kristi
New Member
I know the real names of the players that made top, but I thought that we could have a thread so that everyone could know people that made top cut by there 'Gym names as well as their real names. So here is an example of what to post:
(Name)-Sam L
(Division)-Seniors
(How far you got)-T32
(State)-Tennessee
(Deck)-PLOX
You could also post your overall record, a side note, or something else if you wanted to.
I'll try to edit this post to show everyone as people post.
Masters:
Jimmy B/BANGINGBOX
Illinois
12th Place
Blissey/Bannette AKA Sausage
Glenn Velazquez
California
Top 64
Ampharos/Bronzong
Omar Izaguirre/IamMexican
Top 32
California
Banbliss
Jorel Ker/jkwarrior
Top 8
Tejas
Mikey Fouchet/Magnechu
Top 4
New York
Gardy
Stephen McGaffney/Naki_Feralkin
Top 32
Ohio
Banbliss
(6-3)
Christian Ortiz/kwis
Top 16
New York
Empozong
Seniors:
Orion C/Xtreme_Pillow_Fighter
1st Place Champion (Congratz)
Florida
Eeveelutions
Clint A/Team_Rocket_Prodigy
Oregon
Top 32
Dylan L/Mumsascrappa's Son
Top 32
New Hampshire
Empoleon
John H/Flygon999
Top 32
California
Flyquaza
Sam L/kristi
Top 32
Tennessee
PLOX
Justin S/Prize_Card
Top 16
PLOX
Alex M/Garchompx12
Top 8
Empozong
New Jersey
Jon B/Lordoftheflareons
Top 32
PLOX
Massachucets
(8-1)
Juniors:
Steven Y/Charchar
Top 16
Virginia
Infernacatty
8-2
Aaron Z/Serebii1997J
Top 16
New York
Empozong
Evan W/vorg7
Top 32
PLOX
MD
Mark G/NEMark
Top 8
Empoleon
Massechucets
(Name)-Sam L
(Division)-Seniors
(How far you got)-T32
(State)-Tennessee
(Deck)-PLOX
You could also post your overall record, a side note, or something else if you wanted to.
I'll try to edit this post to show everyone as people post.
Masters:
Jimmy B/BANGINGBOX
Illinois
12th Place
Blissey/Bannette AKA Sausage
Glenn Velazquez
California
Top 64
Ampharos/Bronzong
Omar Izaguirre/IamMexican
Top 32
California
Banbliss
Jorel Ker/jkwarrior
Top 8
Tejas
Mikey Fouchet/Magnechu
Top 4
New York
Gardy
Stephen McGaffney/Naki_Feralkin
Top 32
Ohio
Banbliss
(6-3)
Christian Ortiz/kwis
Top 16
New York
Empozong
Seniors:
Orion C/Xtreme_Pillow_Fighter
1st Place Champion (Congratz)
Florida
Eeveelutions
Clint A/Team_Rocket_Prodigy
Oregon
Top 32
Dylan L/Mumsascrappa's Son
Top 32
New Hampshire
Empoleon
John H/Flygon999
Top 32
California
Flyquaza
Sam L/kristi
Top 32
Tennessee
PLOX
Justin S/Prize_Card
Top 16
PLOX
Alex M/Garchompx12
Top 8
Empozong
New Jersey
Jon B/Lordoftheflareons
Top 32
PLOX
Massachucets
(8-1)
Juniors:
Steven Y/Charchar
Top 16
Virginia
Infernacatty
8-2
Aaron Z/Serebii1997J
Top 16
New York
Empozong
Evan W/vorg7
Top 32
PLOX
MD
Mark G/NEMark
Top 8
Empoleon
Massechucets
Last edited: