CFOURCOLTSFAN
Active Member
1. Only post results, no congrats.
2. Please post the location of the result(s) you are posting.
3. NO LAST NAMES for Jrs. OR Srs.
Example of a Good Post
Date
11/12/2011 Ft. Wayne, IN
Masters
1. Mary Jane w/ TyRam
2. Peter Parker w/ ZPST
3. Mike Roberts w/ Yanmega/Magnezone
4. Ashton Kutcher w/ Samurott/Donphan
5-8 TyRam, ZPST, Yanmega/Mew/Cinccino, Kingdra/Cinccino
Seniors
1. Billy B w/ ZPST
2. Joey P w/ TyRam
3. Bob N w/ Kingdra/Yanmega/Zoroark
4. Adler N w/ Gothitelle
Juniors
1. Bo J w/ TyRam
2. Cee Lo G w/ Gothitelle
3. Richard C w/ Stage One Rush
4. Kate B w/ TyRam
I will keep track of top 8 results for Masters and top 4 for Jrs. and Srs. But the more results the better.
WHAT WON(also for CLARITY reasons, all stage one rush decks are listed seperately based on the Pokemon they ran)
Masters
1st Place
2 TyRam( 1 w/ Kingdra and 1 w/ Magnezone)
2 MegaZone
1 Ross.Dec
1 ZPST
1 Donphan/Yanmega/Defender
2nd Place
2 MegaZone
1 Donphan/Zoroark/Zekrom/Tornadus
1 MagneBoar
1 Yanmega/Donphan
2 ZPST
Top 4
5 TyRam
2 ZPST
2 Ross.Dec(1 w/out ESL)
1 DonChamPlume
3 MegaZone
1 TyRam
1 Donphan/Dragons/Zoroark
Top 8
3 MegaZone(MAYBE a fourth)
1 TyRam
1 Yanmega/Zoroark/Weavile
1 Ross.Dec
2 ZPST
1 Gothitelle
1 Beartic/Kingdra/Vileplume
Seniors
1st Place
1 Magneboar
2 Gothitelle
1 ZPST
2 Ross.Dec
1 TyRam
2nd Place
1 Stage One Rush
1 Reshiram
1 TyRam
1 Yanmega/Lanturn/Zekrom
1 Yanmega/Donphan
Top 4
1 Gengar/Vileplume
1 Ross.Dec
1 TyRam w/Kingdra
3 ZPST
1 TyRam
1 Lanturn/Electrode
Juniors
1st Place
2 TyRam
1 ZPST
2 MegaZone
2nd Place
2 TyRam
1 Lilligant/Vileplume
1 ZPST
Top 4
2 ZPST
1 Zoroark/Donphan/Dragons
1 T-Tar
VGC Results(IDK if divisions are right TBH..)
Masters
Seniors
Juniors
1st- Patrick M
2. Please post the location of the result(s) you are posting.
3. NO LAST NAMES for Jrs. OR Srs.
Example of a Good Post
Date
11/12/2011 Ft. Wayne, IN
Masters
1. Mary Jane w/ TyRam
2. Peter Parker w/ ZPST
3. Mike Roberts w/ Yanmega/Magnezone
4. Ashton Kutcher w/ Samurott/Donphan
5-8 TyRam, ZPST, Yanmega/Mew/Cinccino, Kingdra/Cinccino
Seniors
1. Billy B w/ ZPST
2. Joey P w/ TyRam
3. Bob N w/ Kingdra/Yanmega/Zoroark
4. Adler N w/ Gothitelle
Juniors
1. Bo J w/ TyRam
2. Cee Lo G w/ Gothitelle
3. Richard C w/ Stage One Rush
4. Kate B w/ TyRam
I will keep track of top 8 results for Masters and top 4 for Jrs. and Srs. But the more results the better.
WHAT WON(also for CLARITY reasons, all stage one rush decks are listed seperately based on the Pokemon they ran)
Masters
1st Place
2 TyRam( 1 w/ Kingdra and 1 w/ Magnezone)
2 MegaZone
1 Ross.Dec
1 ZPST
1 Donphan/Yanmega/Defender
2nd Place
2 MegaZone
1 Donphan/Zoroark/Zekrom/Tornadus
1 MagneBoar
1 Yanmega/Donphan
2 ZPST
Top 4
5 TyRam
2 ZPST
2 Ross.Dec(1 w/out ESL)
1 DonChamPlume
3 MegaZone
1 TyRam
1 Donphan/Dragons/Zoroark
Top 8
3 MegaZone(MAYBE a fourth)
1 TyRam
1 Yanmega/Zoroark/Weavile
1 Ross.Dec
2 ZPST
1 Gothitelle
1 Beartic/Kingdra/Vileplume
Seniors
1st Place
1 Magneboar
2 Gothitelle
1 ZPST
2 Ross.Dec
1 TyRam
2nd Place
1 Stage One Rush
1 Reshiram
1 TyRam
1 Yanmega/Lanturn/Zekrom
1 Yanmega/Donphan
Top 4
1 Gengar/Vileplume
1 Ross.Dec
1 TyRam w/Kingdra
3 ZPST
1 TyRam
1 Lanturn/Electrode
Juniors
1st Place
2 TyRam
1 ZPST
2 MegaZone
2nd Place
2 TyRam
1 Lilligant/Vileplume
1 ZPST
Top 4
2 ZPST
1 Zoroark/Donphan/Dragons
1 T-Tar
VGC Results(IDK if divisions are right TBH..)
Masters
Seniors
Juniors
1st- Patrick M
Last edited: