Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013 *FINALLY updated 6/24*

Discussion in 'Battle Roads' started by Raen, May 21, 2013.

  1. grantm1999

    grantm1999 New Member

    June 1 Hillsboro NC
    Seniors
    1st- Blaine H Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax
    2nd- Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    3rd/4th Daniel Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem and Ben A with Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir

    June 2 Burlington NC
    Seniors
    1st Ben A Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew/Dusknoir
    2nd Tommy Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    3rd Grant M (me) Klinklang BLW/PLS/Cobalion EX
    4th Josh R Snorlax/Kyurem/Articuno EX/Lugia EX
     
  2. iNewtonior

    iNewtonior New Member

    West Jordan, UT Seniors
    1. Caleb S. w/ Darkrai/Victini
    2. Connor M w/ Darkrai/Garbodor
    3. Caleb W. w/ Klingklang
    4. Daniel S. w/ ???

    Midvale, UT Seniors

    1. Caleb S. w/ TDK
    2. Kelsen W. w/ Darkrai/Absol
    3. Taren W. w/ Umbreon/Absol/Kyurem
    4. Nathan S. w/ Kecleon/Ho-Oh
     
  3. The Tape

    The Tape New Member

    Richland, WA 6/1

    Masters

    1. Chris Houser with Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
    2. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh EX/Kecleon (with about 8 other rainbow attackers)
    3. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    4. Enrique Ochoa with Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Mewtwo EX
     
  4. ShinySephiroth

    ShinySephiroth New Member

    West Valley, Utah

    3rd Place - Hammertime: Joseph Arrington
    4th Place - BKEX/Keldeo/Blastoise: Brandon Jones
     
  5. Philadelphia, PA

    6/2
    1. Isaiah Rufus w/ Plasma
    2. Brian Bray w/ Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Kyurem EX
    3. Sean Zhang w/ Plasma
    4. Alex Humanick w/ Plasma
     
  6. Pajamas

    Pajamas <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Murrysville, PA - 6/8/13 - Masters
    1. Joey Gannon (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    2. Sam Amity (Rayquaza/Eels)
    3. Josh Hanna (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4. Dinell Holmes (Blastoise/Keldeo)
     
  7. Johndoe

    Johndoe New Member

    Rantoul, IL 6/8/13
    1st Joe Baka - Klaczma (Jason Klaczynski's Plasma deck)
    2nd Nik Nikodem - Plasma (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
    3rd Dan Pang - Garbodor/Landorus EX/Cobalion EX
    4th Alejandro Luna - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX
     
  8. kgenthe

    kgenthe New Member

    Fond du Lac, WI 6/8/13

    Masters
    1. Tyson Stephan (Darkrai/Absol)
    2. Franco Llamas III (Darkrai/Absol)
    3. Kris Genthe (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    4. Sean Worcester (RayEels)
     
  9. Raen

    Raen New Member

    Any chance you would elaborate on what the winning Plasma list contained? As of now, I can only list it under the contents unknown section of Plasma decks.
     
  10. Akimbo

    Akimbo New Member

    Lauderhill FL

    6/8/2013

    Masters:

    1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    2nd: ??? w/ Darkrai
    3rd: Harrison Leven w/ Darkrai/Absol
    4th: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
     
  11. InfinityFangX

    InfinityFangX New Member

    Las Vegas, NV 6/8/13

    Masters:
    1) TerrakionEX/TornadusEX/Plasma Badge
    2) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
    3) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
    4) ThundurusEX/DeoxysEX/Lugia
     
  12. MrGengar

    MrGengar New Member

    6/8
    Bremerton, Wa
    Masters
    1st Victini/Latias/Sigilyph
    2nd Darkrai/Sableye
    3rd Plasma ??
    4th Klingklang
     
  13. Johndoe

    Johndoe New Member

    Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia/Jason Klaczynski techs ;)
     
  14. Hunter2hitman

    Hunter2hitman New Member

    Edmonton, AB, CA 06/09/13
    Masters 21 players

    1st - Aaron R - Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem plf
    2nd - Mike M - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
    3rd - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    4th - Zach H - Kyurem plf/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX

    Note: MANY Darkrai/Absol players present
     
    Last edited: Jun 9, 2013
  15. electivre418

    electivre418 New Member

    Oshawa Ontario 6/8

    Masters 12 Players

    1st - Dennis P - Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew Ex/Dusknoir/Musharna
    2nd - Kevin L - Darkrai/Absol
    3rd - ??? - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    4th - Ryan M - Quad Snorlax/Deoxys
     
  16. N3rd4Christ

    N3rd4Christ New Member

    Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013 *Updated 6/3*

    Albuquerque NM - 6/8/13
    17 Masters
    1. Nikoulas S. (Tornadous/Mewtwo/Lando/Boufalant/Giratina)
    2. Oscar M. (Gothitelle/Mew/Accel/Dusk/Musharna)
    3. Mike G. (Lugia/Deox/Kyurem/Thund)
     
  17. Garch

    Garch <a href="http://pokegym.net/forums/showpost.php?p=

    Sherwood AR
    6/8/13
    Masters

    1st: Adam Bigott w/ Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
    2nd: Josh "Squeaky" Marking w/ Gothitelle/Accelgor
    3rd: Jarrett Anderson w/ Darkrai/Bouffalant/Hammers
    4th: Kevin Murphy w/ Plasma
     
  18. Pandemonium

    Pandemonium New Member

    Anyone know what won the Indiana (IN) BR's last week? Didn't see it on here
     
  19. Loto Drandel

    Loto Drandel New Member

    Huntsville Battle Roads
    6/8/13
    Masters

    1st. Taylor w/ Darkrai Lasers
    2nd. Miller w/ Blastoise Black Kyurem EX
    3rd. Blake w/ Darkrai Hammers
    4th. Jackson w/ Terrakion/Mewtwo/Plasma Badge

    Birmingham Battle Road
    6/9/13
    Masters

    1st. Don w/ Darkrai (lasers if I remember correct)
    2nd. Wayne w/ Garbodor/Giratina EX/Virizion
    3rd. Thomas w/ Articuno/Garbodor
    4th. Derek (me) w/ Weavile/Exeggcute/Deoxys
     
  20. Akimbo

    Akimbo New Member

    Port Saint Lucie FL

    6/9/2013

    Masters:

    1st: Chris Bianchi w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    2nd: Jose Marrero w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Lugia
    3rd: ??? Zebra/Garbodor
    4th: Cory Goff w/ Goth/Accelgor
     

Share This Page