Pokeplayer
New Member
Western Washington
Saturday, Sept 1- Jeanne’s Bremerton,
2901 Perry Ave Mall
Bremerton, WA 98310
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 2- Shane's Big League Sportscards
601 S. Grady Way Suite R
Renton, WA 98055
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Saturday, Sept 8 – Uncles Games
Bellevue’s Crossroads Mall
15600 NE 8th Ave.
Bellevue, WA 98008
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 9 - Olympic Cards and Comics
4230 Pacific Ave
Lacey, WA 98503
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Saturday, Sept 15– Uncles Games
Redmond Town Center
16705 NE 74th St
Redmond, WA 98052
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Limited to 70 players.
Sunday, Sept 16 - The Game Matrix
8160 South Tacoma Way
Lakewood, WA 98499
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Saturday Sept 22: Comic Stop
3333 184th St SW Suite #G
Lynnwood, WA 98037
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM.
Saturday Sept 22– Game On
South Center Mall
Tukwilla, WA 98188
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 23 – Card Kingdom
5105 Leary Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Saturday Sept 29 - Phoenix Games
11811 Mukilteo Speedway #110
Mukilteo, WA 98275
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Saturday Sept 29- Lakewood Library
Lakewood Library
6300 Wildaire Rd SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Sunday, Sept 30 – Wandering Havoc Games
514 State Ave
Marysville, WA 98270
Registration starts at 12:00 PM
Registration ends at 12:30 PM
Sunday, Sept 30 Blue Highway Games
2203 Queen Ave N.
Seattle, WA 98109
Registration starts at 9:30 AM
Registration ends at 10:00 AM
Limited to 46 players
Call to preregister: 206-282-0540
Sunday, September 30- Dice Age Games
5107 E. Fourth Plain Blvd. Suite 105
Vancouver, WA
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:45 AM (BDS Event)
Eastern Washington:
Saturday Sept 1- The Comic Book Shop
North Town Mall
4750 North Division Street
Spokane, Washington 99207
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Store Phone: (509) 487-4175
Saturday Sept 8 - Uncle's Games
Spokane Valley Mall
14700 E. Indiana
Spokane Valley Washington 99216
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Store Phone: 509 891 7620
Sunday Sept 9 - Uncle's Games
404 W. Main Ave
Spokane Washington 99201
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Store Phone: 509-456 4607
Saturday Sept 15 - Adventures Underground
1391 George Washington Way
Richland, WA 99354
Registration starts at 3:00 PM
Registration ends at 3:30 PM
ADMISSION: FREE
Prizes: The top 4 finishers in each of the three age divisions will receive the following:
1st Place: 4 Pokémon TCG booster packs and a Gold Victory Cup Trophy card
2nd Place: 4 Pokémon TCG booster packs and a Silver Victory Cup Trophy card
3rd Place: 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs and a Bronze Victory Cup Trophy card
4th Place: 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs
Saturday, Sept 1- Jeanne’s Bremerton,
2901 Perry Ave Mall
Bremerton, WA 98310
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 2- Shane's Big League Sportscards
601 S. Grady Way Suite R
Renton, WA 98055
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Saturday, Sept 8 – Uncles Games
Bellevue’s Crossroads Mall
15600 NE 8th Ave.
Bellevue, WA 98008
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 9 - Olympic Cards and Comics
4230 Pacific Ave
Lacey, WA 98503
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Saturday, Sept 15– Uncles Games
Redmond Town Center
16705 NE 74th St
Redmond, WA 98052
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Limited to 70 players.
Sunday, Sept 16 - The Game Matrix
8160 South Tacoma Way
Lakewood, WA 98499
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Saturday Sept 22: Comic Stop
3333 184th St SW Suite #G
Lynnwood, WA 98037
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM.
Saturday Sept 22– Game On
South Center Mall
Tukwilla, WA 98188
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Sunday, Sept 23 – Card Kingdom
5105 Leary Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Registration starts at 10:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:00 AM
Saturday Sept 29 - Phoenix Games
11811 Mukilteo Speedway #110
Mukilteo, WA 98275
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Saturday Sept 29- Lakewood Library
Lakewood Library
6300 Wildaire Rd SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Sunday, Sept 30 – Wandering Havoc Games
514 State Ave
Marysville, WA 98270
Registration starts at 12:00 PM
Registration ends at 12:30 PM
Sunday, Sept 30 Blue Highway Games
2203 Queen Ave N.
Seattle, WA 98109
Registration starts at 9:30 AM
Registration ends at 10:00 AM
Limited to 46 players
Call to preregister: 206-282-0540
Sunday, September 30- Dice Age Games
5107 E. Fourth Plain Blvd. Suite 105
Vancouver, WA
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 11:45 AM (BDS Event)
Eastern Washington:
Saturday Sept 1- The Comic Book Shop
North Town Mall
4750 North Division Street
Spokane, Washington 99207
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Store Phone: (509) 487-4175
Saturday Sept 8 - Uncle's Games
Spokane Valley Mall
14700 E. Indiana
Spokane Valley Washington 99216
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Store Phone: 509 891 7620
Sunday Sept 9 - Uncle's Games
404 W. Main Ave
Spokane Washington 99201
Registration starts at 11:00 AM
Registration ends at 12:00 PM
Store Phone: 509-456 4607
Saturday Sept 15 - Adventures Underground
1391 George Washington Way
Richland, WA 99354
Registration starts at 3:00 PM
Registration ends at 3:30 PM
ADMISSION: FREE
Prizes: The top 4 finishers in each of the three age divisions will receive the following:
1st Place: 4 Pokémon TCG booster packs and a Gold Victory Cup Trophy card
2nd Place: 4 Pokémon TCG booster packs and a Silver Victory Cup Trophy card
3rd Place: 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs and a Bronze Victory Cup Trophy card
4th Place: 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs
Last edited: