Cyrus
Iron Chef - Master Emeritus
~~~PokemansForGeeks VS Aron*~~~
Pokemans: 13 (7/3/3)
Aron*: 12 (6/4/2)
WINNER: PokemansforGeeks
~~~CRIMINAL VS ARMondak~~~
CRIMINAL: 15 (9/2/4)
ARMondak: 16 (9/3/4)
WINNER: ARMondak
~~~Pooka VS Ace-~~~
Pooka: 15 (9/3/3)
Ace-: 13 (8/2/3)
WINNER: Pooka
~~~Profesa Magma VS Articjedi~~~
Profesa Magma: 15 (8/3/4)
Articjedi: 14 (8/3/3)
WINNER: Profesa Magma
*** This match was, without a doubt, one of the closest I have ever judged. Great job to you both.
PokemansForObama'08
Pokemon: 22
x3 Aron MT
x2 Lairon MT
x3 Aggron LM
x3 Riolu
x3 Lucario
x2 Baltoy
x2 Claydol
x2 Uxie
x2 Chatot
Trainers: 23 (in addendum)
x4 Bebe's Search
x4 Roseanne's Rsrch
x3 Felicity's
x2 Buck's Training
x2 Prof. Oaks Visit
x2 Rare Candy
x2 Warp Point
x2 Stark Mountain
x1 Night Maintenance
x1 Super Scoop Up
Energy: 15
x8 Fighting
x4 Metal (special)
x3 React
Aron*
Pokemon 22
3-2-3 Aggron Lm
3-3 Probopass La
2-2 Bronzong Md
2-2 Claydol
Trainers 19
2 NM
3 Roseannes
3 Bebe's
2 Energy Pickup
2 POV
3 Rare Candy
2 SSU
2 Warp Point
Energy 19
3 React
2 Call
8 Metal Basic
6 Fighting
Pokemans: 13 (7/3/3)
Aron*: 12 (6/4/2)
WINNER: PokemansforGeeks
~~~CRIMINAL VS ARMondak~~~
Criminal
- THE DECK! -
1 Rotom MD
1 Uxie L.55 LA
2 Sneasel L21 DP
2 Weavile SW
4 Aron L15 MT
2 Lairon L32 MT
4 Aggron LM
2 Baltoy GE
2 Claydol GE
4 Call Energy
4 Fighting Energy
4 Darkness Energy (sp)
4 React Energy
2 Metal Energy
4 Rare Candy
3 Poké Ball
3 Warp Point
2 Night Maintenance
4 Roseanne's Research
4 Bebe's Search
2 Team Galactic's Wager
ARMondak
Pokemon: 22
4 Aron MT
2 Lairon MT
4 Aggron LM
2 Bronzor MD
2 Bronzong MD
2 Baltoy GE
2 Claydol GE
1 Uxie LA
1 Azelf LA
1 Magnemite DP
1 Magnezone DP
Trainers: 20
1 Night Maintenance
4 Roseanne's Research
4 Bebe's Search
4 Rare Candy
2 Technical Machine TS-2
3 Cynthia's Feeling
2 Warp Point
Energy: 18
2 React Energy
4 Call Energy
7 Basic Metal Energy
5 Fighting Energy
CRIMINAL: 15 (9/2/4)
ARMondak: 16 (9/3/4)
WINNER: ARMondak
~~~Pooka VS Ace-~~~
Pooka
Pokemon 21
4 Aron (MT)
2 Lairon (MT)
4 Aggron (3 LM, 1 MT)
2 Baltoy (GE)
2 Claydol (GE)
2 Regirock (LA)
1 Lunatone (GE)
1 Swinub (LA)
1 Mamoswine (LA)
1 Uxie (LA)
1 Aipom (MT)
Trainers 23
4 Bebe's Search
4 Roseanne's Research
4 Rare Candy
3 Energy Switch
2 Poke Ball
2 Cynthia's Feelings
2 Warp Point
2 Night Maintenance
Energy 16
6 Fighting
4 Call
3 React
3 Metal (Special)
Ace-
4 Aron MT
2 Lairon MT
4 Aggron LM
2 Baltoy GE
2 Claydol GE
4 Sneasel LA
3 Weavile SW
=21
Energies
8 Darkness(4 special;4 basic)
4 Fighting Energy
4 Metal Energy(basic)
=16
Trainer/Supporter/Stadiums
4 Rare Candy
2 Night Maintenance
4 Bebe´s Search
4 Roseanne´s Research
3 Technical Machine TS-2
1 Warp Point
3 Moonlight Stadium
2 Cynthia´s Feelings
=23
Pooka: 15 (9/3/3)
Ace-: 13 (8/2/3)
WINNER: Pooka
~~~Profesa Magma VS Articjedi~~~
Profesa Magma
3 Aggron LM
1 Aggron MT
2 Lairon MT
4 Aron MT
4 Solrock GE
2 Lunatone GE
2 Claydol GE
2 Baltoy GE
1 Cresselia MD
1 Cresselia LvX GE
22 Pokemon
3 Special Metal Energy
3 React Energy
2 Basic Metal Energy
6 Fighting Energy
14 Energy
4 Roseanne’s Research
4 Bebe’s Search
2 Felicity’s Drawing
4 Rare Candy
4 Super Scoop Up
3 Energy Switch
2 Warp Point
1 Night Maintenance
24 Trainers
Articjedi
1 Azelf L.55 LA
1 Uxie LA
4 Aron L15 MT
2 Lairon L32 MT
4 Aggron LM
2 Baltoy GE
2 Claydol GE
2 Yanma L.13 LA
2 Yanmega L.47 LA
1 Regirock L.51 LA
4 Bebe's Search
4 Roseanne's Research
3 Rare Candy
4 Energy Switch
3 Professor Oak's Visit
2 Warp Point
2 Night Maintenance
1 Technical Machine TS-1
1 Technical Machine TS-2
6 Fighting Energy
3 Call energy
4 Metal Energy (sp)
2 React Energy
Profesa Magma: 15 (8/3/4)
Articjedi: 14 (8/3/3)
WINNER: Profesa Magma
*** This match was, without a doubt, one of the closest I have ever judged. Great job to you both.
Last edited: