-2
Junior Division:
1 Simon Andersen 6-0
2 Lucas Jensen 5-1
3 Jonas Eriksen 5-1
4 Emil Riber 5-1
5 Marcus Dalgaard Jensen 4-2
6 Lasse V 4-2
7 Markus H 4-2
8 Casper E 4-2
Finals will start tomorrow at 9:00 am
We are op again.
The seniors have started to play their Top16
Here is a link from a news broadcast yesterday, which were on national TV:
http://nyhederne.tv2.dk/video/index.php/nodeId-11719026.html
More updates soon
Once again we update this thread
The finals and 3rd-4th play-off:
Masters:
Final: Steffen From Vs. Morten Gundesen (he has already got the travel because Steffen is already invited)
3rd-4th: Mike Dan Vs. Steffen Eriksen
Seniors:
Final: Patrick Jensen Vs. Peter Bryld
3rd-4th: Stephan Nørregaard Vs. Andreas
Juniors:
Final: Jonas Eriksen Vs. Simon Andersen
3rd-4th: Emil Riber Vs. Lucas Jensen
More updates will follow.
Last a final update from a National that went quite well.
Masters:
1. Morten Gundesen
2. Steffen S. From
3. Steffen Eriksen
4. Mike Dan
Seniors:
1. Patrick Jensen
2. Peter Bryld
3. Stephan Nørregaard
4. Andreas Stavnsberg
Juniors:
1. Simon Andersen
2. Jonas Eriksen
3. Lucas Jensen
4. Emil Riber
All in all a great weekend... hallo from the winners - "see you at worlds"
We are all very exited and about to get started, with non the less than 125 players::thumb:
36 Masters - Top8
51 Seniors - Top16
38 Juniors - Top8
We are set to play 6 rounds i all agegroups, which would be played today (Saturday).
The Top-play-off will take place tomorrow (Sunday).
We have set up a lot of activities, so there would be plenty to do during the day:
-Miniliga
-Lottery
-Drawing contest
and in the evening we will have a GB-tournament.
But don't dispair, I'll be back soon with more updates. :wink:
So here is the latest news:
We ran out of cards in the minileague - but other events made the day for the kids also.
Top 8
Masters Division:
1 Morten Tveden Gundesen 6-0
2 Michael Tveden Gundesen 5-1
3 Steffen Eriksen 5-1
4 Bent Jensen 5-1
5 Mike Dan Mortensen 5-1
6 Patrick Colding 4-2
7 Steffen Sandberg From 4-2
8 Alek Pedersen 4-2
Senior Division:
1 Patrick Jensen 6-0
2 Peter Lind 5-1
3 Mikael Bryld 5-1
4 Simon Eriksen 5-1
5 Stephan Nørregaard 5-1
6 Jakob Andersen 5-1
7 Peter Bryld 4-2
8 Sandi Rizvic 4-2
9 Julian E. Andersen 4-2
10 Andreas Frydenlund 4-2
11 Sven Schelde 4-2
12 Emil Mark Iversen 4-2
13 Michael Jensen 4-2
14 Andreas Stavnsbjerg 4-2
15 Niklas L. Jørgensen 4-2
16 Anders Jakobsen 4-2
Junior Division:
1 Simon Andersen 6-0
2 Lucas Jensen 5-1
3 Jonas Eriksen 5-1
4 Emil Riber 5-1
5 Marcus Dalgaard Jensen 4-2
6 Lasse V 4-2
7 Markus H 4-2
8 Casper E 4-2
Finals will start tomorrow at 9:00 am
We are op again.
The seniors have started to play their Top16
Here is a link from a news broadcast yesterday, which were on national TV:
http://nyhederne.tv2.dk/video/index.php/nodeId-11719026.html
More updates soon
Once again we update this thread
The finals and 3rd-4th play-off:
Masters:
Final: Steffen From Vs. Morten Gundesen (he has already got the travel because Steffen is already invited)
3rd-4th: Mike Dan Vs. Steffen Eriksen
Seniors:
Final: Patrick Jensen Vs. Peter Bryld
3rd-4th: Stephan Nørregaard Vs. Andreas
Juniors:
Final: Jonas Eriksen Vs. Simon Andersen
3rd-4th: Emil Riber Vs. Lucas Jensen
More updates will follow.
Last a final update from a National that went quite well.
Masters:
1. Morten Gundesen
2. Steffen S. From
3. Steffen Eriksen
4. Mike Dan
Seniors:
1. Patrick Jensen
2. Peter Bryld
3. Stephan Nørregaard
4. Andreas Stavnsberg
Juniors:
1. Simon Andersen
2. Jonas Eriksen
3. Lucas Jensen
4. Emil Riber
All in all a great weekend... hallo from the winners - "see you at worlds"
Last edited: