Jason
Active Member
Anyone got all dates for European/other international Nationals?
Can post attendance, what/who won stuff here...Just as long as you follow a few rules. It'll be updated everytime new info gets added.
5/6 May
12/13 May
19/20 May
26/27 May
2/3 June
9/10 June
16/17 June
23/24 June
30 June/1 July
Can post attendance, what/who won stuff here...Just as long as you follow a few rules. It'll be updated everytime new info gets added.
5/6 May
Switzerland (6th) said:Jr 6 / Sr 21 / MA 24 / Total 51
Masters
1. Remo L. with Zekrom/Eelektrik
2. Miguel G. with Zekrom/Eelektrik
3. Sascha G. with Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
4. Xavier with Donphan/Mewtwo
Seniors
1st Titouan V. CMT
2nd Flamur Donphan/Yanmega/Zoroark
3rd Gabriel F. Donphan/Max Potion
4th Nicolas M. Zekrom/Pachirisu/Shaymin/Elektrik
12/13 May
Austria (12th) said:Jr 11 / Sr 19 / MA 28 / Total 58
Juniors
1) Kevin N. – Zekrom mit Kampf-Pokémon
2) Simon Z. – Durant (Fermicula)
3) Patrick L. – ZekEel (Zekrom mit Zapplalek)
4) Alexander P. – ZekEel (Zekrom mit Zapplalek)
Seniors
1) Andreas S. – CMT (Celebi, Mewtu-EX und Boreos)
2) Daniel F. – ZekEel (Zekrom mit Zapplalek)
3) Lukas P. – ZekEel (Zekrom mit Zapplalek)
4) Alexander M. – TyRam (Reshiram mit Tornupto)
Masters
1) Stefan W. – Terrakion/Landorus (Terrakium und Demeteros)
2) Samuel Z. – TyRam (Reshiram mit Tornupto)
3) Matthias M. – MeesieMew (Mew mit Nirgendo-Karten, Yanmega und Terrakium)
4) Daniel C. – Durant (Fermicula)
19/20 May
Argentina said:Jr ?? / Sr ?? / Ma ?? / Total ??
Masters
1. Patricio Gonzalez Walsh - Darkrai Ex/Tornadus Ex/Mewtwo Ex/Terrakion
2. Javier Favilli - Darkrai Ex/Tornadus EX
3. Daniel Facciabene - Darkrai Ex/Weavile
4. Hernan Gilardino - Darkrai EX/ Terrakion
Norway said:Jr ?? / Sr ?? / Ma ?? / Total ??
//Juniors:
1. Bjørn N. - Celebi/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus/Tornadus EX/Smeargle/Heatmore
2. Marcos H. - Darkrai EX/Sableye/Heatmore
3. Iben T - Celebi/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX/Smeargle/Heatmore
4. Leo H. T. - Durant/Heatmore
5. Aslak H. - Eelektrik/Tornadus EX/Terrakion/Mewtwo EX/Zekrom/Smeargle
6. Mathias H. L.
7. Håkon S.
8. Julie B.
//Seniors:
1. Emil V. - Darkrai EX/Sableye
2. Sebastian N. - Empoleon/Terrakion/Smeargle
3. Erling R. - Eelektrik/Smeargle/Terrakion/Thundurus/Raikou EX/Mewtwo EX
4. Emily C. - Electrode Prime/Regigigas EX/Mew Prime/Zoroark/Terrakion
5. Samuel B. - Celebi/Mewtwo EX/Terrakion/Tornadus EX/Smeargle
6. Ashish D.
7. Silje A. - Reshiram/Typhlosion
8. Vetle B.
//Masters:
1. Tord R. - Darkrai EX/Terrakion/Mewtwo EX/Smeargle/Shaymin
2. Benjamin B. - Darkrai EX/Terrakion/Mewtwo EX/Smeargle/Shaymin
3. Fai Cheung - Electrode Prime/Regigigas EX/Terrakion
4. David W - Eelektrik/Raikou EX/?
5. Hans Veggum - Empoleon/Terrakion
6. Khanh L. - Eelektrik/Raikou EX/?
7. Arne S.
8. Mathias L. B.
26/27 May
Finland said:Jr ?? / Sr ?? / Ma 60 / Total ??
Masters
1. Esa J. (darkrai ex/Tornadus ex/Hammer trainers) (6th nationals title)
2. Santtu K. (Darkrai ex/Kyurem ex/Shaymin ex/Mewtwo ex/Terrakion)
3. Jouni L. (darkrai ex/Tornadus ex/Mewtwo ex)
4. Kumis K. (vileplume/Mismagius UL/Terrakion/Darkrai ex/Mewtwo ex/Shaymin ex)
5. Miska S. Zekrom ex/Raikou ex/Thundurus/M2 ex
6. Ville L. Celebi/M2 ex/Tornadus
7. Joni. Darkrai ex/Tornadus ex/Mewtwo ex
8. Patrik R. Zoroark/Weavile/Darkrai ex
Belguim said:Jr ?? / Sr ?? / Ma ?? / Total ??
Masters:
1. Gunter van Roey (Terrakion)
2. Joshua Vanoverschelde (Zekeels)
3. Daphne van den Broek (Zekeels)
4. Simeon Cafmeyer (Empoleon Noctowl)
Denmark said:Jr ?? / Sr ?? / Ma ?? / Total ??
Masters
1) Steffen F. (Darkrai EX/Terrakion)
2) Brian N. (Donphan/Terrakion)
3) Simon Ø. (Darkrai EX)
4) Jens R. (Darkrai EX/Terrakion)
Poland (Unofficial) said:26 players, 7 Rounds+Top8;
Top8 by nicknames:
1. Piterr (MewBox with Weavile UD and Terrakion)
2. misiek_86 (CMT)
3. Kakel (Empoleon/Terrakion)
4. Arturomod (ZekEels)
5. Rexio (TyRam)
6. barti (ZekEels)
7. Qzin (ZPSTM)
8. keeshii (Durant)
Brazil said:JR ?? / SR ?? / MA ?? / Total ??
Masters
1st Cesar Pereira - CMT w/ Terrakion
2nd Claudio Ferla - Zekeels
3rd Cassiano Mendes - Zekeels
4th Gabriel Faccini - CMT w/ Terrakion
2/3 June
Italy said:Italian Nationals, 2nd-3rd June
27J/22S/92M = 141 players (highest attendance EVER!)
JUNIORS:
1° Giacomo F (CMT)
2° Filippo Z (Zekrom-Cobalion-Terrakion-Electrode)
3° Dario R (Skarmory-Cobalion-Terrakion-Mewtwo)
4° Fabio P (ZPST)
SENIORS:
1° Marco F (Darkrai-Tornadus)
2° Simone Z (Darkrai-Tornadus)
3° Alessandro G (Empoleon-Terrakion)
4° Simone L (CMT)
MASTERS:
1° Fabio Dall'Agata (Darkrai w/ Terrakion)
2° Simone Soldo (Eels w/ Terrakion, Tornadus)
3° Manuele Tartaglia (The Truth)
4° Federico Zarfi (CMT w/ Terrakion, Regigigas, both Tornadus)
5° Andrea "andceo" Ceolin (Vanilluxe)
6° Lorenzo Manzi (Empoleon/Terrakion/Vileplume)
7° Martina Canto (Darkrai/Tornadus)
8° Marco Padovan (Eels)
9° Alberto "Kenta" Ceolin (Darkrai/Tornadus)
10° Alessandro Cremascoli (Eels w/ Terrakion, Tornadus)
11° Vincenzo Seva (Darkrai/Terrakion/Sableye)
12° Lorenzo Pieri (Eels w/ Terrakion, Tornadus)
13° Filippo Roberto Colamorea (Darkrai/Terrakion)
14° Alessio Parcianello (Speed Darkrai + Sableye)
15° Gia Nghia Truong (Terrakion/Groudon EX/Mewtwo EX)
16° Fabrizio Corrioni (Darkrai/Tornadus)
Sweden said:Masters
1/ Hampus E Darkrai/Mewtwo
2/ Zekeels
3/ CMT
4/ Zekeels
New Zealand said:Masters
1/ Melvin Shaw Terrakion
2/ Rory T Zoroark/Weavile
3/ Sun T Liligant Vileplume
4/ Dylan C Zekeels
Hong Kong said:Masters
1/ Wai Kit Lim Celebi/Mewtwo/Terrakion
2/ ??? Zekeels
3/ ??? Terrakion/Mewtwo
4/ ??? Lugia LEGEND/Terrakion
9/10 June
Germany said:JR 38 / SR 68 / MA 165 / Total 271
Masters:
1) Steven M. - CMT
2) Dennis S. - Terrakion/Mewtwo/Tornadus-EX/Shaymin
3) Daniel H. - CMT
4) Janik R. - CMT
5) Lutz R. - Darkrai/Tornadus
6) Thomas W. - Mew/Accelgor/Yanmega/Vileplume
7) Sabine G. - Donphan
8) Benjamin C. - Darkrai
(yes, no Darkrai Top 4 xD)
Seniors:
1) Nils P. - Magnezone/Eelektrik/Terrakion
2) Philip Schu. - Darkrai (Sablecrush)
3) Philip Schi. - Zekrom/Eelektrik
4) Andreas P. - Zekrom/Eelektrik
Juniors:
1) Thoralf R. - Darkrai
2) Sebastian H. - Zekrom/Eelektrik
3) Amy C. - Thundurus/Mewtwo/Eelektrik
4) Luna L. - Six Corners (?)
Chile said:1) Cristián Vidal (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion)
2) Fernando Gaete (Empoleon/Terrakion)
3) Víctor Guerrero (Darkrai EX/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX)
4) Elías Durán (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion)
16/17 June
France said:French nationals
113 masters / 40 seniors / 55 juniors
Masters :
1 Stéphane Ivanoff (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo)
2 Pierre Hilbert (Zeel)
3 Thomas Guéry (Zeel)
4 Julien Dallé (Zeel)
Seniors :
1 Olivier M (VVV - Icecreams)
2 Clément L (Kumis [Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Vileplume/Mismagius])
3 Alexandre M (CMT/Terrakion)
4 Thomas H (Klinklang/Darkrai EX/Groudon EX/Mewtwo EX [maybe others])
Juniors :
1 Ilan L (Darkrai/Tornadus EX)
2 Alexis H (Darkrai EX/Terrakion/Groudon EX)
3 Dimitri S (Skarmory/Steelix prime/Scizor prime/Eelektrik)
4 Théo H (Zeel)
Netherlands said:Masters 92 / Senior 43 / Junior 19 / Total 154
Masters:
1) Bert W (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo)
2) Marcel O (Accelgor/Vileplume/Sunflora)
3) Matijs M (CMT+Terrakion)
4) Tristan W (Darkrai+Hammers)
5) Nick v/d V (Quad Groudon)
6) Arnoud v B (Darkrai+Hammers+Terrakion)
7) Anna S (Zekrom/Eels)
8) Martin v/d V (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo
9) Manuel B (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo)
10) Benjamin P (Zekrom/Eels+Terrakion)
11) Kevin de M (Zekrom/Eels+Terrakion)
12) Vito F (Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo)
13) Anna v B (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo)
14) Dennis W (Magnezone/Eelectric+Mewtwo&Tornadus EX)
15) Patrick den B (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo)
16) Dave (Vileplume/Mismagius(UL)/Terrakion/Darkrai)
Seniors:
1) Felix de J (Zekrom/Eels+Terrakion)
2) Bryan de V (Darkrai/Tornadus)
3) Olaf B (Zekrom/Eels)
4) Dany P (CMT)
5) Melchior H (CMT)
6) Cedric (Empoleon/Terrakion)
7) Jip S (CMT)
8) Thomas (Donphan/Yanmega)
Juniors:
1) Joris J (Darkrai+Hammers+Terrakion)
2) Max H (Zekrom/Eels+Vileplume)
3) Brennan K (CMT)
4) Dion Z (Zekrom/Eels+Terrakion)
Mexico said:Mexican Nats:
Masters
1.- Arturo Miranda (Darkrai EX/Tornadus EX)
2.- Miguel Lopez (Darkrai EX/Terrakion)
3.- Raul Castro (Darkrai EX)
4.- Cristian Cruz (Celebi/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus)
5.- Pablo Meza (Darkrai EX/Terrakion)
6.- Sergio Miranda (Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX)
7.- Josue Palomino (Darkrai EX/Tornadus EX)
8.- Fernando Castañeda (Celebi/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX)
Singapore said:Juniors:
1/ Zekeels
2/ Darkrai
Seniors:
1/ Dario A - Darkrai
2/ Zekeels
3/ Icecreams
4/ Zekeels
Masters:
1/ Rueben F - Darkrai/Terrakion
2/ Jit Min - Quad Entei
3/ Xavier Chua - CMT
4/ Nelson Chua - Klinklang/techs
5/ Soong Teck - Quad Entei
6/
7/
8/
23/24 June
Australia said:Juniors
1/ Theodore S - CMT
2/ Tom D - Icecreams
Seniors
1/ Emily K - Darkrai
2/ Irwin - Zekeels
Masters
1/ Roland Allen - Quad Terrak
2/ Yi Yuan - Darkrai
3/ Shaun Murphy - Darkrai Mewtwo Terrak
4/ Myles O'Neil - Darkrai Terrak
5/ Michael Kan - Darkrai/Hammers
6/ James Dickson - Quad Entei
7/ Dean Van Helvoirt - CMT
8/ Sean Takemoto - Darkrai/Hammers
Czech Republic said:MASTERS:
47players (TOP8 – 6rounds)
1. Martin Janous 6-0 (VVV)
2. Jan Rodek 5-1 (ZekEel w/ Terrakion) - 2bye
3. Ondrej Hus 5-1 (ZekEel w/ Terrakion) – 1bye
4. Igor Sulima 5-1 (Darkrai/Terrakion/Sableye + Hammers)
5. Martin Kaninsky 5-1 (CMT w/ Tornadus EX, Terrakion) - 1bye
6. Dusan Minarik 5-1 (Darkrai/Tornadus/Espeon)
7. Ondrej Kopulety 5-1 (ZekEel w/ Terrakion)
8. Martin Dvorak 4-2 (Empoleon/Terrakion) - 1bye
You need to know:
- The field was crazy, almost every deck in the Czech Republic played fightning tech especially against Darkrai and ZekEel (Expected).
- Only 6players were playing Darkrai in their decks.
- The field was impacted with previous NATS results (from Norway/Finland/Sweden/Italy/France/Germany).
SENIORS:
17players (TOP4 – 5rounds)
1. Miloslav Posledni 4-1 (Darkrai/Tornadus) - 2bye
2. Denis Kusev 4-1 (CMT w/ Terrakion) - 1bye
3. David Marel 5-0 (Donphan/Machamp)
4. Jan Zimmer 4-1 (ZekEel w/ Terrakion) - 1bye
JUNIORS:
14players (TOP2 - 4rounds)
1. Ondrej Kujal 4-0 (ZekEel w/ Terrakion) - 2bye
2. Stepan Suchanek 4-0 (ZekEel w/ Terrakion)
3. Jindrich Nepevny 3-1 (Darkrai/Terrakion/Mewtwo) - 2bye
4. Martin Hadrava 3-1 (Hydreigon/Electrode)
Malaysia said:Masters Division
National Champion 2012- Chun Y-Zekeels/tornadus ex
Runner up=Edmund tan-zekeels/terrakion
Seniors division
National champion 2012-Kelvin T-Zekeels/terrakion
Runner Up-Shearn Y-Zekeels/Tornadus/Mewtwo EX
Juniors Division
National Champion 2012- Y.Yang-Kyurem
Runner up-Edmund F-Zoroak/Weavile
30 June/1 July
United Kingdom said:UK Results:
Masters
1st: Alex Northey (Zekeels w/ Terrakion)
2nd: Karl Blake (Kumis.dec)
Top 4: Matt Blower (Vanilluxe)
Top 4: Sami Sekkoum (CMT)
Canada said:CANADIAN NATIONAL
Junior's Standing after swiss:
Winner:
Ethan P. (Darkrai)
Senior's Standing after swiss:
1st- Chase M (Darkrai/Tornadus)
2nd- Josh M (Entei)
3rd- Joey G (Vileplume/Klingklang)
4th- Andrew E (CMT)
5th- Jack P (ZekEels)
6th- Hamza K (ZekEels)
7th- Josh P (Darkrai/Terrakion)
8th- Kabir V (Darkrai/Terrakion)
Top 4:
Chase M (Darkrai/Tornadus)
Josh M (Entei)
Hamza K (ZekEels)
Andrew E (CMT)
Top 2:
Josh M (Entei)
Andrew E (CMT)
Winner:
Andrew E (CMT)
Master's Standing after swiss:
1. Edward Kuang (Troll)
2. Simon Luong (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
5. Michael Liao (Darkrai)
6. Khen Luu (Eel)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
9. Simon Ford (Darkrai)
10. Kevin Lee (Darkrai)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
13. Fangda Li (CaKE)
14. Don La Rosa (Accelgor)
15. Miguel Chevez (Eel)
16. Reuben Monroy (Darkrai)
17. Morshed Reze (Eel)
18. Jean-Baptiste Montpellier (Darkrai)
19. Louis Cyr (Donphan)
20. Vik Kainth (Darkrai)
21. Matthew Beck (Eel)
22. Aiji Murai (Penguin)
23. Chris Vernier (CMT)
24. Christopher Lefrancais (Eel)
25. Joe Ferrari (Darkrai)
26. Reed Mascola (Aerodactyl)
27. Gino Conti (Eel)
28. Glenn Daze (Darkrai)
29. AJ Crosthwaite (Darkrai)
30. Greg Cresswell (Darkrai)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
Top 16:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
16. Reuben Monroy (Darkrai)
24. Christopher Lefrancais (Eel)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
13. Fangda Li (CaKE)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
5. Michael Liao (Darkrai)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
18. Jean-Baptiste Montpellier (Darkrai)
23. Chris Vernier (CMT)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
14. Don La Rosa (Accelgor)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
27. Gino Conti (Eel)
Top 8:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Top 4:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Top 2:
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Winner:
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
Portugal said:Masters:
1 - Igor C (3x National Champion in Seniors, 1st year in Masters) - Darkrai EX/Terrakion/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
2 - Gonçalo F. - Darkrai EX/Terrakion/Tornadus EX/Mewtwo EX
3 - Rute M. - Terrakion/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX w/Exp. Shares
4 - Filipe C. - Hammertime Darkrai
5th to 8th had a Zekeels, Terrakion/Zekrom/Mewtwo Ex, Mismagius/Vileplume/Techs and Darkrai EX/ Tornadus EX/ Mewtwo EX (not sure of the standings)
Seniors:
1 - João M. - Hammertime Darkrai
2 - Diogo C. - Terrakion/Mewtwo EX/ Tornadus EX w/Exp. Shares
3 - Afonso C - Zekrom/Eels with Raikou and Terrakion
4 - Gastão F - Zekrom/Terrakion/Mewtwo EX w/ Exo. Shares
Juniors:
1 - Pedro V - Zekrom/Eels
2 - Miguel T - Empoleon/Donphan
3 - I'll update this name later - Magnezone/Eels
4 - Duarte F - Zekrom/Eels
United States said:working on it
Last edited: