Who/What Won Spring Battle Roads 2013 *FINALLY updated 6/24*

Discussion in 'Battle Roads' started by Raen, May 21, 2013.

  1. germansk8er33

    germansk8er33 New Member

    Findlay OH 6/9/13

    1. Jared Weiss (Klinklang)
    2. Joel Howe (Darkrai/Absol)
    3. Nik Campbell (TDK)
    4. Seth Roy (TDK/Absol)
     
  2. The Tape

    The Tape New Member

    Spokane Valley- 6/8/12

    1. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
    2. Alex Koch with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    3. Jory Ackerman with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
    4. Alejandrio Ruiz with Garbodor/Entei EX/Mewtwo EX


    Spokane- 6/9/12

    1. Alex Koch with Quad Snorlax
    2. Jessica Bennie with Thunderous EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Keldeo EX
    3. David Ortiz with Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
    4. Jory Ackerman with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
     
  3. Raen

    Raen New Member

    I've updated to this point now. We didn't get all that many results this week, we are only sitting at about 20% reported for US BRs in Masters! That's only 1/5 of BRs and we only have one weekend left, so let's get those results in!
     
  4. SpTrainer

    SpTrainer New Member

    Newark, DE- 6/9
    Masters

    1. Dylan Dreyer- Plasma
    2. Isaiah Rufus- Plasma
    3. Michael A.- Terrakion EX/Terrakion
    4. Justin Smith- ???
     
  5. Sapphire Birch

    Sapphire Birch New Member

    6/8/13 Cedar grove NJ

    1st: Tristan Macek (Blastoise/Keldeo EX)
    2nd: Michael Skoran: (Gothitelle/Accelgor/Mew EX/Dusknoir/Musharna)
    3rd: Michael Buonocore: (Darkrai/Sableye/Absol)
    4th: Anthony Rossano: (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Giratina)


    6/9/13 Scotch Plains NJ

    1st: Anthony Rossano (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/giratina)
    2nd: Jacob Farcnci (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    3rd: Angel Miranda (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black kyurem EX)
    4th: Noah Wagner-Carlberg (Darkrai/Sableye/absol)
     
  6. Loto Drandel

    Loto Drandel New Member

    Idk if this was reported, but just in case. If it is, my bad, can't see it in updated list

    Newnan GA
    5/26/13
    Masters

    1st: Andre w/ Landorus/Terrakion
    2nd: Trevor w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3rd: Jim w/ Deoxys/Kyurem/Thundurus
    4th: Derek w/ Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
     
  7. ShiningEspeon

    ShiningEspeon New Member

    Maitland, FL (6/1/13)
    Masters

    1st: ??? (Darkrai)
    2nd: Kyle Theaker (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Lugia)
    3rd: Colin Green (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
    4th: Christian Velazquez (Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem)
     
  8. Doom4you

    Doom4you New Member

    BURLINGTON, NJ 6/8/2013

    Masters:

    1st. Sean Zhang- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo/Mr. Mime
    2nd. Bret Hickman- Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo
    3rd/4th Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo, Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem/Keldeo

    Not sure who 3rd/4th were perhaps someone can fill them in, only know what placed 3rd/4th but not which seed.
     
  9. WiiMan25

    WiiMan25 New Member

    Berlin NJ 5/26

    1st John Sundstrom - Darkrai/Absol/Sableye
    2nd Jimmy OBrien- Gothitelle/Accelgor
    3rd Chris Woodward- Big Basics
    4th Jacob Farenci- Plasma

    ---------- Post added 06/14/2013 at 09:43 AM ----------

    4th was Mark Kordak and 3rd all I know is his last name is Garcia.
     
  10. Hunter2hitman

    Hunter2hitman New Member

    06/15/2013

    Edmonton, AB, CA
    Masters - 16 Players

    1st - Alex S - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
    2nd - Zach H - Blastoise/Keldeo EX/ Black Kyurem EX
    3rd - Mike M - Darkrai EX/Absol/Sableye/Keldeo EX
    4th - Dexter P - Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/???
     
  11. Doom4you

    Doom4you New Member

    6/15/2013 Northfield, NJ Jester's Playhouse

    Masters:
    1st Evan Bennett- flareon/cofagrigus/audino/electrode/??? (exact same deck as Pooka's Bad Deck Monday!!!)
    2nd Joan Morsa- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
    3rd Mike Ippoliti- Darkrai/Sableye/Absol/Keldeo
    4th Bret Hickman-Kyurem/Deoxys/Thundurus/Keldeo
     
  12. battlepuma

    battlepuma New Member

    Roseville, Ca 6/15/13

    Masters.

    1. Dallan F - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
    2. Rhett J - Thundurus EX-Deoxys EX-Kyurem PLF-Articuno EX
    3. Ethan F - Darkrai EX - Absol PLF - Sableye
    4. Chris D - Blastoise BCR - Black Kyurem EX PLS - Keldeo EX
     
  13. pokemonplayer101

    pokemonplayer101 New Member

    Norwalk, CA 6/15/13
    Seniors:

    1. Patrick M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    2. Jason M. w/ Quad Snorlax PLS
    3. Dane C. (Me!) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Keldeo EX
    4. Marcello D. w/ ???
     
  14. amphachu

    amphachu New Member

    Stillwater, OK 6/16/13
    Masters:
    1st Kevin Murphy-Hooligans Deck
    2nd Sina-Darkrai
    3rd Austin Baggs-Hooligans Deck
    4th Todd-?

    Y'all better watch out for Hooligans at nationals.
     
  15. zeroash

    zeroash New Member

    Hello,

    I actually got 4th place in Murrysville with Victini/mewtwo/tornadus/garbodor. If you could please correct that for me, I'd appreciate it. :)


    Thanx,
    Dinell Holmes
     
  16. Dweaver

    Dweaver New Member

    York, Pa
    Seniors
    1. Nolan Wilson w/ Darkrai EX/Sableye/Absol
    2. Drew Weaver (Me!) w/ Articuno EX/Thundurus EX/Kyurem/Dusknoir
    3. Ben Simon w/ Turbo Tornadus EX (the same one pooka was using the other day.
    4. ????? w/??????
     
  17. KazamBolt

    KazamBolt Active Member

    Toledo OH - 6/15
    1st Chris Derocher - Quad Snorlax
    2nd Jacob Willinger - Darkrai
    3rd Amanda Salenik - Gothitelle/Accelgor
    4th Diane Schemanske - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem

    Tecumseh MI - 6/16
    1st Nikhail - Darkrai/Victini EX/Bouffalant
    2nd Alex Hill - Thundurus/Deoxys/Kyurem
    3rd Jared Weiss - Klinklang
    4th Frank Serafinski - Gothitelle/Accelgor
     
    Last edited: Jun 18, 2013
  18. WiiMan25

    WiiMan25 New Member

    Freehold, NJ 6/16

    1st Jacof Farenci- Plasma
    2nd Luke Morsa- Gothitelle/Accelgor
    3rd John Sundstrom- Plasma
    4th Hector Fuentes- Blastoise/Keldeo/Black Kyurem
     
  19. Raen

    Raen New Member

    Sorry for not having updated yet. I'm out of town due to the death of my wonderful grandmother, so I hope you all can understand. I'll update when I return home later this week.
     
  20. The Tape

    The Tape New Member

    Northtown Spokane Battle Roads 6/15/13

    1. Brandon Link with Thundorus EX/Kyurem PLF/Deoxys EX/Keldeo EX
    2. Alex Van Lew with Aggron/Sableye
    3. Jake Koskella with Darkrai EX/Mewtwo EX/Tornadus EX PLF/Lugia EX/Deoxys EX/Terrakion NVI/Sigilyph/Sableye
    4. Enrique Ochoa with Ho-oh/Kecleon (and 8 rainbow attackers)
     

Share This Page