DukeFireBird
Gallery Administrator<br>Forum Moderator
Just like I did for Fall Regionals, lets get this for Spring.
Top 32 at the end of swiss, and the decks if possible. Lets check how diverse the fields are.
If we can get the data for Juniors and Seniors, that will work also. Just remember, for underage players no LAST names
Top 32
Top 16
Top 8
Top 4
Top 2
Champion
DECKS (xx/208)
coming soon with counts
Toronto, Ontario (T16) NEED 2 DECKS
ZEEL= 3
ZPST = 1
CMT = 4
DURANT = 2
TERRAKION = 2
GATR/KYUREM = 1
TYRAM = 1
1. Gino Conti (Zekeel)
2. Rob Davies (CMT)
3. Michael Bergerac (Durant)
4. Zach Lesage (CMT)
5. Jacob Lesage (CMT)
6. Dylan Lefavour (Terrakion/Landurous)
7. Simon Luong (Zekeel)
8. Boyce Forrest
9. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (ZPSTM)
10. Bryan Cresswell (Zekeel)
11. Kevin Lee (Tyram)
12. Winston Chan (Terrakion/Mewtwo)
13. Kenneth Cheung
14. Ryan Motton (Durant)
15. Kevin Brandon (Feraligatr/Kyurem)
16. Kent Shen (CMT)
Surrey, British Columbia (T16) COMPLETE!
DURANT = 1
ZEEL= 7
CMT = 5
MEWLOCK = 1
TYRAM = 2
1. Garik Smith-Manchip (Durant)
2. Ricky Gao (Zekeel)
3. Eric Vaughan (Zekeel)
4. Phil Materi (CMT)
5. Mark Hanson (CMT)
6. Charlie Nyguyen (Zekeel)
7. Trevore Reed (Zekeel)
8. Andrew Vinze (CMT)
9. Lourence Singh (Mewlock)
10. Chen Jiang (Zekeel)
11. Andrew Phillips (Tyram)
12. Tyler Ninomura (CMT)
13. Khen Luu (Zekeel)
14. Simon Chai (Tyram)
15. Karl Angeles (Zekeel)
16. Kennan Mell (CMT)
Pleasanton, California COMPLETE!
CMT = 12
TERRAKION = 8
DURANT = 4
ZEEL= 5
GATR/KYUREM = 1
TYPHLOSION = 1
VANILLUXE = 1
1. Ruben Cisca (CM)
2. Gabriel Arriola (CMT)
3. Ricardo Garcia (CM)
4. Zachary Mirman (CMT)
5. Bryan Nguyen (Terrakion/Cobalion)
6. Dallan Fell (CMT)
7. Murat Gursoz (Durant)
8. Sean Poestkoke (CMT)
9. Mark Garcia (CMT)
10. Joshua Leewaye (Zekeel)
11. Zachary Young (CMT)
12. Stefan Tabaco (Troll)
13. Kevin McKernan (Zekeel)
14. Bryan Espinosa (Terrakion/Cobalion)
15. Joseph Bellanti (CMT)
16. George Giffoni (Zekeel)
17. Miles Brown (Durant)
18. Christopher Nguyen (Troll)
19. Matt Souerbry (Zekeel)
20. Rachel Dillon (CMT)
21. Chris Silver (Terrikion/Mewtwo)
22. Gilbert Reveles (Troll)
23. Oscar Morales (Troll)
24. Kevin Franklin (Magnezone/Gatr/Kyurem)
25. Jason Mendez (Durant)
26. Mike Davies (Zekeel)
27. David Robles (CMT)
28. Justin Catapang (CMT)
29. Kristy Britton (Mew/Vileplume/Vanilluxe)
30. Alexander Graham (Durant)
31. Luke Lowe (Typhlosion)
32. Chad Harris (Terrakion/Mewtwo)
Colorado Springs, Colorado (T16) NEED SWISS STANDINGS and 12 players/decks
ZEEL= 2
CMT = 2
Tom F. (Zekeel)
John Turner (CMT)
Andrew Murray (CM)
Roberto Lozada (Zekeel)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Athens, Georgia NEED 7 DECKS
ZEEL= 10
DURANT = 3
CMT = 7
DONPHAN = 1
TERRAKION = 3
KLINKLANK = 1
1. Robert Ship (Zekeel)
2. Ryan Sablehaus (Zekeel)
3. Zach Bivens (Zekeel)
4. Michelle Mitchell (Durant)
5. Scott Degraw (CMT)
6. Brent Arnold
7. Erik Nance (Donphan/Yanmega)
8. Frank Piesko (Terrakion/Thundurus/Eeltrick)
9. Zakary Krekeler
10. Philip Matthews (Zekeels)
11. Curran Hill (CMT)
12. Patrick Jeffries (Zebstrika/Eels)
13. Ann-Marie Thompson (CMT)
14. Benjamin Sauk (Zekeel)
15. Taylor Mitchell (Zekeel)
16. Matt Mitchell (CMT)
17. Michel Delgado (Durant)
18. Jeff Sergel
19. Manda Cheung (KlinkKlank)
20. Ashon Haswell (Zekeels)
21. John Whitaker (CMT)
22. Paarth Shah
23. Josh Holt
24. Omar Izaguirre (Zebstrika/Eels)
25. Jim Roll (Terrakion/Thundurus/Eeltrick)
26. Samuel Liggett (CM)
27. Peter Griffin (Terrakion)
28. Catherine Peters (Zekeel)
29. Stephen Clark (Durant)
30. James McKellar (CMT)
31. William Peavy
32. David Motta
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania NEED 29-32 SWISS, 3 PLAYERS, 19 DECKS
CMT = 6
TERRAKION = 2
ZEEL= 4
TRUTH = 1
Kyle Sablehaus (CMT)
1. Dylan Bryan (CMT)
2. Christopher Langschultz
3. Michael Pramawat
4. Gregory Silverman
5. Nick Capobianco (Terrakion/Kyurem)
6. Michael Skoran (Zekeel)
7. Frankie Diaz
8. John Hoff (Zekeel)
9. Samuel Chen (CMT)
10. Nolan Wilbur
11. Miroslav Piven
12. Dylan Dreyer (CMT)
13. Frankie Durso
14. David Clarke
15. Geoffrey Sauk (Terrakion/Kyurem)
16. Michael Brigham (CMT)
17. Bryan Hrbacek
18. Jason Annichiarico
19. Nicholas Freda
20. Michael Allen
21. Rahul Reddy (Zekeel)
22. Johnny Rabus
23. Raymond Cheung (Zekeel)
24. John Chimento (Truth)
25. Bob Hickman (CMT)
26. Adam Kulp
27. Logan Fernandez
28. Anthony Guevara
29.
30.
31.
32.
Houston, Texas NEED 2 MATCH RESULTS
CMT = 12
LILLIGANT = 1
ZEEL = 10
TERRAKION = 6
DONPHAN = 1
TYRAM = 2
1. John Kettler (CMT)
2. Roberto Cerno (CMT)
3. Ryan Vergel (CM)
4. Robert Ector (Lilligant)
5. Jon Viveros (Zebstrika/Eel)
6. Jorel Ker (Zekeel)
7. Aaron Curry (Mismagius Terrakion)
8. Brad Curcio (CMT)
9. Phillip Barta (Tyram)
10. Adam Garcia (Zekeel)
11. Eddie Villalobos (CM)
12. Dana Lynch (Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo)
13. Steven Eguia (Terrakion)
14. Ty Smith (Zekeel)
15. Matthew Hartman (Zekeel)
16. Len Deuel (Zekeel)
17. Stephen Shotwell (Zekeel)
18. David Reichenberger (Zekeel)
19. Isaiah Middleton (CMT)
20. Dylan Langestein (CMT)
21. Michael Weldon (CM)
22. Robert Pelto (Troll)
23. Brit Pybas (Mismagius Terrakion)
24. Andrew Parmely (Zekeel)
25. Casey Burks (CMT)
26. James Simmerman (CMT)
27. Frank Garino (Terrakion/Landorus/Mewtwo)
28. Chris Bianchi (CM)
29. Alton Fisher (Donphan)
30. Kevin Cramer (Tyram)
31. Brent Seibenkittel (CM)
32. Amalio Orozco (Zekeel)
Madison, Wisconsin NEED 4 DECKS
CMT = 11
VANILLUX = 1
ZEEL = 10
TERRAKION = 5
DURANT = 1
1. Vincent Blasko (CMT)
2. Sean Foisy (Mew/Vanillux/Unfezant)
3. Alex Bunker (Zekeel)
4. Adam Keibler (CMT)
5. Michael Lesky (Terrakion/Landorus)
6. Nik Nikodem (CMT)
7. Evan Baker (Terrakion/Landorus/Tornadus)
8. Kyle Sucevich (Zekeel)
9. Mitchell Stromsdorfer (CMT)
10. Justin Young
11. Zach Powers
12. Colin Peterik (Terrakion)
13. Timothy Hapke (CMT)
14. Nick Walls (Zekeel)
15. Jackson Iler (Zekeel)
16. Tyson Stephan (Zekeel)
17. Adam Vernola (Magnezone/Eelectrik/Kyurem/Zekrom)
18. Greg Johnson (Zekeel)
19. Ethan Mommaerts (CMT)
20. Tyler Keller (CMT)
21. Eric Richard (Zekeel)
22. Nikolas Campbell (Zekeel)
23. John Roberts II (CMT/Kyurem)
24. Kevin Forbes
25. Alvin Yousif (Durant)
26. Connor Murphy
27. Issac Soto (CMT)
28. Ryan Forrest (Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo)
29. Rob Downs (Zekeel)
30. Ashley Fuentes (CMT)
31. Matthew Kish (CMT)
32. Luke Selig (Terrakion)
------------------------------------------------
Philadelphia PA (JUNIORS)
1. Jack K. (Zekeel)
2. Logan W. (CMT)
3. Sydney M. (CMT)
4. Zach B. (CMT)
Houston TX (JUNIORS)
1. Elena (Zeels)
2. Ryan (Durant)
3. Antonio (ZPSM)
4. Natalia (Zeels)
Top 32 at the end of swiss, and the decks if possible. Lets check how diverse the fields are.
If we can get the data for Juniors and Seniors, that will work also. Just remember, for underage players no LAST names
Top 32
Top 16
Top 8
Top 4
Top 2
Champion
DECKS (xx/208)
coming soon with counts
Toronto, Ontario (T16) NEED 2 DECKS
ZEEL= 3
ZPST = 1
CMT = 4
DURANT = 2
TERRAKION = 2
GATR/KYUREM = 1
TYRAM = 1
1. Gino Conti (Zekeel)
2. Rob Davies (CMT)
3. Michael Bergerac (Durant)
4. Zach Lesage (CMT)
5. Jacob Lesage (CMT)
6. Dylan Lefavour (Terrakion/Landurous)
7. Simon Luong (Zekeel)
8. Boyce Forrest
9. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (ZPSTM)
10. Bryan Cresswell (Zekeel)
11. Kevin Lee (Tyram)
12. Winston Chan (Terrakion/Mewtwo)
13. Kenneth Cheung
14. Ryan Motton (Durant)
15. Kevin Brandon (Feraligatr/Kyurem)
16. Kent Shen (CMT)
Surrey, British Columbia (T16) COMPLETE!
DURANT = 1
ZEEL= 7
CMT = 5
MEWLOCK = 1
TYRAM = 2
1. Garik Smith-Manchip (Durant)
2. Ricky Gao (Zekeel)
3. Eric Vaughan (Zekeel)
4. Phil Materi (CMT)
5. Mark Hanson (CMT)
6. Charlie Nyguyen (Zekeel)
7. Trevore Reed (Zekeel)
8. Andrew Vinze (CMT)
9. Lourence Singh (Mewlock)
10. Chen Jiang (Zekeel)
11. Andrew Phillips (Tyram)
12. Tyler Ninomura (CMT)
13. Khen Luu (Zekeel)
14. Simon Chai (Tyram)
15. Karl Angeles (Zekeel)
16. Kennan Mell (CMT)
Pleasanton, California COMPLETE!
CMT = 12
TERRAKION = 8
DURANT = 4
ZEEL= 5
GATR/KYUREM = 1
TYPHLOSION = 1
VANILLUXE = 1
1. Ruben Cisca (CM)
2. Gabriel Arriola (CMT)
3. Ricardo Garcia (CM)
4. Zachary Mirman (CMT)
5. Bryan Nguyen (Terrakion/Cobalion)
6. Dallan Fell (CMT)
7. Murat Gursoz (Durant)
8. Sean Poestkoke (CMT)
9. Mark Garcia (CMT)
10. Joshua Leewaye (Zekeel)
11. Zachary Young (CMT)
12. Stefan Tabaco (Troll)
13. Kevin McKernan (Zekeel)
14. Bryan Espinosa (Terrakion/Cobalion)
15. Joseph Bellanti (CMT)
16. George Giffoni (Zekeel)
17. Miles Brown (Durant)
18. Christopher Nguyen (Troll)
19. Matt Souerbry (Zekeel)
20. Rachel Dillon (CMT)
21. Chris Silver (Terrikion/Mewtwo)
22. Gilbert Reveles (Troll)
23. Oscar Morales (Troll)
24. Kevin Franklin (Magnezone/Gatr/Kyurem)
25. Jason Mendez (Durant)
26. Mike Davies (Zekeel)
27. David Robles (CMT)
28. Justin Catapang (CMT)
29. Kristy Britton (Mew/Vileplume/Vanilluxe)
30. Alexander Graham (Durant)
31. Luke Lowe (Typhlosion)
32. Chad Harris (Terrakion/Mewtwo)
Colorado Springs, Colorado (T16) NEED SWISS STANDINGS and 12 players/decks
ZEEL= 2
CMT = 2
Tom F. (Zekeel)
John Turner (CMT)
Andrew Murray (CM)
Roberto Lozada (Zekeel)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Athens, Georgia NEED 7 DECKS
ZEEL= 10
DURANT = 3
CMT = 7
DONPHAN = 1
TERRAKION = 3
KLINKLANK = 1
1. Robert Ship (Zekeel)
2. Ryan Sablehaus (Zekeel)
3. Zach Bivens (Zekeel)
4. Michelle Mitchell (Durant)
5. Scott Degraw (CMT)
6. Brent Arnold
7. Erik Nance (Donphan/Yanmega)
8. Frank Piesko (Terrakion/Thundurus/Eeltrick)
9. Zakary Krekeler
10. Philip Matthews (Zekeels)
11. Curran Hill (CMT)
12. Patrick Jeffries (Zebstrika/Eels)
13. Ann-Marie Thompson (CMT)
14. Benjamin Sauk (Zekeel)
15. Taylor Mitchell (Zekeel)
16. Matt Mitchell (CMT)
17. Michel Delgado (Durant)
18. Jeff Sergel
19. Manda Cheung (KlinkKlank)
20. Ashon Haswell (Zekeels)
21. John Whitaker (CMT)
22. Paarth Shah
23. Josh Holt
24. Omar Izaguirre (Zebstrika/Eels)
25. Jim Roll (Terrakion/Thundurus/Eeltrick)
26. Samuel Liggett (CM)
27. Peter Griffin (Terrakion)
28. Catherine Peters (Zekeel)
29. Stephen Clark (Durant)
30. James McKellar (CMT)
31. William Peavy
32. David Motta
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania NEED 29-32 SWISS, 3 PLAYERS, 19 DECKS
CMT = 6
TERRAKION = 2
ZEEL= 4
TRUTH = 1
Kyle Sablehaus (CMT)
1. Dylan Bryan (CMT)
2. Christopher Langschultz
3. Michael Pramawat
4. Gregory Silverman
5. Nick Capobianco (Terrakion/Kyurem)
6. Michael Skoran (Zekeel)
7. Frankie Diaz
8. John Hoff (Zekeel)
9. Samuel Chen (CMT)
10. Nolan Wilbur
11. Miroslav Piven
12. Dylan Dreyer (CMT)
13. Frankie Durso
14. David Clarke
15. Geoffrey Sauk (Terrakion/Kyurem)
16. Michael Brigham (CMT)
17. Bryan Hrbacek
18. Jason Annichiarico
19. Nicholas Freda
20. Michael Allen
21. Rahul Reddy (Zekeel)
22. Johnny Rabus
23. Raymond Cheung (Zekeel)
24. John Chimento (Truth)
25. Bob Hickman (CMT)
26. Adam Kulp
27. Logan Fernandez
28. Anthony Guevara
29.
30.
31.
32.
Houston, Texas NEED 2 MATCH RESULTS
CMT = 12
LILLIGANT = 1
ZEEL = 10
TERRAKION = 6
DONPHAN = 1
TYRAM = 2
1. John Kettler (CMT)
2. Roberto Cerno (CMT)
3. Ryan Vergel (CM)
4. Robert Ector (Lilligant)
5. Jon Viveros (Zebstrika/Eel)
6. Jorel Ker (Zekeel)
7. Aaron Curry (Mismagius Terrakion)
8. Brad Curcio (CMT)
9. Phillip Barta (Tyram)
10. Adam Garcia (Zekeel)
11. Eddie Villalobos (CM)
12. Dana Lynch (Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo)
13. Steven Eguia (Terrakion)
14. Ty Smith (Zekeel)
15. Matthew Hartman (Zekeel)
16. Len Deuel (Zekeel)
17. Stephen Shotwell (Zekeel)
18. David Reichenberger (Zekeel)
19. Isaiah Middleton (CMT)
20. Dylan Langestein (CMT)
21. Michael Weldon (CM)
22. Robert Pelto (Troll)
23. Brit Pybas (Mismagius Terrakion)
24. Andrew Parmely (Zekeel)
25. Casey Burks (CMT)
26. James Simmerman (CMT)
27. Frank Garino (Terrakion/Landorus/Mewtwo)
28. Chris Bianchi (CM)
29. Alton Fisher (Donphan)
30. Kevin Cramer (Tyram)
31. Brent Seibenkittel (CM)
32. Amalio Orozco (Zekeel)
Madison, Wisconsin NEED 4 DECKS
CMT = 11
VANILLUX = 1
ZEEL = 10
TERRAKION = 5
DURANT = 1
1. Vincent Blasko (CMT)
2. Sean Foisy (Mew/Vanillux/Unfezant)
3. Alex Bunker (Zekeel)
4. Adam Keibler (CMT)
5. Michael Lesky (Terrakion/Landorus)
6. Nik Nikodem (CMT)
7. Evan Baker (Terrakion/Landorus/Tornadus)
8. Kyle Sucevich (Zekeel)
9. Mitchell Stromsdorfer (CMT)
10. Justin Young
11. Zach Powers
12. Colin Peterik (Terrakion)
13. Timothy Hapke (CMT)
14. Nick Walls (Zekeel)
15. Jackson Iler (Zekeel)
16. Tyson Stephan (Zekeel)
17. Adam Vernola (Magnezone/Eelectrik/Kyurem/Zekrom)
18. Greg Johnson (Zekeel)
19. Ethan Mommaerts (CMT)
20. Tyler Keller (CMT)
21. Eric Richard (Zekeel)
22. Nikolas Campbell (Zekeel)
23. John Roberts II (CMT/Kyurem)
24. Kevin Forbes
25. Alvin Yousif (Durant)
26. Connor Murphy
27. Issac Soto (CMT)
28. Ryan Forrest (Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo)
29. Rob Downs (Zekeel)
30. Ashley Fuentes (CMT)
31. Matthew Kish (CMT)
32. Luke Selig (Terrakion)
------------------------------------------------
Philadelphia PA (JUNIORS)
1. Jack K. (Zekeel)
2. Logan W. (CMT)
3. Sydney M. (CMT)
4. Zach B. (CMT)
Houston TX (JUNIORS)
1. Elena (Zeels)
2. Ryan (Durant)
3. Antonio (ZPSM)
4. Natalia (Zeels)
Last edited: