ukpokemonpro
New Member
Okay guys and gals,
it seems prudent at this point to start putting our own list of players we know have qualified for UK Nationals together so that we can provide a back- up for TPfG if required.
Obviously it's first names and intials please since we don't want to break any of the gyms rules...
I suggest a format of :
Name
Age Group
Place Qualified
So that for example for we could have:
_______________________________________________________________
Dennis B
15+
Rainham CC 15/01/06
Jack W
11-14
Rainham CC 15/01/06
Regan D
10 and under
Rainham CC 15/01/06
_______________________________________________________________
Please keep your posts simple and concise and I will try to keep it as up to date as possible. If you can get information from your TO's if you are not sure that would be good too
I will then collate and display the information as below:
_______________________________________________________________
15+
Mick A (Strood CC 18/12/05)
Dennis B (Rainham CC 15/01/06)
Martin G (Rochester CC 11/12/05)
Anna S (Manchester CC I 19/11/2005)
Stefanie K (Manchester CC II 14/1/2006)
Nick H (Crewe CC I 28/1/2006)
Stefan K (Crewe CC II 25/2/2006)
Andrew K (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Stuart W (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Hannah R (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Vakas M (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Nick L (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Matthew B (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
James S (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Marc H (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Ben Ward (Medway CC 19/11/2005)
Irwin Malek-Chair (Chatham 06/11/05)
Sami Sekkoum
Yacine Sekkoum
Chris Mcgivern (Nationals Winner 2005)
Stephen Clarke
Justin Kempley (Windsor CC 05/11/05)
Dot Healey (Eton CC)
Bruce Kelf
Adam Gadir
Dominic J (Crawley CC 21/1/06)
Ian Fotheringham (Rainham CC 18/12/05)
Adam Ting (Bournemouth Regionals 09/04/06)
Frederic E (London Regional 29/04/06)
Hugo McB (London Regional 29/04/06)
Stephen K (London Regional 29/04/06)
James W (London Regional 29/04/06)
Stefanie K (London Regional 29/04/06)
Nial McB (London Regional 29/04/06)
Nigel S (London Regional 29/04/06)
Stuart W (London Regional 29/04/06)
Cole B (Denny CC2 8/1/06)
Gordon (W Glasgow Regionals 16/4/06)
Allan R (Falkirk CC1 [QUALIFIED AS 11-14] 4/12/05)
Alison W (Denny CC1 (18/12/05)
Paul C (Falkirk CC2 (held in Greenfaulds) 26/2/06)
Andrew R (Glasgow Regionals 16/4/06)
Ian E one of the slough cc's (4th place but top 3 already qual)
Andy S (hull regional)
Martin H
11-14
Daniel P (Strood CC 18/12/05)
Jack W (Rainham CC 15/01/06)
Luke P (Rochester CC 11/12/05)
Becky (Manchester CC I 19/11/2005)
Josh S (Manchester CC II 14/1/2006)
Unknown (Crewe CC I 28/1/2006)
Unknown (Crewe CC II 25/2/2006)
James F (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Michael U (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Tom G (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Gary S (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Daniel H (Chatham CC 06/11/2005)
Nicholas F (Nationals Winner 2005)
Andrew P
Hoson L
Shaun B
Stephen G
Alex S
Sam H (London Regional 29/04/06)
Daniel Y (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ashley W (London Regional 29/04/06)
Kate H (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ganesha L (London Regional 29/04/06)
Scot S (London Regional 29/04/06)
Adam A (London Regional 29/04/06)
Emily A (London Regional 29/04/06)
Owen McG (probably qualified in a CC, but definately made it in Glasgow Regionals 16/4/06)
Conan J (Denny CC1 18/12/05)
10 and under
Regan D (Rainham CC 15/01/06)
Jonathon S (Strood CC 18/12/05)
Billy B (Rochester CC 11/12/05)
Chris (Manchester CC I 19/11/2005)
Unknown (Manchester CC II 14/1/2006)
Joshua P (Crewe CC I 28/1/2006)
Unknown (Crewe CC II 25/2/2006)
Chad K (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Callum N (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Luc N (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Niall H (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Simon G (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Joshua H (Medway CC) 19/11/2005
Jake A (Chatham CC) 06/11/2005
Adam Hawkins (Nationals Winner 2005)
Joe B (Rainham CC 18/12/05)
Fares S
Casey R
Alex N
Harry A
Conor L (London Regional 29/04/06)
Adil B (London Regional 29/04/06)
Alex H (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ben P (London Regional 29/04/06)
Harry M (London Regional 29/04/06)
James D (London Regional 29/04/06)
Harry F (London Regional 29/04/06)
Charley F (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ross A (Falkirk CC1 4/12/05)
Caitlin F (Denny CC1 18/12/05)
Emma C (Falkirk CC2 (held in Greenfaulds) 26/2/06)
it seems prudent at this point to start putting our own list of players we know have qualified for UK Nationals together so that we can provide a back- up for TPfG if required.
Obviously it's first names and intials please since we don't want to break any of the gyms rules...
I suggest a format of :
Name
Age Group
Place Qualified
So that for example for we could have:
_______________________________________________________________
Dennis B
15+
Rainham CC 15/01/06
Jack W
11-14
Rainham CC 15/01/06
Regan D
10 and under
Rainham CC 15/01/06
_______________________________________________________________
Please keep your posts simple and concise and I will try to keep it as up to date as possible. If you can get information from your TO's if you are not sure that would be good too
I will then collate and display the information as below:
_______________________________________________________________
UK Nationals Qualified Players:
15+
Mick A (Strood CC 18/12/05)
Dennis B (Rainham CC 15/01/06)
Martin G (Rochester CC 11/12/05)
Anna S (Manchester CC I 19/11/2005)
Stefanie K (Manchester CC II 14/1/2006)
Nick H (Crewe CC I 28/1/2006)
Stefan K (Crewe CC II 25/2/2006)
Andrew K (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Stuart W (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Hannah R (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Vakas M (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Nick L (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Matthew B (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
James S (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Marc H (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Ben Ward (Medway CC 19/11/2005)
Irwin Malek-Chair (Chatham 06/11/05)
Sami Sekkoum
Yacine Sekkoum
Chris Mcgivern (Nationals Winner 2005)
Stephen Clarke
Justin Kempley (Windsor CC 05/11/05)
Dot Healey (Eton CC)
Bruce Kelf
Adam Gadir
Dominic J (Crawley CC 21/1/06)
Ian Fotheringham (Rainham CC 18/12/05)
Adam Ting (Bournemouth Regionals 09/04/06)
Frederic E (London Regional 29/04/06)
Hugo McB (London Regional 29/04/06)
Stephen K (London Regional 29/04/06)
James W (London Regional 29/04/06)
Stefanie K (London Regional 29/04/06)
Nial McB (London Regional 29/04/06)
Nigel S (London Regional 29/04/06)
Stuart W (London Regional 29/04/06)
Cole B (Denny CC2 8/1/06)
Gordon (W Glasgow Regionals 16/4/06)
Allan R (Falkirk CC1 [QUALIFIED AS 11-14] 4/12/05)
Alison W (Denny CC1 (18/12/05)
Paul C (Falkirk CC2 (held in Greenfaulds) 26/2/06)
Andrew R (Glasgow Regionals 16/4/06)
Ian E one of the slough cc's (4th place but top 3 already qual)
Andy S (hull regional)
Martin H
11-14
Daniel P (Strood CC 18/12/05)
Jack W (Rainham CC 15/01/06)
Luke P (Rochester CC 11/12/05)
Becky (Manchester CC I 19/11/2005)
Josh S (Manchester CC II 14/1/2006)
Unknown (Crewe CC I 28/1/2006)
Unknown (Crewe CC II 25/2/2006)
James F (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Michael U (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Tom G (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Gary S (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Daniel H (Chatham CC 06/11/2005)
Nicholas F (Nationals Winner 2005)
Andrew P
Hoson L
Shaun B
Stephen G
Alex S
Sam H (London Regional 29/04/06)
Daniel Y (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ashley W (London Regional 29/04/06)
Kate H (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ganesha L (London Regional 29/04/06)
Scot S (London Regional 29/04/06)
Adam A (London Regional 29/04/06)
Emily A (London Regional 29/04/06)
Owen McG (probably qualified in a CC, but definately made it in Glasgow Regionals 16/4/06)
Conan J (Denny CC1 18/12/05)
10 and under
Regan D (Rainham CC 15/01/06)
Jonathon S (Strood CC 18/12/05)
Billy B (Rochester CC 11/12/05)
Chris (Manchester CC I 19/11/2005)
Unknown (Manchester CC II 14/1/2006)
Joshua P (Crewe CC I 28/1/2006)
Unknown (Crewe CC II 25/2/2006)
Chad K (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Callum N (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Luc N (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Niall H (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Simon G (North-West Regionals 1/4/2006)
Joshua H (Medway CC) 19/11/2005
Jake A (Chatham CC) 06/11/2005
Adam Hawkins (Nationals Winner 2005)
Joe B (Rainham CC 18/12/05)
Fares S
Casey R
Alex N
Harry A
Conor L (London Regional 29/04/06)
Adil B (London Regional 29/04/06)
Alex H (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ben P (London Regional 29/04/06)
Harry M (London Regional 29/04/06)
James D (London Regional 29/04/06)
Harry F (London Regional 29/04/06)
Charley F (London Regional 29/04/06)
Ross A (Falkirk CC1 4/12/05)
Caitlin F (Denny CC1 18/12/05)
Emma C (Falkirk CC2 (held in Greenfaulds) 26/2/06)
Last edited: