ugly psyducky
<a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=
Congrats to the winners. Good to see you all again.
Curtis is the best
Congrats to everyone who ventured out to play at Nationals this weekend... special mention but not limited to our top cut players Mike Martindale, Adrian Loke, Simon Ford, Aaron Rozbicki, Joshua P. and Landan F-R. Regards to all of Team Alberta and our friends from B.C. from all of us back home.
...and after the all the bubbling you have done this year, Mikey, wow bud, you peaked at just the right time! :wink: Best of all: NO GRINDING at Worlds!
okeball:okeball:okeball: :thumb::thumb: okeball:okeball:okeball: :thumb::thumb: okeball:okeball:okeball:
Your Poke-fans from Alberta
It sure seems that way. ;-)
---------- Post added 07/02/2012 at 02:16 AM ----------
in all fairness I think Adrian bubbled more times this year. I just whiffed.
He beat me at battle roads, so I think this is fair retribution?
how did jackson d do at juniors?
curtis is the best
its not the fact that he won, its how he won that makes him so special
CANADIAN NATIONAL
Junior's Standing after swiss:
Winner:
Ethan P. (Darkrai)
Senior's Standing after swiss:
1st- Chase M (Darkrai/Tornadus)
2nd- Josh M (Entei)
3rd- Joey G (Vileplume/Klingklang)
4th- Andrew E (CMT)
5th- Jack P (ZekEels)
6th- Hamza K (ZekEels)
7th- Josh P (Darkrai/Terrakion)
8th- Kabir V (Darkrai/Terrakion)
Top 4:
Chase M (Darkrai/Tornadus)
Josh M (Entei)
Hamza K (ZekEels)
Andrew E (CMT)
Top 2:
Josh M (Entei)
Andrew E (CMT)
Winner:
Andrew E (CMT)
Master's Standing after swiss:
1. Edward Kuang (Troll)
2. Simon Luong (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
5. Michael Liao (Darkrai)
6. Khen Luu (Eel)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
9. Simon Ford (Darkrai)
10. Kevin Lee (Darkrai)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
13. Fangda Li (CaKE)
14. Don La Rosa (Accelgor)
15. Miguel Chevez (Eel)
16. Reuben Monroy (Darkrai)
17. Morshed Reze (Eel)
18. Jean-Baptiste Montpellier (Darkrai)
19. Louis Cyr (Donphan)
20. Vik Kainth (Darkrai)
21. Matthew Beck (Eel)
22. Aiji Murai (Penguin)
23. Chris Vernier (CMT)
24. Christopher Lefrancais (Eel)
25. Joe Ferrari (Darkrai)
26. Reed Mascola (Aerodactyl)
27. Gino Conti (Eel)
28. Glenn Daze (Darkrai)
29. AJ Crosthwaite (Darkrai)
30. Greg Cresswell (Darkrai)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
Top 16:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
16. Reuben Monroy (Darkrai)
24. Christopher Lefrancais (Eel)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
13. Fangda Li (CaKE)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
5. Michael Liao (Darkrai)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
18. Jean-Baptiste Montpellier (Darkrai)
23. Chris Vernier (CMT)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
14. Don La Rosa (Accelgor)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
27. Gino Conti (Eel)
Top 8:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Top 4:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Top 2:
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Winner:
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
Do you have Top 2 at least for Juniors and Seniors in VGC? More would be good too but definitely interested in those. What was the attendance for those? Last heard it was 51 for Masters.
Ok so if the info I got about 51 Masters and 10 Juniors is correct, there were 39 Seniors.We had exactly 100 people playing VGC overall. 3 more than regionals.
Not sure about the specific attendance for each age group
Ok so if the info I got about 51 Masters and 10 Juniors is correct, there were 39 Seniors.
CANADIAN NATIONAL
Junior's Standing after swiss:
Winner:
Ethan P. (Darkrai)
Senior's Standing after swiss:
1st- Chase M (Darkrai/Tornadus)
2nd- Josh M (Entei)
3rd- Joey G (Vileplume/Klingklang)
4th- Andrew E (CMT)
5th- Jack P (ZekEels)
6th- Hamza K (ZekEels)
7th- Josh P (Darkrai/Terrakion)
8th- Kabir V (Darkrai/Terrakion)
Top 4:
Chase M (Darkrai/Tornadus)
Josh M (Entei)
Hamza K (ZekEels)
Andrew E (CMT)
Top 2:
Josh M (Entei)
Andrew E (CMT)
Winner:
Andrew E (CMT)
Master's Standing after swiss:
1. Edward Kuang (Troll)
2. Simon Luong (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
5. Michael Liao (Darkrai)
6. Khen Luu (Eel)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
9. Simon Ford (Darkrai)
10. Kevin Lee (Darkrai)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
13. Fangda Li (CaKE)
14. Don La Rosa (Accelgor)
15. Miguel Chevez (Eel)
16. Reuben Monroy (Darkrai)
17. Morshed Reze (Eel)
18. Jean-Baptiste Montpellier (Darkrai)
19. Louis Cyr (Donphan)
20. Vik Kainth (Darkrai)
21. Matthew Beck (Eel)
22. Aiji Murai (Penguin)
23. Chris Vernier (CMT)
24. Christopher Lefrancais (Eel)
25. Joe Ferrari (Darkrai)
26. Reed Mascola (Aerodactyl)
27. Gino Conti (Eel)
28. Glenn Daze (Darkrai)
29. AJ Crosthwaite (Darkrai)
30. Greg Cresswell (Darkrai)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
Top 16:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
16. Reuben Monroy (Darkrai)
24. Christopher Lefrancais (Eel)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
13. Fangda Li (CaKE)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
5. Michael Liao (Darkrai)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
18. Jean-Baptiste Montpellier (Darkrai)
23. Chris Vernier (CMT)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
14. Don La Rosa (Accelgor)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
27. Gino Conti (Eel)
Top 8:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
8. Lourence Singh (Eel)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
12. Matt Koo (CMT)
31. Aaron Rozbicki (Darkrai)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
3. Alaric McKenzie-Boone (Plume)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Top 4:
32. Zach Lesage (Darkrai)
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
7. Adrian Loke (Darkrai)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Top 2:
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)
11. Mike Martindale (Eel)
Winner:
4. Curtis Lyon (Entei)