Type O negative
New Member
Heh, thought this was fun to do in the meantime while the worlds players are probably just waking up.. But make your predictions here whom of the top 32 (15+, for those who also want to predict 11-14 and 10- be my guest)players will advance to top 16! The top 32 matches are:
#1 Go M
vs
#32 Yuki F
#2 Martin M (Martin)
vs
#31 Eric P
#3 Tsuguyoshi Y
vs
#30 Gregory C
#4 Matthew Y (TrIeKiEv)
vs
#29 Jordan H (FlipsAreCool)
#5 Pablo A (Mudkip?)
vs
#28 Anna S (Fireborn)
#6 Matthew M (The Moss Factor)
vs
#27 Adam M
#7 Jeroen R
vs
#26 Ken Y
#8 Jason K (Ness)
vs
#25 Bin X
#9 Jeremy M (Venusaur)
vs
#24 Yohei T
#10 Brent S (Spazcrackers)
vs
#23 Ashley B (Fantine)
#11 Ross C (Pidgeotto Trainer)
vs
#22 Steve P (SteveP)
#12 Patrick K (Dark Sneasel)
vs
#21 Chris S (ToysRUsKid OR Professor Chris)
#13 Sami S (Amphyrules)
vs
#20 Shigeru K
#14 Faisal K (Freddy K)
vs
#19 Hideki S
#15 Nicholas C (Hot Mustid)
vs
#18 Adam V (Ice Cold)
#16 William H (willhung53)
vs
#17 Jaime G
(I hope Superwooper doesnt mind me copying this list from his post)
So make your predictions! Know that Im no Avmozz, so the only prize you can win is the honor, but we've got to do something in the meantime right?
My predictions:
#1 Go M
vs
#32 Yuki F
YUKI F wins
#2 Martin M (Martin)
vs
#31 Eric P
ERIC P wins
#3 Tsuguyoshi Y
vs
#30 Gregory C
TSUGUYOSHI Y wins
#4 Matthew Y (TrIeKiEv)
vs
#29 Jordan H (FlipsAreCool)
MATTHEW Y wins
#5 Pablo A (Mudkip?)
vs
#28 Anna S (Fireborn)
ANNA S wins
#6 Matthew M (The Moss Factor)
vs
#27 Adam M
MATTHEW M wins
#7 Jeroen R
vs
#26 Ken Y
JEROEN R wins
#8 Jason K (Ness)
vs
#25 Bin X
JASON K wins
#9 Jeremy M (Venusaur)
vs
#24 Yohei T
YOHEI T wins
#10 Brent S (Spazcrackers)
vs
#23 Ashley B (Fantine)
ASHLEY B wins
#11 Ross C (Pidgeotto Trainer)
vs
#22 Steve P (SteveP)
STEVE P wins
#12 Patrick K (Dark Sneasel)
vs
#21 Chris S (ToysRUsKid OR Professor Chris)
CHRIS S wins
#13 Sami S (Amphyrules)
vs
#20 Shigeru K
SHIGERU K wins
#14 Faisal K (Freddy K)
vs
#19 Hideki S
FAISAL K wins
#15 Nicholas C (Hot Mustid)
vs
#18 Adam V (Ice Cold)
ADAM V wins
#16 William H (willhung53)
vs
#17 Jaime G
JAIME G wins
#1 Go M
vs
#32 Yuki F
#2 Martin M (Martin)
vs
#31 Eric P
#3 Tsuguyoshi Y
vs
#30 Gregory C
#4 Matthew Y (TrIeKiEv)
vs
#29 Jordan H (FlipsAreCool)
#5 Pablo A (Mudkip?)
vs
#28 Anna S (Fireborn)
#6 Matthew M (The Moss Factor)
vs
#27 Adam M
#7 Jeroen R
vs
#26 Ken Y
#8 Jason K (Ness)
vs
#25 Bin X
#9 Jeremy M (Venusaur)
vs
#24 Yohei T
#10 Brent S (Spazcrackers)
vs
#23 Ashley B (Fantine)
#11 Ross C (Pidgeotto Trainer)
vs
#22 Steve P (SteveP)
#12 Patrick K (Dark Sneasel)
vs
#21 Chris S (ToysRUsKid OR Professor Chris)
#13 Sami S (Amphyrules)
vs
#20 Shigeru K
#14 Faisal K (Freddy K)
vs
#19 Hideki S
#15 Nicholas C (Hot Mustid)
vs
#18 Adam V (Ice Cold)
#16 William H (willhung53)
vs
#17 Jaime G
(I hope Superwooper doesnt mind me copying this list from his post)
So make your predictions! Know that Im no Avmozz, so the only prize you can win is the honor, but we've got to do something in the meantime right?
My predictions:
#1 Go M
vs
#32 Yuki F
YUKI F wins
#2 Martin M (Martin)
vs
#31 Eric P
ERIC P wins
#3 Tsuguyoshi Y
vs
#30 Gregory C
TSUGUYOSHI Y wins
#4 Matthew Y (TrIeKiEv)
vs
#29 Jordan H (FlipsAreCool)
MATTHEW Y wins
#5 Pablo A (Mudkip?)
vs
#28 Anna S (Fireborn)
ANNA S wins
#6 Matthew M (The Moss Factor)
vs
#27 Adam M
MATTHEW M wins
#7 Jeroen R
vs
#26 Ken Y
JEROEN R wins
#8 Jason K (Ness)
vs
#25 Bin X
JASON K wins
#9 Jeremy M (Venusaur)
vs
#24 Yohei T
YOHEI T wins
#10 Brent S (Spazcrackers)
vs
#23 Ashley B (Fantine)
ASHLEY B wins
#11 Ross C (Pidgeotto Trainer)
vs
#22 Steve P (SteveP)
STEVE P wins
#12 Patrick K (Dark Sneasel)
vs
#21 Chris S (ToysRUsKid OR Professor Chris)
CHRIS S wins
#13 Sami S (Amphyrules)
vs
#20 Shigeru K
SHIGERU K wins
#14 Faisal K (Freddy K)
vs
#19 Hideki S
FAISAL K wins
#15 Nicholas C (Hot Mustid)
vs
#18 Adam V (Ice Cold)
ADAM V wins
#16 William H (willhung53)
vs
#17 Jaime G
JAIME G wins