Corrections! ^Thats for Swiss
Texas Seniors
1. Jacob C Darkrai/lasers (me)
2. Josh B Darkrai/lasers/boufallant
3. Andrew T Darkrai/terrakion/terrakion EX
4. Luke C Eels
5. Poet L Darkrai/lasers
6. Ryan H Darkrai/lasers
7. Natalia R Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
8. Antonio B Garbodor/landorus/tornadus/mewtwo
Will edit fully later
BC Provincials, T16 Masters
March 23rd
T8 Tony - Landorus/Mewtwo
T4 Simon - Darkrai/laser hammers
T8 Tyler - garb/land/Mewtwo
T8 Trevore Read - land/Mewtwo
T4 Kenny - Klang
Erin - garb/land/Mewtwo
Sorina - Darkrai/Landorus/Keldeo
T4 Lane - Darkrai/laser hammers
Garrik - Darkrai
T8 Seth - RayEels
First Place Gavin Bennett - Landorus/Mewtwo/Tornadus/bouff/Tornadus EPO/Terrakion
Phil - land/Mewtwo
James - land/Mewtwo
Ethan - Keldeo/bouff/m2/Etherdex
John - RayEels
Mark Hanson - garb/land/Mewtwo
Don't know who took second
Kansas Masters
1. Sidney Brown (me) KlingKlang
2. Charlene Clements KlingKlang
3. Frank Hicks Big Basics (Lando, Tornadus, Buffalo)
4. Jared Kelly (I believe) KlingKlang
5.
6. Rusty Brown Lugia
Updated with what I know.since this wasnt put up. this is week one CT states Masters.
1. Dylan L. Tornadus, Landorus, Mewtwo, Bouffalant, Terrakion
2. Alex F Ray/eels
3. Thomas I.
4. James D.
5. Joe M
6. Gino L. Landorus, Mewtwo, Bouffalant, Terrakion
7. Rob W. Tornadus, Landorus, Mewtwo, Bouffalant,
8. Brandon C. Landorus, Tornadus, Mewtwo, Bouffalant, Stunkfisk
9. Ethan D.
10. Adrian B. Darkrai, Lasers
11. Matthew B. Tornadus, Landorus, Mewtwo, Bouffalant, Terrakion
12. Nicholas I. Landorus/mewtwo/tournadus
13. Edan L.
14. Tim L. Plasma KlingKlang
15. Tyler J.
16. David C. Garbador/Landorus
top16
Top8
Top4
2nd
1st
South Carolina After Swisss, with some of the top cut results.
1. Zach Bivens (7-0) (Big Basics)
2. Clay C (6-1) (RayEels)
3. Joshua Harley (6-1) (RayEels)
4. Ryan Sabelhaus (6-1) (EmpoNoir)
5. Dylan Smith (6-1) (Big Basics)
6. AJ Kanabrocki (6-1) (Big Basics)
7. JR Madison (5-2) (Big Basics)
8. Jon Skinner (5-2) (RayEels)
9. Martin Payne (5-2) (Darkrai/Laser)
10. Evan Camspbell (5-2)
11. Anthony Nimmons (5-2) (RayEels)
12. Collin Harris (5-2) (Big Basics)
13. Matthew Bocox (5-2) (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
14. Alex Seaman (5-2) (RayEels)
15. David Bowen (5-2) (Garchomp/Altaria)
16. Christian Pendergast (5-2)
top16
Top8
Top4
2nd
1st
Frank Hicks was 4th. Jackson Akyol was 3rd (me) with Klingklang
Florida States , March 23
Top 4 , Masters , some 170 masters
1- Robert Abel - PlasmaKlang
2- Jorge Ramirez - Big Basics
3 / 4 - Roberto Arenas - Big Basics , Chris Bianchi - RayEels
filled in what I could
No Frank Hicks was 3rd.
Indiana States (3-23)
1) Vince Blasko Big Basics w/Victini
2) Jeremy Ray
3) Andrew Spencer Darkrai/Potions
4) Katie Calvert
5) Joseph Young Big Basics
6) Justin Young Darkrai/Hammers
7) James Coss Landorus/Ether
8) Henry Prior Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
9) Dackery Cox
10) Nick Walls Big Basics
11) Kyle Lesniewicz Darkrai/Mewtwo/Bouffalant
12) Zach Dalton
13) Isaac Soto
14) Jando Luna RayEels w/Victini EX
15) Kaitlin Young Landorus/Garbodor/Mewtwo
16) Kevin Baxter Big Basics
Top 16
Top 8
Top 4
2nd
1st