King Piplup
Active Member
1. No posting of last names for Juniors/Seniors, just use last initial.
2. Will tally Top 8 for Masters and Top 4 for Juniors and Seniors
3. Information is cumulative. If a deck made Top 4, it is also counted for Top 8 and Top 16.
4. Thanks to Son of Apollo for the list of states by week.
Please just post results, not off-topic discussion of those results. Off-topic posts will receive an infraction and be deleted.
Example of a fantastic post-
Week 1 (3-10)
Hawaii
Masters
1. Travis S. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2. Albert L. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3. Eric A. (Durant)
4. Shane B. (Durant)
Oregon
Masters
1) Jacob Van Wagner (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Chris Stotts (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Polo Le (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Kennan Mell (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5-8. Simon B. w/ Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/terrakion/eelektrik
5-8 Chris B. w/ Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/thundurus/eelektrik
5-8. Isaiah M w/ Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/eelektrik
5-8. Alex W. w/ Durant
Seniors
1. Daniel M.- Durant
2. Bodhi T. - Zeel
3. Jack P. - Zeel
4. Ian W. - Zeel
Juniors
1. Jack w/?
2.
3.
4.
Ohio
Masters
1) Dustin Zimmerman (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Joey Gannon (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Justin Young (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Anthony Spencer (Magnezone/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st Adler w/Zek/Eel/?
2nd Joey N w/CMT
3rd Henry P w/Zekrom/Eel/Zapdos/Zekrom/Zekrom EX/Mewtwo EX
4th Daniel C w/Magnezone/Eel/Zekrom EX/Zekrom/Mewtwo EX
Juniors
1st Beckett P with Mewtwo/Celebi
2nd Sabrina M with Zek/Eel
3rd Alex T w/Psychic Stuff
4th Alex S w/VVV
Oklahoma
Masters
1st - Alex F. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2nd - Austin Cook (Mew/Yanmega)
3rd/4th - Len D. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3rd/4th - Adam B.? (Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Arizona
Masters:
1st) Mark G. w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo
2nd) Edmund K. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
3rd) Ruben C. w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
4th) Nikolas P. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
5th) Matt S. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
6th) Kristy B. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
7th) Andrew K. w/ Mew/Eel
8th) Courtney G. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
Seniors
1st) Jason M w/ Zekrom/Eel
2nd) Tyler M w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo
3rd) Javier T. Zekrom/Eel
4th) Hale O. Zekrom/Eel
Juniors:
1st) Aden w/ Zekrom/Eel
2nd) Patrick M w/ Zekrom/Eel
3.
4.
Idaho
Masters
1) Ian Asplund w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
2) Brandon Jones w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo EX
3) Taylor w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo EX
4) Karl Kitchin w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
5) Alex Gardner w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
6) Cory w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
7) Tyrel w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
8) Trenton Armas w/ The Truth
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Pennsylvania
Masters
1) Darrell Moreno (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Michael Skoran (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Toby Natale (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st Gabriel B. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo)
2nd -Tommy B. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo)
3rd- Isaiah R. (Reshiram/Typhlosion)
4th- Jeremy G. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5th - Noah W. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo)
6th - Seth C. (Slowking/Weavile/Cobalion/Mewtwo)
7th - Orrin W. (Durant)
8th - Aaron Z. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
Juniors
1st - Xander P. (Grass deck with Vileplume/Yanmega/Roserade/Mewtwo/Terrakion)
2nd - Sydney M. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3rd - Brendan Z. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo/Thundurus)
4th - Conner B. (Reshiram/Typhlosion)
Tennessee
Masters
1. Tyler Keller - cmt
2- Justin B- CMT
3- Drew C- Reshiplosion
4- Sam L - Reshiplosion
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Dalen D (Donphan/Vileplume)
2.magnizone/eels
3. Bradley W.(me)- Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/Eelektrik
4. Noah- Zekrom ex/ Mewtwo ex/ Eelektrik
Juniors
1. ???-CMT
2.
3.
4.
Nebraska
Masters:
1st Jack Lange w/ Durant
2nd Kason Day w/ Celibi Mewtwo Tornadus
3rd Jay Hornug w/ Zekrom Eelectrik
4th ????-Durant
5th-8th Eli Moses w/ Zekrom Eelectrik
5th-8th Mathew McNeal w/ durant
5th-8th Chad Miller w/ Reshiram Typhlosion
5th-8th ????
Seniors:
1st Jared L w/ Durant
2nd Jalen L w/ Zekrom Eelectrick
3rd Kyle H w/ Magnezone Eel
4th Jordan R w/ Zekrom Eelectrick
Juniors:
1. Brendon B w/ Celebi mewtwo Tornadus
2. Joe B w/ Durant
3. Micka w/ ?
4. Alex K w/ celebi mewtwo tornadus
North Carolina
Masters
1) Ryan Sabelhaus (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Erik Nance (Durant)
3) Josh Harvey (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Zach Bivens (Thundurus/Terrakion/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Louisiana
Masters
1) James S. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Ryan M. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Rudy P. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Brad Curcio (Landorus/Terrakion)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Ontario
Masters
1: Matt K w/ Durant
2: Zach L w/ Country Music Television
3: Jacob L w/ Straight Terrakion
4: Matt B w/ Zekrom Eels
5: Reed M w/ Country Music Television
6-8: Michael L w/ Reshiphlosion
6-8: Rob D w/ Zekrom Eels
6-8: Jordan w/ Zekrom Eels
Seniors
1st: Andrew E. (Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo EX)
2nd: Shaun D. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
3rd: Awais K. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
4th: Harrison D. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Virginia
Masters
1) Curran Hill (Terrakion)
2) Michael Pramawat (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Rahul Reddy (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Eli Norris (Durant)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3. Bryan with EelZone
4. Jonathon E with ZekEels
Alberta
Masters
1) Trevore R. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Terrakion)
2) Gordon C. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Simon F. (Magnezone/Eelektrik)
4) Victor F. (Typhlosion/Reshiram)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Georgia
Masters
1st: Alex D w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
2nd: Aaron C w/ Landorus/Terrakion
3rd: Pat Van w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
4th: Jason K w/ Durant
5. Christopher Miller w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
6. Jose Marrero w/ (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
7. Cory Rice w/ Straight Donphan
8. Collin Schaetzke w/ Mew/Chandelure/Crobat/Jumpluff/Yanmega/Terrakion
Seniors
1. Gavin G - VVV
2. Lorenzo D {CMT}
3. Justin W {CMT}
4. Cote S {Zekrom/Eels}
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Colorado
Masters
1) Daniel Fanning (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Anson Schwegmann (Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram)
3) Adrian Montoya (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Roberto Seley (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5. chandelure (fire type)
6-8 durant
6-8 zeckeels
6-8 terrakion
Seniors
1. Melina K/ Durant
2.Kyle P. /EelZone
3. Nick D. /Donphan, Cobalion
4. Dante /CMT
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Week 2 (3-17)
New Jersey
Juniors
1 Zach B w/ CMT
2 Nikki R w/ Durant
3 Brendan Z w/ Zekrom/Eels
Seniors
1 Noah W w/ Zekrom/Eels
2 Robby W w/ CMT
3 Jeremy G w/ Zekrom/Eels
4 Aaron Z w/ Durant
Masters
1 Frankie Durso 10-1 w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
2 Justin Bohkari 8-3 w/ Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
3 Jimmy O'Brien 7-3 w/ CMT
4 Christian Ortiz 7-3 w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
5 Jason Annichiarico 8-1 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
6 ??? 6-3 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
7Jonathan Crespo 6-3 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
8 ??? 6-3 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
California
Masters
#1 Edmund Kuras w/ Troll.dec (Tornadus/Terrakion/Landorus)
#2 Josh Leewaye w/ Zekrom/Eels
#3 Paul Hornak w/ Mewtwo/Celebi
#4 Chris Ruiz w/ Durant
#5 Dallan Fell w/ Zekrom/Eels
#6 Chris Silver w/ Zekrom/Eels
#7 Keith Horita w/ Levanny/Vileplume.dec
#8 Jovanny Lopez w/ CMT
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
New Hampshire
Masters
1) Sam Chen (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Azul Griego (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Raymond Cipoletti (Durant)
4) John Chimento (Donphan/Mewtwo)
5. Souk P. w/ zone-eel
6. Darrius S. w/ zekeel
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
British Columbia
Masters
1: Isaiah Middleton (9-1) w/ CMT
2: Ricky Gao (9-1) w/ ZekEel
3: Mel Miranda (7-2) w/ Durant
4: Amelia Bottemiller (7-2) w/ CMT
5: Erik Dudgeon Jr. (7-1) w/ ZPST
6: Tony Paull (6-2) w/ ZekEel
7: Trevore Read (6-2) w/ ZekEel
8: Albert Du (5-3) w/ ZPST
Seniors
1: Koichi N. (7-1) w. ZPST
2: Liam W. (6-2) w/ ZekEel
3: Joey G. (6-1) w/ Chandelure
4: Ian W. (4-3) w/ Mew + Vanilluze + Unfezant
Juniors
1: David T. (6-1) w/ ZekEel
2: Josh F. (5-2) w/ ZekEel
3: Calvin C. (5-1) w/ ZPST
4: Dedrick W. (4-2) w/ TyRam
Florida
Masters
1) Alex Degicomo (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Brad Curcio (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Jorge Ramirez (Landorus/Terrakion)
4) Jason Klaczynski (Durant)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Connecticut
Masters
1) Alex Frezza w CMT
2) Michael B w Durant
3) Dave Clarke w CMT
4) Bart Andreoli w Durant
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Wisconsin
Masters
1) Jay Hornung (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Andrew Reynolds (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Kyle Sucevich (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Alex Bunker (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. ??? CMT
2. ??? Durant
3. ??? Reshiploshen
4. ??? CMT
Juniors
1. Xander P. w/Bearhug
2. Mikey B. w/Durant
3. Joey R. w/ZekEel
4. Sarah M. w/ZekEel
Indiana
Masters
1) Austin Reed (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Dustin Zimmerman (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Kevin Forbes (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Eddie Czarniak (Mew/Vanilluxe/Vileplume)
5-8th ??? w/Durant
5-8th ??? w/CMT
5-8th Justin P w/CMT
?
Seniors
1st Adler P w/Zekeel
2nd Andy R w/CMT
3rd Kaitlyn Y w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Terrakion
4th Will K w/Durant
Juniors
1st Beckett P w/CMT
2nd Wesley H. w/CMT (?)
3rd Alex S w/ VVV
4th David W. (?) w/???
Texas
Masters
1) John Kettler (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Austin Baggs (Celebi/Mewtwo)
3) Casey Burks (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Andy Meier (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Cameron C. CMT
2. Straight Terrakion
3. ? Zekeels
4. Pierce Zekeels
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Delaware
Masters
1) Ben Sauk (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Stephan Robinson (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Luke Reed (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Bryan Hrbacek (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Kansas
Masters
1. Mason H landorus/terrakion/Mewtwo
2. Damon W CMT
3. Brit P - Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
4. Christopher B - CMT
5. Andrew N. - Donphan and Dragons (with Mewtwo)
6. Matthew McNeal - Durant
7. Schyler M - Zekrom EX/Mewtwo EX/Zekrom/Eelektrik/Smeargle
8. Jolee S-CMT
Seniors
1. Noah Y. W/ Landorus/Terrakion
2. Jared L. W/ Durant
3. Willam B. (Deema) W/ Zekrom eel (Terrakion tech)
4. Vance K. W/ Mees mew (mew/yanmega/Terrakion/LZ techs)
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
South Carolina
Masters
1) Ashon Haswell (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Phillip Matthews (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Joshua Harvley (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Francis Ani (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1. Blaine H. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2. William T. (Mewtwo EX/Gardevoir)
3. Grayson T. (Reshiram EX/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
4. Daniel J. (Vanillux/Vileplume/Kyurem EX/Shaymin EX)
Utah
Masters
1) Taylor Duffin w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
2) Dustin Hardy w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
3) Karl Kitchin w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
4) Ian Asplund w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
5) Confessor Davila w/ Six Corners
6) Daniel Shakelford w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
7) Brandon Jones w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
8) Andrew Murray w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Quebec
Masters
1) Tyler Zikorus (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion/Shaymin ex)
2) Guilliame (Durant/Mewtwo)
3) Chris V. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Simon Luong (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Antoine B (CM) (6-1)
2. David M (CMT) (5-2)
3. ??? (CM) (5-2)
4. Andrew E (Donphan dragons) (5-2)
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Arkansas
Masters
1) Ty Smith (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Joshua Simmerman (Landorus/Terrakion)
3) Len Deuel (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) James Simmerman (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion/Shaymin EX)
5th- Kevin Murphy-CMTyrogue
6th- Nathan Adams- CMT
7th-??
8th-??
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.) Andrew C. Reshiphlosion
2.) Maria W. Zekrom/Eels/Magnezone
3.
4.
Week 3 (3-24)
Washington
Masters
1) Luke Lowe (Typhlosion/Reshiram)
2) Jacob Van Wagner (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Kevin Krupnik (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Kevin Gomez (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5. Karl A.
6. Seth K.
7. Andrew R.
8. Chen J.
Seniors
1. Jack P.
2. Alan N.
3. Chase M.
4. Hayden C.
Juniors
1. James L.
2. Calvin C.
3. Hayden P.
4. Jack W.
Massachusetts
Masters
1) Raymond Cipoletti (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Dylan Lefavour (Terrakion/Landorus)
3) Joseph Moore-Costa (Durant)
4) Jose (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Illinois
Masters
1) Kyle Sucevich (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Yoshi Tate (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Rob Downs (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Chris Wood (Durant)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1) Ben M. with CMT
2) Charles L. with Terrakion/Landorus
3) Devin R. with Reshiphlosion
4) Yakira T. with CMT
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Michigan
Masters
1st Zach Lesage w/ Celebi Mewtwo Tornadus Tyrogue (CDN)
2nd Kent Shen w/ ZekEel (CDN)
3rd Matt Koo w/ Celebi Tornadus Mewtwo (CDN)
4th Derrick w/ Durrant (USA)
5-8. Evan Baker with Landorus/Terrakion
5-8. Jack Iler Zek-Eel w/mewtwo
5-8. Lauren Henderson Zek-eel
5-8.
Seniors
1st Andrew E w/Durant/Mewtwo
2nd David w/CMT
3rd James S w/Durant
4th Zack A w/CMT
Juniors
1st Morgan D w/CMT
2nd Luke T Durant
3rd Ethan H w/CMT
4th ?w/ZekEel
New Mexico
Masters
1) Kevin Horn (Terrakion/Tornadus)
2) Rusty Brown (Terrakion)
3) Kaleb Moore (Terrakion)
4) Ramon Raya (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Maine
Masters
1. Derek D (CMT)
2. Tim M (Terrakion/Mew2)
3. Brennan H (4 Corners)
4. Clint H (Zek/Zebstrika/Eels)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Darien N (4 Corners)
2. Estrella G-G (Durant)
3. Mark G (Zek/Eels)
4. Warren A w/Durant
Juniors
1. DJ ? (Regigigas EX/Scolipede/Gardivior)
2. Matty N (Kyurem/Feralligator)
3.
4.
New York
Masters
1 Sava Radovic w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
2 Mike Skoran w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
3 Frankie Durso w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
4 Frankie Diaz w/ CMT/Vileplume/Virizion
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1 Victor A w/ Landorus/Terrakion
2 Ryan B w/ Zekrom/Eels (no mewtwo)
3 Emret w/ Durant
4 Tommy B w/ Zekrom/Eels
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Minnesota
Masters
1st Mike Lesky (myself) w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo/techs
2nd Calvin Chang w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo
3rd Curtis Dietrich w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo
4th Emmanuel Divens w/ Celebi/Terrakion/Mewtwo
5-8
Derrick Krenke w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Techs
Austin Abts w/ CMT
Danyelle w/ Durant
Michael Slutsky w/ Hippowdon/Terrakion/Landorus/Mewtwo
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Missouri
Masters
1st: Chad Miller w. Durant
2nd: Connor LaVelle w. CMT
3rd: Damon Welch w. CMT
4. Brit Pybas w. Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1 Deema w/ CMT
2 Noah Y. w/ Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
3 Brian H. w/ Zekrom/eel
4 Vance K. w/ Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Kentucky
Masters
1) Dustin Zimmerman (CMT)
2) Trevor Marcos (Celebi/Mewtwo)
3) Kevin Forbes (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Tyler Keller (CMT)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st Micheal ? w/ CMT
2nd Stan K w/ ZPS ( Zekrom EX )
3rd Parker C w/ ZekEels ( Thundurus )
4th Jacob ? w/ Terrakion/Landorus
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Nevada
Masters
1) Ricky G. w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
2) Mark G. w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
3) Oscar M. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
4) Chris N. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
5) Dustin C. w/ Mew/Vanillux/Vileplume
6) Joesph S. w/ Zekrom/Eels
7) Jeremy J. w/ Yanmega/Terrakion
8) Kenny B. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
Seniors
1) Jason M. w/ Zekrom/Eel
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1) Patrick M. w/ Durrrrrant
2) Emily w/ Zekrom/Eels
3.
4.
Mississippi
Masters
1) Austin Baggs (Celebi/Mewtwo)
2) Michael Starnes (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Andy Meier (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Dillon Langenstein (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Iowa
Masters
1. Jay Hornung w/Zekeel/Smeargle
2. CMT
3. Zekeel
4. Mitchell Forker w/Zekeel
5-8 Zekeel
5-8 Reshiboar
5-8 Landorus/Terrakion
5-8 Quad Terrakion
Seniors
1st: Jordan N w/ zekrom/eelektric/mewtwo/smergle
2nd: ? w/ Celebi mewtwo tornadus
3rd: Jarad L w/ mees terrackion/yanmega/mew/ LZ techs
4th ? w/ donphan/machamp/ursuring
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Alabama
Masters
1) Daniel Lopez (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Brad Curcio (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Robert Ector (Landorus/Terrakion)
4) James McKellar (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5-8. Pat Van w/Zekeel
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st- Justin W w/CMT
2nd- Michael M w/Zekeels
3-4- Jacob w/CMT
3-4 Trenton w/???
Juniors
1st ??? w/Tyram
2nd Ella F. w/???
3.
4.
Maryland
Masters
1. Ben P. (Zekrom/Eeletrik/Thunderus/Mewtwo)
2. Bryan Z. (Zekrom/Eeletrik/Thunderus)
3. Eli Norris (Durant)
4. Brad G. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Terrakion)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Mexico
Estado de Mexico 3/10 Saturday
Masters
1) Miguel L (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Roberto S (Durant)
3) ??? (Chandelure/Dodrio/Mewtwo)
4) Sergio Miranda (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Jalisco 3/17 Saturday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Morelos 3/25 Sunday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Nuevo Leon 3/25 Sunday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Queretaro 4/7 Saturday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Distrito Federal 4/14 Saturday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
APAC
10MAR Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Masters
1st : Xavier C w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
2nd : Yee Wei C w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
3rd : Febri w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
4th : Lawrence w/ ???
5th : Clifton G w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
6th : Adwin L w/ Durant
7th : Edmund w/ Zekrom
8th : Not so sure who/what he played
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
11MAR Victoria, Australia
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
17MAR Singapore, Singapore
Masters
1 Xavier C cmt plus virizion
2 Clifton G cmt plus virizion
3 Jake T zekeel/Mewtwo/Terrakion
4 Poh S durrrrranttt
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
24MAR Auckland, New Zealand (pending)
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
24MAR Queensland, Australia
Masters
1 sam hendle magneboar
2 myles oniel terrakion + techs
3 marcus raj zekeel
4 michael arrowsmith zekeel
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Italy:
Turin [NorthWest] (3/4)
Masters
1) Simone S (CMT+Terrakion)
2) Alberto C (CMT)
3) Federico Z (The Truth)
4) Martina C (ZekEel)
Rome [Central] (3/11)
Masters
1) Lorenzo P (Reshiphlosion)
2) Martina C (ZekEel)
3) Dario S (CMT+Terrakion)
4) Alfonso Antonio S (CMT)
*European States will be copied and pasted into this list if they are reported, or I find dates*
Germany:
Dortmund
Masters:
1st Nico A. ZekEel
2nd Steven M. Mewbox
3rd David S. Typhlosion/Magnezone
4th Oliver L. ReshiPhlosion
Finland
Turku
Masters
1 Jouni Lehtinen (Durant w/ Tyrogue & Mewtwo)
2 Patrik Räty (me) (CMT)
3 Henrik Laihanen (CMT)
4 Mikko Aarnos (Magneboar)
Helsinki
Masters
1. Miska S. (Zekrom Ex/Eelektrik/Thundurs/Mewtwo)
2. Matti K. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Zebstrika/Mewtwo)
3. Ville L. (Mew/Yanmega/Terrakion)
4. Toni M. (Zekrom/Ex/Eelektrik/Mewtwo)
France
Lyon : 3rd March
Masters
1st : Stéphane I. w/ MagEel
2nd : Luca C. w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
3rd : Vincent A. w/ Zeel
4th : Thomas G. w/ Zeel
Merville : 10th March
Masters
1st : Cyrille L. w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
2nd : Alain w/ CMT
3rd : Vanessa D. w/ Cake
4th : ???
Nanterre : 17th March
Masters
1st : Maxime R. w/ Zeel+Zebstrika
2nd : Julien D. w/ Mewbox
3rd : Martin G. w/ ???
4rd : Benjamin P. w/ ???
Pontpoint : 18th March
Masters
1st : Jeremy A. w/ CMT
2nd : Pierre Z. w/ Reshiphlosion
3rd : Julien D. w/ Mewbox
4rd : Benjamin P. w/ ???
England
Manchester
Masters
1) Tommy Roberts (Landorus/Terrakion)
2) Johnny Hall (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Jak Armstead (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Sami Sekkoum (Durant)
2. Will tally Top 8 for Masters and Top 4 for Juniors and Seniors
3. Information is cumulative. If a deck made Top 4, it is also counted for Top 8 and Top 16.
4. Thanks to Son of Apollo for the list of states by week.
Please just post results, not off-topic discussion of those results. Off-topic posts will receive an infraction and be deleted.
Example of a fantastic post-
Michigan States 3/24-
Masters-
1st. John Red w/ Magnezone/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX
2nd. Alex Young w/ Celebi/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus/Regigigas EX
3rd. Walter Richard w/Zekrom/Zekrom EX/Tornadus/Mewtwo EX
4th. Joshua White w/CMT
etc.
Winning Decks
Masters
Wins
Zekrom/Eelektrik x24
Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus x18
Durant x4
Landorus/Terrakion x3
Donphan/Mewtwo x2
Straight Celebi/Mewtwo x2
Reshiphlosion x2
x1 Victories:
Straight Terrakion
Magnezone/Eelektrik
Terrakion/Tornadus
Magneboar
Top 2's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x43
Celebi Mewtwo Tornadus x39
Durant x8
Landorus Terrakion x7
Donphan Mewtwo x4
Celebi/Mewtwo x4
Reshiphlosion x4
Terrakion x2
Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram x1
Magneel x1
Mew, Yanmega, Terrakion, LZ Targets x1
Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo x1
Magneboar x1
Top 4's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x86
Celebi Mewtwo Tornadusx67
Durant x24
Landorus/Terrakion x11
Reshiram/Typhlosion x7
Donphan/Mewtwo x6
Meesie Mew x5
Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo x4
Terrakion x4
Celebi/Mewtwo x4
Magnezone/Eelektrik x3
Mangeboar x2
Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram x1
Truth x1
Typhlosion/Magnezone x1
Terrakion/Tornadus x1
CMT/Vileplume x1
Six Corners x1
Chandy/Dodrio x1
Thundurus/Terrakion/Eelektrik x1
Cobalion/Kyurem/Electrode x1
Mew/Unfezant/Vanniluxe x1
Top 8's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x114
Celebi Mewtwo Tornadus x79
Durant x30
Landorus/Terrakion x13
Reshiram/Typhlosion x9
Terrakion x6
Donphan/Mewtwo x6
Meesie Mew x6
Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo x6
Celebi/Tornadus x4
Magnezone/Eelektrik x3
Zekrom/Pachirisu/Tornadus/Shaymin/Mewtwo
Mangeboar x2
Truth x2
Six Corners x2
Mew/Unfezant/Vanniluxe x2
Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram x1Typhlosion/Magnezone x1
Terrakion/Tornadus x1
CMT/Vileplume x1
Chandy/Dodrio x1
Thundurus/Terrakion/Eelektrik x1
Cobalion/Kyurem/Electrode x1
Chandeulre (Fire) x1
Straight Donphan x1
Leavanny/Vileplume x1
Donphan and Dragons x1
Hippowdon/Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo x1
Yanmega/Terrakion x1
Reshiboar x1
Chandelure/Dodrio/Mewtwo x1
-
*Updated through Week 3*
Seniors
Wins
Zekrom/Eelektrik x5
Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus x2
Durant x2
Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x1
Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo x1
Donphan/Vileplume x1
Landorus/Terrakion x1
ZPST x1
Top 2's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x8
Celebi/Mewtwo x8
Durant x3
Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo x1 Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x1
Donphan/Vileplume x1
Magnezone/Eel x1
Landorus/Terrakion x1
Straight Terrakion x1
ZPST x1
Top 4's
Zekrom/Eelekrik x24
Celebi/Mewtwo x12
Durant x5
Magneel/Lightning Basics x3
Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo x2
Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x2 (x1 Mew Version)
Donphan/Vileplume x1
Reshiphlosion x1
Landours/Terrakion x1
Meesie Mew x1
Straight Terrakion x1
ZPST x1
Chandelure x1
Juniors
Wins
Celebi/Mewtwo x5
Zekrom/Eelektrik x3
"Bearhug" (AKA Vileplume, Yanmega, Sunflora, Terrakion, and Mewtwo) x1
Top 2's
CMT x7
Zekrom/Eelektrik x6
Durant x2
"Bearhug" (AKA Vileplume, Yanmega, Sunflora, Terrakion, and Mewtwo) x1
Mewtwo/Gardevior x1
Top 4's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x9
CMT x8
Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x3
Durant x2
Reshiphlosion x2
"Bearhug" (AKA Vileplume, Yanmega, Sunflora, Terrakion, and Mewtwo) x1
Magnezone/Lightning Basics/Eels x1
ZPST x1
Psychic ? x1
Masters
Wins
Zekrom/Eelektrik x24
Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus x18
Durant x4
Landorus/Terrakion x3
Donphan/Mewtwo x2
Straight Celebi/Mewtwo x2
Reshiphlosion x2
x1 Victories:
Straight Terrakion
Magnezone/Eelektrik
Terrakion/Tornadus
Magneboar
Top 2's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x43
Celebi Mewtwo Tornadus x39
Durant x8
Landorus Terrakion x7
Donphan Mewtwo x4
Celebi/Mewtwo x4
Reshiphlosion x4
Terrakion x2
Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram x1
Magneel x1
Mew, Yanmega, Terrakion, LZ Targets x1
Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo x1
Magneboar x1
Top 4's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x86
Celebi Mewtwo Tornadusx67
Durant x24
Landorus/Terrakion x11
Reshiram/Typhlosion x7
Donphan/Mewtwo x6
Meesie Mew x5
Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo x4
Terrakion x4
Celebi/Mewtwo x4
Magnezone/Eelektrik x3
Mangeboar x2
Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram x1
Truth x1
Typhlosion/Magnezone x1
Terrakion/Tornadus x1
CMT/Vileplume x1
Six Corners x1
Chandy/Dodrio x1
Thundurus/Terrakion/Eelektrik x1
Cobalion/Kyurem/Electrode x1
Mew/Unfezant/Vanniluxe x1
Top 8's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x114
Celebi Mewtwo Tornadus x79
Durant x30
Landorus/Terrakion x13
Reshiram/Typhlosion x9
Terrakion x6
Donphan/Mewtwo x6
Meesie Mew x6
Terrakion/Tornadus/Mewtwo x6
Celebi/Tornadus x4
Magnezone/Eelektrik x3
Zekrom/Pachirisu/Tornadus/Shaymin/Mewtwo
Mangeboar x2
Truth x2
Six Corners x2
Mew/Unfezant/Vanniluxe x2
Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram x1Typhlosion/Magnezone x1
Terrakion/Tornadus x1
CMT/Vileplume x1
Chandy/Dodrio x1
Thundurus/Terrakion/Eelektrik x1
Cobalion/Kyurem/Electrode x1
Chandeulre (Fire) x1
Straight Donphan x1
Leavanny/Vileplume x1
Donphan and Dragons x1
Hippowdon/Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo x1
Yanmega/Terrakion x1
Reshiboar x1
Chandelure/Dodrio/Mewtwo x1
-
*Updated through Week 3*
Seniors
Wins
Zekrom/Eelektrik x5
Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus x2
Durant x2
Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x1
Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo x1
Donphan/Vileplume x1
Landorus/Terrakion x1
ZPST x1
Top 2's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x8
Celebi/Mewtwo x8
Durant x3
Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo x1 Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x1
Donphan/Vileplume x1
Magnezone/Eel x1
Landorus/Terrakion x1
Straight Terrakion x1
ZPST x1
Top 4's
Zekrom/Eelekrik x24
Celebi/Mewtwo x12
Durant x5
Magneel/Lightning Basics x3
Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo x2
Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x2 (x1 Mew Version)
Donphan/Vileplume x1
Reshiphlosion x1
Landours/Terrakion x1
Meesie Mew x1
Straight Terrakion x1
ZPST x1
Chandelure x1
Juniors
Wins
Celebi/Mewtwo x5
Zekrom/Eelektrik x3
"Bearhug" (AKA Vileplume, Yanmega, Sunflora, Terrakion, and Mewtwo) x1
Top 2's
CMT x7
Zekrom/Eelektrik x6
Durant x2
"Bearhug" (AKA Vileplume, Yanmega, Sunflora, Terrakion, and Mewtwo) x1
Mewtwo/Gardevior x1
Top 4's
Zekrom/Eelektrik x9
CMT x8
Vaniluxe/Victini/Vileplume x3
Durant x2
Reshiphlosion x2
"Bearhug" (AKA Vileplume, Yanmega, Sunflora, Terrakion, and Mewtwo) x1
Magnezone/Lightning Basics/Eels x1
ZPST x1
Psychic ? x1
By State
Week 1 (3-10)
Hawaii
Masters
1. Travis S. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2. Albert L. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3. Eric A. (Durant)
4. Shane B. (Durant)
Oregon
Masters
1) Jacob Van Wagner (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Chris Stotts (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Polo Le (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Kennan Mell (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5-8. Simon B. w/ Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/terrakion/eelektrik
5-8 Chris B. w/ Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/thundurus/eelektrik
5-8. Isaiah M w/ Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/eelektrik
5-8. Alex W. w/ Durant
Seniors
1. Daniel M.- Durant
2. Bodhi T. - Zeel
3. Jack P. - Zeel
4. Ian W. - Zeel
Juniors
1. Jack w/?
2.
3.
4.
Ohio
Masters
1) Dustin Zimmerman (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Joey Gannon (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Justin Young (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Anthony Spencer (Magnezone/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st Adler w/Zek/Eel/?
2nd Joey N w/CMT
3rd Henry P w/Zekrom/Eel/Zapdos/Zekrom/Zekrom EX/Mewtwo EX
4th Daniel C w/Magnezone/Eel/Zekrom EX/Zekrom/Mewtwo EX
Juniors
1st Beckett P with Mewtwo/Celebi
2nd Sabrina M with Zek/Eel
3rd Alex T w/Psychic Stuff
4th Alex S w/VVV
Oklahoma
Masters
1st - Alex F. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2nd - Austin Cook (Mew/Yanmega)
3rd/4th - Len D. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3rd/4th - Adam B.? (Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Arizona
Masters:
1st) Mark G. w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo
2nd) Edmund K. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
3rd) Ruben C. w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
4th) Nikolas P. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
5th) Matt S. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
6th) Kristy B. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
7th) Andrew K. w/ Mew/Eel
8th) Courtney G. w/ Zekrom/Eel/Mewtwo
Seniors
1st) Jason M w/ Zekrom/Eel
2nd) Tyler M w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo
3rd) Javier T. Zekrom/Eel
4th) Hale O. Zekrom/Eel
Juniors:
1st) Aden w/ Zekrom/Eel
2nd) Patrick M w/ Zekrom/Eel
3.
4.
Idaho
Masters
1) Ian Asplund w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
2) Brandon Jones w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo EX
3) Taylor w/ Celebi/Tornadus/Mewtwo EX
4) Karl Kitchin w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
5) Alex Gardner w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
6) Cory w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
7) Tyrel w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
8) Trenton Armas w/ The Truth
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Pennsylvania
Masters
1) Darrell Moreno (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Michael Skoran (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Toby Natale (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st Gabriel B. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo)
2nd -Tommy B. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo)
3rd- Isaiah R. (Reshiram/Typhlosion)
4th- Jeremy G. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5th - Noah W. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo)
6th - Seth C. (Slowking/Weavile/Cobalion/Mewtwo)
7th - Orrin W. (Durant)
8th - Aaron Z. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
Juniors
1st - Xander P. (Grass deck with Vileplume/Yanmega/Roserade/Mewtwo/Terrakion)
2nd - Sydney M. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3rd - Brendan Z. (Zekrom/Eels/Mewtwo/Thundurus)
4th - Conner B. (Reshiram/Typhlosion)
Tennessee
Masters
1. Tyler Keller - cmt
2- Justin B- CMT
3- Drew C- Reshiplosion
4- Sam L - Reshiplosion
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Dalen D (Donphan/Vileplume)
2.magnizone/eels
3. Bradley W.(me)- Zekrom/zekrom ex/mewtwo ex/Eelektrik
4. Noah- Zekrom ex/ Mewtwo ex/ Eelektrik
Juniors
1. ???-CMT
2.
3.
4.
Nebraska
Masters:
1st Jack Lange w/ Durant
2nd Kason Day w/ Celibi Mewtwo Tornadus
3rd Jay Hornug w/ Zekrom Eelectrik
4th ????-Durant
5th-8th Eli Moses w/ Zekrom Eelectrik
5th-8th Mathew McNeal w/ durant
5th-8th Chad Miller w/ Reshiram Typhlosion
5th-8th ????
Seniors:
1st Jared L w/ Durant
2nd Jalen L w/ Zekrom Eelectrick
3rd Kyle H w/ Magnezone Eel
4th Jordan R w/ Zekrom Eelectrick
Juniors:
1. Brendon B w/ Celebi mewtwo Tornadus
2. Joe B w/ Durant
3. Micka w/ ?
4. Alex K w/ celebi mewtwo tornadus
North Carolina
Masters
1) Ryan Sabelhaus (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Erik Nance (Durant)
3) Josh Harvey (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Zach Bivens (Thundurus/Terrakion/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Louisiana
Masters
1) James S. (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Ryan M. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Rudy P. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Brad Curcio (Landorus/Terrakion)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Ontario
Masters
1: Matt K w/ Durant
2: Zach L w/ Country Music Television
3: Jacob L w/ Straight Terrakion
4: Matt B w/ Zekrom Eels
5: Reed M w/ Country Music Television
6-8: Michael L w/ Reshiphlosion
6-8: Rob D w/ Zekrom Eels
6-8: Jordan w/ Zekrom Eels
Seniors
1st: Andrew E. (Donphan/Dragons/Mewtwo EX)
2nd: Shaun D. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
3rd: Awais K. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
4th: Harrison D. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Virginia
Masters
1) Curran Hill (Terrakion)
2) Michael Pramawat (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Rahul Reddy (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Eli Norris (Durant)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3. Bryan with EelZone
4. Jonathon E with ZekEels
Alberta
Masters
1) Trevore R. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Terrakion)
2) Gordon C. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Simon F. (Magnezone/Eelektrik)
4) Victor F. (Typhlosion/Reshiram)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Georgia
Masters
1st: Alex D w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
2nd: Aaron C w/ Landorus/Terrakion
3rd: Pat Van w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
4th: Jason K w/ Durant
5. Christopher Miller w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
6. Jose Marrero w/ (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
7. Cory Rice w/ Straight Donphan
8. Collin Schaetzke w/ Mew/Chandelure/Crobat/Jumpluff/Yanmega/Terrakion
Seniors
1. Gavin G - VVV
2. Lorenzo D {CMT}
3. Justin W {CMT}
4. Cote S {Zekrom/Eels}
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Colorado
Masters
1) Daniel Fanning (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Anson Schwegmann (Electrode/Terrakion/Mewtwo/Reshiram)
3) Adrian Montoya (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Roberto Seley (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5. chandelure (fire type)
6-8 durant
6-8 zeckeels
6-8 terrakion
Seniors
1. Melina K/ Durant
2.Kyle P. /EelZone
3. Nick D. /Donphan, Cobalion
4. Dante /CMT
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Week 2 (3-17)
New Jersey
Juniors
1 Zach B w/ CMT
2 Nikki R w/ Durant
3 Brendan Z w/ Zekrom/Eels
Seniors
1 Noah W w/ Zekrom/Eels
2 Robby W w/ CMT
3 Jeremy G w/ Zekrom/Eels
4 Aaron Z w/ Durant
Masters
1 Frankie Durso 10-1 w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
2 Justin Bohkari 8-3 w/ Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
3 Jimmy O'Brien 7-3 w/ CMT
4 Christian Ortiz 7-3 w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
5 Jason Annichiarico 8-1 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
6 ??? 6-3 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
7Jonathan Crespo 6-3 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
8 ??? 6-3 w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
California
Masters
#1 Edmund Kuras w/ Troll.dec (Tornadus/Terrakion/Landorus)
#2 Josh Leewaye w/ Zekrom/Eels
#3 Paul Hornak w/ Mewtwo/Celebi
#4 Chris Ruiz w/ Durant
#5 Dallan Fell w/ Zekrom/Eels
#6 Chris Silver w/ Zekrom/Eels
#7 Keith Horita w/ Levanny/Vileplume.dec
#8 Jovanny Lopez w/ CMT
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
New Hampshire
Masters
1) Sam Chen (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Azul Griego (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Raymond Cipoletti (Durant)
4) John Chimento (Donphan/Mewtwo)
5. Souk P. w/ zone-eel
6. Darrius S. w/ zekeel
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
British Columbia
Masters
1: Isaiah Middleton (9-1) w/ CMT
2: Ricky Gao (9-1) w/ ZekEel
3: Mel Miranda (7-2) w/ Durant
4: Amelia Bottemiller (7-2) w/ CMT
5: Erik Dudgeon Jr. (7-1) w/ ZPST
6: Tony Paull (6-2) w/ ZekEel
7: Trevore Read (6-2) w/ ZekEel
8: Albert Du (5-3) w/ ZPST
Seniors
1: Koichi N. (7-1) w. ZPST
2: Liam W. (6-2) w/ ZekEel
3: Joey G. (6-1) w/ Chandelure
4: Ian W. (4-3) w/ Mew + Vanilluze + Unfezant
Juniors
1: David T. (6-1) w/ ZekEel
2: Josh F. (5-2) w/ ZekEel
3: Calvin C. (5-1) w/ ZPST
4: Dedrick W. (4-2) w/ TyRam
Florida
Masters
1) Alex Degicomo (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Brad Curcio (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Jorge Ramirez (Landorus/Terrakion)
4) Jason Klaczynski (Durant)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Connecticut
Masters
1) Alex Frezza w CMT
2) Michael B w Durant
3) Dave Clarke w CMT
4) Bart Andreoli w Durant
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Wisconsin
Masters
1) Jay Hornung (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Andrew Reynolds (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Kyle Sucevich (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Alex Bunker (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. ??? CMT
2. ??? Durant
3. ??? Reshiploshen
4. ??? CMT
Juniors
1. Xander P. w/Bearhug
2. Mikey B. w/Durant
3. Joey R. w/ZekEel
4. Sarah M. w/ZekEel
Indiana
Masters
1) Austin Reed (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Dustin Zimmerman (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Kevin Forbes (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Eddie Czarniak (Mew/Vanilluxe/Vileplume)
5-8th ??? w/Durant
5-8th ??? w/CMT
5-8th Justin P w/CMT
?
Seniors
1st Adler P w/Zekeel
2nd Andy R w/CMT
3rd Kaitlyn Y w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Terrakion
4th Will K w/Durant
Juniors
1st Beckett P w/CMT
2nd Wesley H. w/CMT (?)
3rd Alex S w/ VVV
4th David W. (?) w/???
Texas
Masters
1) John Kettler (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Austin Baggs (Celebi/Mewtwo)
3) Casey Burks (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Andy Meier (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Cameron C. CMT
2. Straight Terrakion
3. ? Zekeels
4. Pierce Zekeels
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Delaware
Masters
1) Ben Sauk (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Stephan Robinson (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Luke Reed (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Bryan Hrbacek (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Kansas
Masters
1. Mason H landorus/terrakion/Mewtwo
2. Damon W CMT
3. Brit P - Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
4. Christopher B - CMT
5. Andrew N. - Donphan and Dragons (with Mewtwo)
6. Matthew McNeal - Durant
7. Schyler M - Zekrom EX/Mewtwo EX/Zekrom/Eelektrik/Smeargle
8. Jolee S-CMT
Seniors
1. Noah Y. W/ Landorus/Terrakion
2. Jared L. W/ Durant
3. Willam B. (Deema) W/ Zekrom eel (Terrakion tech)
4. Vance K. W/ Mees mew (mew/yanmega/Terrakion/LZ techs)
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
South Carolina
Masters
1) Ashon Haswell (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Phillip Matthews (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Joshua Harvley (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Francis Ani (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1. Blaine H. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2. William T. (Mewtwo EX/Gardevoir)
3. Grayson T. (Reshiram EX/Eelektrik/Mewtwo EX)
4. Daniel J. (Vanillux/Vileplume/Kyurem EX/Shaymin EX)
Utah
Masters
1) Taylor Duffin w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
2) Dustin Hardy w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
3) Karl Kitchin w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
4) Ian Asplund w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
5) Confessor Davila w/ Six Corners
6) Daniel Shakelford w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
7) Brandon Jones w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
8) Andrew Murray w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Quebec
Masters
1) Tyler Zikorus (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion/Shaymin ex)
2) Guilliame (Durant/Mewtwo)
3) Chris V. (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Simon Luong (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Antoine B (CM) (6-1)
2. David M (CMT) (5-2)
3. ??? (CM) (5-2)
4. Andrew E (Donphan dragons) (5-2)
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Arkansas
Masters
1) Ty Smith (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Joshua Simmerman (Landorus/Terrakion)
3) Len Deuel (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) James Simmerman (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus/Terrakion/Shaymin EX)
5th- Kevin Murphy-CMTyrogue
6th- Nathan Adams- CMT
7th-??
8th-??
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.) Andrew C. Reshiphlosion
2.) Maria W. Zekrom/Eels/Magnezone
3.
4.
Week 3 (3-24)
Washington
Masters
1) Luke Lowe (Typhlosion/Reshiram)
2) Jacob Van Wagner (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
3) Kevin Krupnik (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
4) Kevin Gomez (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5. Karl A.
6. Seth K.
7. Andrew R.
8. Chen J.
Seniors
1. Jack P.
2. Alan N.
3. Chase M.
4. Hayden C.
Juniors
1. James L.
2. Calvin C.
3. Hayden P.
4. Jack W.
Massachusetts
Masters
1) Raymond Cipoletti (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Dylan Lefavour (Terrakion/Landorus)
3) Joseph Moore-Costa (Durant)
4) Jose (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Illinois
Masters
1) Kyle Sucevich (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Yoshi Tate (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Rob Downs (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Chris Wood (Durant)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1) Ben M. with CMT
2) Charles L. with Terrakion/Landorus
3) Devin R. with Reshiphlosion
4) Yakira T. with CMT
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Michigan
Masters
1st Zach Lesage w/ Celebi Mewtwo Tornadus Tyrogue (CDN)
2nd Kent Shen w/ ZekEel (CDN)
3rd Matt Koo w/ Celebi Tornadus Mewtwo (CDN)
4th Derrick w/ Durrant (USA)
5-8. Evan Baker with Landorus/Terrakion
5-8. Jack Iler Zek-Eel w/mewtwo
5-8. Lauren Henderson Zek-eel
5-8.
Seniors
1st Andrew E w/Durant/Mewtwo
2nd David w/CMT
3rd James S w/Durant
4th Zack A w/CMT
Juniors
1st Morgan D w/CMT
2nd Luke T Durant
3rd Ethan H w/CMT
4th ?w/ZekEel
New Mexico
Masters
1) Kevin Horn (Terrakion/Tornadus)
2) Rusty Brown (Terrakion)
3) Kaleb Moore (Terrakion)
4) Ramon Raya (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Maine
Masters
1. Derek D (CMT)
2. Tim M (Terrakion/Mew2)
3. Brennan H (4 Corners)
4. Clint H (Zek/Zebstrika/Eels)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1. Darien N (4 Corners)
2. Estrella G-G (Durant)
3. Mark G (Zek/Eels)
4. Warren A w/Durant
Juniors
1. DJ ? (Regigigas EX/Scolipede/Gardivior)
2. Matty N (Kyurem/Feralligator)
3.
4.
New York
Masters
1 Sava Radovic w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
2 Mike Skoran w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
3 Frankie Durso w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
4 Frankie Diaz w/ CMT/Vileplume/Virizion
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1 Victor A w/ Landorus/Terrakion
2 Ryan B w/ Zekrom/Eels (no mewtwo)
3 Emret w/ Durant
4 Tommy B w/ Zekrom/Eels
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Minnesota
Masters
1st Mike Lesky (myself) w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo/techs
2nd Calvin Chang w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo
3rd Curtis Dietrich w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Mewtwo
4th Emmanuel Divens w/ Celebi/Terrakion/Mewtwo
5-8
Derrick Krenke w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik/Techs
Austin Abts w/ CMT
Danyelle w/ Durant
Michael Slutsky w/ Hippowdon/Terrakion/Landorus/Mewtwo
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Missouri
Masters
1st: Chad Miller w. Durant
2nd: Connor LaVelle w. CMT
3rd: Damon Welch w. CMT
4. Brit Pybas w. Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1 Deema w/ CMT
2 Noah Y. w/ Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
3 Brian H. w/ Zekrom/eel
4 Vance K. w/ Landorus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Kentucky
Masters
1) Dustin Zimmerman (CMT)
2) Trevor Marcos (Celebi/Mewtwo)
3) Kevin Forbes (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Tyler Keller (CMT)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st Micheal ? w/ CMT
2nd Stan K w/ ZPS ( Zekrom EX )
3rd Parker C w/ ZekEels ( Thundurus )
4th Jacob ? w/ Terrakion/Landorus
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Nevada
Masters
1) Ricky G. w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
2) Mark G. w/ Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus
3) Oscar M. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
4) Chris N. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
5) Dustin C. w/ Mew/Vanillux/Vileplume
6) Joesph S. w/ Zekrom/Eels
7) Jeremy J. w/ Yanmega/Terrakion
8) Kenny B. w/ Tornadus/Terrakion/Mewtwo
Seniors
1) Jason M. w/ Zekrom/Eel
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1) Patrick M. w/ Durrrrrant
2) Emily w/ Zekrom/Eels
3.
4.
Mississippi
Masters
1) Austin Baggs (Celebi/Mewtwo)
2) Michael Starnes (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Andy Meier (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Dillon Langenstein (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Iowa
Masters
1. Jay Hornung w/Zekeel/Smeargle
2. CMT
3. Zekeel
4. Mitchell Forker w/Zekeel
5-8 Zekeel
5-8 Reshiboar
5-8 Landorus/Terrakion
5-8 Quad Terrakion
Seniors
1st: Jordan N w/ zekrom/eelektric/mewtwo/smergle
2nd: ? w/ Celebi mewtwo tornadus
3rd: Jarad L w/ mees terrackion/yanmega/mew/ LZ techs
4th ? w/ donphan/machamp/ursuring
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Alabama
Masters
1) Daniel Lopez (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
2) Brad Curcio (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Robert Ector (Landorus/Terrakion)
4) James McKellar (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5-8. Pat Van w/Zekeel
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1st- Justin W w/CMT
2nd- Michael M w/Zekeels
3-4- Jacob w/CMT
3-4 Trenton w/???
Juniors
1st ??? w/Tyram
2nd Ella F. w/???
3.
4.
Maryland
Masters
1. Ben P. (Zekrom/Eeletrik/Thunderus/Mewtwo)
2. Bryan Z. (Zekrom/Eeletrik/Thunderus)
3. Eli Norris (Durant)
4. Brad G. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Terrakion)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Mexico
Estado de Mexico 3/10 Saturday
Masters
1) Miguel L (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
2) Roberto S (Durant)
3) ??? (Chandelure/Dodrio/Mewtwo)
4) Sergio Miranda (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Jalisco 3/17 Saturday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Morelos 3/25 Sunday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Nuevo Leon 3/25 Sunday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Queretaro 4/7 Saturday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Distrito Federal 4/14 Saturday
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
APAC
10MAR Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Masters
1st : Xavier C w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
2nd : Yee Wei C w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
3rd : Febri w/ Zekrom/Eelektrik
4th : Lawrence w/ ???
5th : Clifton G w/ Celebi/Mewtwo
6th : Adwin L w/ Durant
7th : Edmund w/ Zekrom
8th : Not so sure who/what he played
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
11MAR Victoria, Australia
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
17MAR Singapore, Singapore
Masters
1 Xavier C cmt plus virizion
2 Clifton G cmt plus virizion
3 Jake T zekeel/Mewtwo/Terrakion
4 Poh S durrrrranttt
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
24MAR Auckland, New Zealand (pending)
Masters
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
24MAR Queensland, Australia
Masters
1 sam hendle magneboar
2 myles oniel terrakion + techs
3 marcus raj zekeel
4 michael arrowsmith zekeel
5.
6.
7.
8.
Seniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Juniors
1.
2.
3.
4.
Italy:
Turin [NorthWest] (3/4)
Masters
1) Simone S (CMT+Terrakion)
2) Alberto C (CMT)
3) Federico Z (The Truth)
4) Martina C (ZekEel)
Rome [Central] (3/11)
Masters
1) Lorenzo P (Reshiphlosion)
2) Martina C (ZekEel)
3) Dario S (CMT+Terrakion)
4) Alfonso Antonio S (CMT)
*European States will be copied and pasted into this list if they are reported, or I find dates*
Germany:
Dortmund
Masters:
1st Nico A. ZekEel
2nd Steven M. Mewbox
3rd David S. Typhlosion/Magnezone
4th Oliver L. ReshiPhlosion
Finland
Turku
Masters
1 Jouni Lehtinen (Durant w/ Tyrogue & Mewtwo)
2 Patrik Räty (me) (CMT)
3 Henrik Laihanen (CMT)
4 Mikko Aarnos (Magneboar)
Helsinki
Masters
1. Miska S. (Zekrom Ex/Eelektrik/Thundurs/Mewtwo)
2. Matti K. (Zekrom/Eelektrik/Zebstrika/Mewtwo)
3. Ville L. (Mew/Yanmega/Terrakion)
4. Toni M. (Zekrom/Ex/Eelektrik/Mewtwo)
France
Lyon : 3rd March
Masters
1st : Stéphane I. w/ MagEel
2nd : Luca C. w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
3rd : Vincent A. w/ Zeel
4th : Thomas G. w/ Zeel
Merville : 10th March
Masters
1st : Cyrille L. w/ Donphan/Mewtwo
2nd : Alain w/ CMT
3rd : Vanessa D. w/ Cake
4th : ???
Nanterre : 17th March
Masters
1st : Maxime R. w/ Zeel+Zebstrika
2nd : Julien D. w/ Mewbox
3rd : Martin G. w/ ???
4rd : Benjamin P. w/ ???
Pontpoint : 18th March
Masters
1st : Jeremy A. w/ CMT
2nd : Pierre Z. w/ Reshiphlosion
3rd : Julien D. w/ Mewbox
4rd : Benjamin P. w/ ???
England
Manchester
Masters
1) Tommy Roberts (Landorus/Terrakion)
2) Johnny Hall (Celebi/Mewtwo/Tornadus)
3) Jak Armstead (Zekrom/Eelektrik)
4) Sami Sekkoum (Durant)
Last edited: